Bus Tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli) to Samsun On Turna.com

İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
600.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
7 hour(s) 20 min

Izmit (Kocaeli) Samsun Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun buses

Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
20 July 2024, Saturday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
23 June 2024, Sunday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
24 June 2024, Monday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
25 June 2024, Tuesday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
26 June 2024, Wednesday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
27 June 2024, Thursday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
05 July 2024, Friday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
09 July 2024, Tuesday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
26 July 2024, Friday 17:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
29 June 2024, Saturday 17:45
Bafra Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Samsun
03 July 2024, Wednesday 21:30

Samsun Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Samsun bus tickets, see schedules

As Adana Seyahat
30 June 2024, Sunday 19:15
Aybastı Özay Turizm
20 July 2024, Saturday 17:45
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 14:00
Aybastı Özay Turizm
26 June 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Metro Turizm
02 August 2024, Friday 03:45
Bafra Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 19:30
Öz Elbistan
04 July 2024, Thursday 13:00
Can Diyarbakır Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 02:20
Aybastı Özay Turizm
26 June 2024, Wednesday 17:15
Aybastı İtimat Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 17:00
GNC  Ulaşım
28 June 2024, Friday 20:25

Bus Tickets From Izmit (Kocaeli)

Prices of bus tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli)

Yeni Midyat Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 15:00
Asya Tur
14 August 2024, Wednesday 05:35
As Adana Seyahat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 02:58
Yeni Erciş İtimat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 15:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
30 June 2024, Sunday 22:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
03 August 2024, Saturday 18:15
Villa Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 18:45
Pamukkale Turizm
14 July 2024, Sunday 18:50
Düzce Güven Seyahat
11 July 2024, Thursday 00:15
Metro Turizm
20 September 2024, Friday 01:00
Aybastı Özay Turizm
20 July 2024, Saturday 17:45
Düzce Güven Seyahat
04 August 2024, Sunday 00:15

Information on bus trips between İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun bus tickets are: 600 TL.

To find İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun bus tickets below average, you must book at least 31 days before the departure date.

İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun morning buses are 10% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmit (Kocaeli) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yarımca (Körfez, Kocaeli), Tütünçiftlik (Körfez, Kocaeli), Kuruçeşme (İzmit, Kocaeli), Körfez, Kandıra, Kocaeli (İzmit), Gölcük, Derince, Değirmendere (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Darıca (Kocaeli), Karamürsel, Yüzbaşılar (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Yuvacık (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Başiskele, Pimaş (Gebze, Kocaeli), Seymen (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Dilovası, Kerpe (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Dalca (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Karşıyaka (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Kaymaz (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Ocaklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Koruklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Darıca Kavşağı (Darıca, Kocaeli), Çubuklu (İzmit, Kocaeli), Kandıra Cezaevi (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Alikahya (İzmit, Kocaeli), Çayırova and Beylikbağı (Gebze, Kocaeli).

Samsun The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Salıpazarı, Muşta (Samsun), Meydan (Samsun), Ladik (Samsun), Kavak, Havza, Engiz (19 Mayıs, Samsun), Çatalçam (Atakum, Samsun), Çarşamba, Samsun, Ayvacık (Samsun), Atakent (Atakum, Samsun), Asarcık, Alaçam, 19 Mayıs, Atakum, Taflan (Atakum, Samsun), Terme, Tekkeköy, Yakakent, Vezirköprü, Belediye Evleri (Canik, Samsun), Cumhuriyet Meydanı (İlkadım, Samsun), Toptepe (Canik, Samsun) and Ömürevleri (Atakum, Samsun).

Transportation from the City Center to Kocaeli Izmit Bus Station​

There are many options for transportation from Izmit city center to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach Kocaeli Bus Station in a short time by choosing any of the bus companies' free bus station service, municipal bus, public bus, minibus, tram and taxi options.

Those who prefer municipal buses to reach the bus station from Izmit city center can use the following lines: 10, 12, 23, 24, 28, 29T, 118, 135, 141, 154, 255, 265. Not only from the city center; It is very easy to reach Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal from many parts of the city with the wide network of municipal buses. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable cards from Kocaeli Card sales points in the city center to get on the municipal bus. You can take buses numbered 23 and 24 to go to the bus station from Kocaeli University Umuttepe Campus.

Transportation to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal is provided by minibuses and private public buses from the city center and many districts of Kocaeli. It is possible to reach the bus station directly from districts such as Karamürsel, Değirmendere, Gölcük, Körfez, Derince, Yarımca.

One of the fastest transportation options from the city center to the bus station is the tram. The tram, which runs through the middle of the city, has many stops throughout the city centre. You can get off at the bus station after a short journey by taking the tram from the nearest stop to your location. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable card from Kocaeli Card sales points to get on the tram.

Many bus companies such as Efe Tur and Asya Tur offer free shuttle services from Izmit city center to the bus terminal. The shuttles arranged according to the bus departure times depart from ticket sales points and arrive at Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal in a short time. You can get information about the service time and departure point by contacting the company from which you bought the bus ticket.

You can easily get to Izmit Bus Terminal by calling a taxi from the taxi stands in the city center or by taking a taxi from any point in the city.

Transportation from Samsun Bus Station to the City Center

It is possible to reach the city center, which is 5 kilometers from Samsun Bus Terminal, in a short time and easily. There are many transportation alternatives to go to Samsun city center from the bus station. It is possible to reach the city center in 10 minutes by bus, minibus, free shuttle services of bus companies and taxi.

Many bus companies that organize flights to Samsun offer free shuttle services from the bus station to Samsun city center. In order to benefit from this service, it is necessary to be a ticketed passenger of the relevant company. Free passenger shuttles allow company passengers to reach certain points in Samsun city center easily and quickly.

You can reach the city center in a short time with the R6B, E4 Express, E5 Express, T3, T4, 24 and 25 line buses departing from Samsun Bus Terminal. For detailed information about bus schedules and stops, you can visit the Samulaş website. Payment in municipal buses is made with Samkart. Samkart can be obtained from Samkart sales points in the bus station.

Transportation by minibus is common in Samsun. Minibuses departing from the bus station and serving until late hours provide easy access to Samsun city center and many districts of Samsun.

Those who do not prefer public transportation to go to the city center can consider the taxi option. It takes 5 minutes to reach the city center by taxis, which are available 24 hours a day, every day of the week from the bus station. Since the distance between the bus station and the city center is short, the taxi fare to be paid will not be very high.

İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 7 hour 20 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) Samsun?
    34 bus companies operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) and Samsun. Most frequent bus companies are, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Metro Turizm, Kanberoğlu, Kaptanoğlu Seyahat and Bafra Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmit (Kocaeli) to Samsun by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Thursday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: