Bus Tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli) to İzmir On Turna.com

İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
700.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
5 hour(s) 20 min

Izmit (Kocaeli) Izmir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir buses

Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
28 May 2024, Tuesday 05:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
29 May 2024, Wednesday 05:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
30 May 2024, Thursday 05:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
31 May 2024, Friday 05:00
Düzce Güven Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
15 June 2024, Saturday 00:15
Düzce Güven Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
26 June 2024, Wednesday 00:15
Düzce Güven Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
01 July 2024, Monday 00:15
Düzce Güven Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
02 July 2024, Tuesday 00:15
Düzce Güven Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
04 August 2024, Sunday 00:15
Kale Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
02 June 2024, Sunday 01:15
Kale Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
03 June 2024, Monday 01:15
Kale Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Izmir
04 June 2024, Tuesday 01:15

Izmir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmir bus tickets, see schedules

Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:15
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
02 June 2024, Sunday 17:00
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 19:30
Astor Seyahat
03 June 2024, Monday 03:45
Öz Gülaras Turizm
16 June 2024, Sunday 03:05
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
09 June 2024, Sunday 12:30
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Lüks Aksel Seyahat
07 June 2024, Friday 02:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
31 July 2024, Wednesday 22:29
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Villa Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 09:00
Ağrı Seç Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 03:00

Bus Tickets From Izmit (Kocaeli)

Prices of bus tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli)

Hatay Gökbey Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 14:00
Buzlu Turizm
02 June 2024, Sunday 01:15
Lüks Erova Turizm
14 June 2024, Friday 06:20
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
05 June 2024, Wednesday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
14 June 2024, Friday 05:00
Düzce Güven Seyahat
06 June 2024, Thursday 08:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
09 June 2024, Sunday 20:30
Aybastı Özay Turizm
18 June 2024, Tuesday 17:45
Topçam Turizm
13 June 2024, Thursday 22:30
GNC  Ulaşım
08 June 2024, Saturday 21:31
Alanyalılar Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 06:00
Lider İstanbul
04 June 2024, Tuesday 21:00

Information on bus trips between İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir bus tickets are: 700 TL.

To find İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 5 days before the departure date.

İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir morning buses are 2% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmit (Kocaeli) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yarımca (Körfez, Kocaeli), Tütünçiftlik (Körfez, Kocaeli), Kuruçeşme (İzmit, Kocaeli), Körfez, Kandıra, Kocaeli (İzmit), Gölcük, Derince, Değirmendere (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Darıca (Kocaeli), Karamürsel, Yüzbaşılar (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Yuvacık (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Başiskele, Pimaş (Gebze, Kocaeli), Seymen (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Dilovası, Kerpe (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Dalca (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Karşıyaka (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Kaymaz (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Ocaklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Koruklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Darıca Kavşağı (Darıca, Kocaeli), Çubuklu (İzmit, Kocaeli), Kandıra Cezaevi (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Alikahya (İzmit, Kocaeli), Çayırova and Beylikbağı (Gebze, Kocaeli).

İzmir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

Transportation from the City Center to Kocaeli Izmit Bus Station​

There are many options for transportation from Izmit city center to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach Kocaeli Bus Station in a short time by choosing any of the bus companies' free bus station service, municipal bus, public bus, minibus, tram and taxi options.

Those who prefer municipal buses to reach the bus station from Izmit city center can use the following lines: 10, 12, 23, 24, 28, 29T, 118, 135, 141, 154, 255, 265. Not only from the city center; It is very easy to reach Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal from many parts of the city with the wide network of municipal buses. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable cards from Kocaeli Card sales points in the city center to get on the municipal bus. You can take buses numbered 23 and 24 to go to the bus station from Kocaeli University Umuttepe Campus.

Transportation to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal is provided by minibuses and private public buses from the city center and many districts of Kocaeli. It is possible to reach the bus station directly from districts such as Karamürsel, Değirmendere, Gölcük, Körfez, Derince, Yarımca.

One of the fastest transportation options from the city center to the bus station is the tram. The tram, which runs through the middle of the city, has many stops throughout the city centre. You can get off at the bus station after a short journey by taking the tram from the nearest stop to your location. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable card from Kocaeli Card sales points to get on the tram.

Many bus companies such as Efe Tur and Asya Tur offer free shuttle services from Izmit city center to the bus terminal. The shuttles arranged according to the bus departure times depart from ticket sales points and arrive at Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal in a short time. You can get information about the service time and departure point by contacting the company from which you bought the bus ticket.

You can easily get to Izmit Bus Terminal by calling a taxi from the taxi stands in the city center or by taking a taxi from any point in the city.

Transportation from Izmir Bus Station to the City Center

Izmir, one of Turkey's metropolitan cities, is a highly developed city in terms of transportation. Those who travel by bus to İzmir, which has many transportation options such as bus, rail transportation, ferry, minibus, minibus, taxi, can easily reach the districts in the city center. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is located in Bornova. There are nearly 80 intercity platforms and more than 40 district platforms at the bus station, which provides service on an area of ​​150 thousand square meters. After getting off at the bus station in Bornova at the end of the bus journey to Izmir, there are many transportation options to go to the city center.

The most preferred means of transportation in the city is the free city shuttles offered by the bus companies. Many bus companies offer free shuttle services to Bornova, Karşıyaka, Hatay - Narlıdere, Alsancak, Buca - Gaziemir districts.

ESHOT buses belonging to the municipality are one of the most preferred means of transportation for transportation from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal to the central districts. There are 14 ESHOT bus lines that run from the bus station to different districts of Izmir. These lines are: No. 54 Bus Station - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 60 Pınarbaşı - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 64 Shoemakers Site - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 117 Kavaklıdere - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 204 Bornova Metro - Airport, 277 Bus Station - Tınaztepe, No. 302 Bus Station - Konak, No. 364 Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi - Halkapınar Metro, No. 367 Ümit Mahallesi - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, No. 555 Bus Station - Halkapınar Metro, No. 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, No. 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, It is the number 806 Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines. In order to use ESHOT buses and subways, it is necessary to obtain an Izmirim Card. You can visit the Izmirim Kart website for current prices.

There are minibus and minibus services from Izmir Bus Station to many parts of Izmir. We can list the minibus lines that provide faster transportation compared to buses: Bus Station - Şirinyer - Buca, Bus Station - Gaziemir, Bus Station - Bayraklı, Bus Station - Bornova Stadium, Bus Station - Karşıyaka. You can reach Izban and Adnan Menderes Airport by transferring to Halkapınar Station by minibuses and minibuses departing from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal.

There are bus services of many companies from İzmir Bus Terminal to Çeşme, Urla and Seferihisar districts, which are the popular tourism regions of İzmir. These expeditions are in high demand by holidaymakers during the summer months.

You can consider taxi and car rental options to reach Izmir city center and its districts comfortably from the bus station. You can easily rent a car from car rental offices around the bus station or from online car rental applications.

İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 5 hour 20 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) İzmir?
    11 bus companies operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) and İzmir. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Efetur, Sakarya VİB, Buzlu Turizm and Metro Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmit (Kocaeli) to İzmir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: