Bus Tickets from Sakarya (Adapazarı) to Erzincan On Turna.com

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
550.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
10 hour(s) 30 min

Sakarya (Adapazari) Erzincan Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan buses

Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
08 July 2024, Monday 17:30
Ağrı Tur
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
05 July 2024, Friday 16:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
21 June 2024, Friday 15:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
22 June 2024, Saturday 15:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
24 June 2024, Monday 15:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
27 June 2024, Thursday 15:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
29 June 2024, Saturday 15:30
Ağrı Tur
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
28 June 2024, Friday 16:00
Ağrı Tur
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
01 July 2024, Monday 16:00
Ağrı Tur
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Erzincan
06 July 2024, Saturday 16:00

Erzincan Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Erzincan bus tickets, see schedules

Ağrı Vip Turizm
09 July 2024, Tuesday 17:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:30
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 21:30
Mek Ağrı
24 June 2024, Monday 11:50
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
23 June 2024, Sunday 04:15
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
23 June 2024, Sunday 17:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
25 June 2024, Tuesday 14:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
14 August 2024, Wednesday 18:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 11:46
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 00:30
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
06 July 2024, Saturday 00:00
Kars Kalesi
16 August 2024, Friday 17:00

Bus Tickets From Sakarya (Adapazarı)

Prices of bus tickets from Sakarya (Adapazarı)

Alanyalılar Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 04:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 04:30
Ağrı Seç Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 16:00
Kütahyalılar Turizm
03 July 2024, Wednesday 13:30
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:00
As Adana Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 00:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:30
Yeni Aksaray
23 June 2024, Sunday 08:00
Aybastı Özay Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 18:30
Pamukkale Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 00:15
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 04:30

Information on bus trips between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan bus tickets are: 700 TL.

To find Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan bus tickets below average, you must book at least 19 days before the departure date.

Sakarya (Adapazarı) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Taraklı, Söğütlü (Sakarya), Sapanca, Sakarya (Adapazarı), Pamukova, Mekece (Pamukova, Sakarya), Kuzuluk (Karasu, Sakarya), Kocaali, Kaynarca (Sakarya), Karasu, Karapürçek, Hendek, Hayrettin (Pamukova, Sakarya), Geyve, Ferizli, Alifuatpaşa (Geyve, Sakarya), Akyazı, Taytem Dinlenme Tesisleri (Hendek, Sakarya), Dokurcun (Akyazı, Sakarya), Ptt Adapazarı Dağıtım ve Toplama Merkezi (Adapazarı, Sakarya), Türkormanköy (Akyazı, Sakarya), Adapazarı Dörtyol (Sakarya) and Adapazarı Otogarı.

Erzincan The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Üzümlü (Erzincan), Tercan, Refahiye, Otlukbeli, Mutu (Erzincan), Kemaliye, Kemah, İliç, Erzincan, Çayırlı, Altunkent (Tercan, Erzincan), Altköy (Refahiye, Erzincan), Mercan (Tercan, Erzincan), Ula (Erzincan) and Ulalar (Erzincan).

Transportation from the City Center to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station

Transportation alternatives from Sakarya Adapazarı city center to the bus station: Free passenger service of bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi ride. Access to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station, which is a short distance from the city center, is very easy and economical.

Bus companies operating from Sakarya Bus Terminal have a free bus station service from the city center. The bus station is reached in a short time with the shuttles departing from the ticket sales office of the companies in Adapazarı center and from certain stops. Shuttle departure times are usually arranged according to the departure times of the buses. You can get detailed information about the bus station service by contacting the company where you bought the bus ticket.

You can reach Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station from the districts of Sakarya and the city center by city bus. We can list the municipal bus lines going from the city center to the bus station as follows: 1 Sakarya Park - Küpçüler - North Terminal, 3 Democracy Square - Yeşiltepe - New Terminal, 7 Democracy Square - Yıldıztepe - New Terminal, 28 North Terminal - New Terminal, 29 Campus - New Terminal . You can buy Kart 54 from card sales and card processing points in the city center to pay on the city bus.

To get to the bus station from Sakarya University Central Campus, you can take the city bus number 29 or the minibuses that pass in front of the campus and go in the direction of the bus station.

You can reach Sakarya Bus Station quickly by minibuses that provide easy access to the city center and the bus station from many districts of Sakarya. Minibuses, which run more frequently than the municipal bus, go to the bus station by passing through central points such as Sakarya Park, Çark Caddesi and Sakarya University.

A taxi ride can also be preferred to get to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station from the city center in a more comfortable and shorter time. Taxi fare will not be very high, as there is not much distance between the city center and the bus station.

Transportation from Erzincan Bus Station to the City Center

There are many alternatives for transportation to the city center of Erzincan, which is 5 kilometers from Erzincan Bus Terminal. You can easily reach Erzincan city center 24/7 with the bus companies' free city passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi alternatives.

Many bus companies operating in Erzincan Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services from the bus station to the city center. After getting off at the Erzincan Bus Station after the intercity journey; You can reach the center of Erzincan in approximately 15 minutes, free of charge, by taking the city shuttle of the relevant bus company from the service points located next to the passenger drop off platforms. City shuttles depart from the platform according to the arrival times of the buses or every half hour. You can get detailed information about the shuttle service by contacting the bus company from which you bought the bus ticket.

Another alternative to reach Erzincan city center from the bus station is the municipal bus. You can reach Dörtyol, known as the city center of Erzincan, in 15-20 minutes by taking the buses with lines 1,2 and 6 departing in front of the Erzincan Bus Terminal. It is possible to go to Çayırlı, İliç, Kemah, Kemaliye, Otlukbeli, Refahiye, Tercan and Üzümlü districts of Erzincan by city bus from the center. You can find up-to-date information for bus schedules and routes by visiting the Erzincan Municipality website.

To go from Erzincan Bus Terminal to Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University Yalnızbağ Campus; After reaching the city center by passenger service, bus, minibus or taxi, you can transfer to the 14 or 14-A line buses. You can reach the campus with a 20-minute journey.

To reach Erzincan city center and the districts and villages of Erzincan easily, you can prefer minibuses with a wide transportation network. You can reach Erzincan city center and almost every point of Erzincan easily and economically by minibuses.

Since the distance between the bus station and the center of Erzincan is not very long, another preferred transportation alternative to reach the city center is the taxi ride. You can reach the city center by taking a taxi from the taxi stand at the bus station alone or shared with other passengers. The taxi ride time from the bus station to Erzincan city center is approximately 10 minutes.

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 10 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Erzincan?
    29 bus companies operate between Sakarya (Adapazarı) and Erzincan. Most frequent bus companies are, Esadaş, Bizim Iğdır Seyahat, Aras Seyahat, Vangölü Turizm and Palandöken Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Sakarya (Adapazarı) to Erzincan by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: