İzmit (Kocaeli)-Bursa Bus Tickets On Turna.com

İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa Other Transportation Options

İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa Bus Ticket Information

The Cheapest Price
20.00 TL
The Cheapest Month
May
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
11 hour(s) 30 min

Izmit (Kocaeli) Bursa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa buses

Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
19 April 2021, Monday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
20 April 2021, Tuesday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
23 April 2021, Friday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
24 April 2021, Saturday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
07 May 2021, Friday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
08 May 2021, Saturday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
01 July 2021, Thursday 07:10
Görele Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
02 July 2021, Friday 07:10
Sakarya VIB
Izmit (kocaeli) - Gemlik
19 April 2021, Monday 11:15
Lüks Erova Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Gemlik
19 April 2021, Monday 05:45
Sakarya VIB
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
19 April 2021, Monday 11:15
Lüks Erova Turizm
Izmit (kocaeli) - Bursa
20 April 2021, Tuesday 05:45

Information on bus trips between İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa bus tickets are: 20 TL.

To find İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 3 days before the departure date.

İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa morning buses are 5% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmit (Kocaeli) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yarımca (Körfez, Kocaeli), Tütünçiftlik (Körfez, Kocaeli), Kuruçeşme (İzmit, Kocaeli), Körfez, Kandıra, Kocaeli (İzmit), Gölcük, Derince, Değirmendere (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Darıca (Kocaeli), Karamürsel, Yüzbaşılar (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Yuvacık (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Başiskele, Pimaş (Gebze, Kocaeli), Seymen (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Dilovası, Kerpe (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Dalca (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Karşıyaka (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Kaymaz (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Ocaklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Koruklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Darıca Kavşağı (Darıca, Kocaeli), Çubuklu (İzmit, Kocaeli), Kandıra Cezaevi (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Alikahya (İzmit, Kocaeli), Çayırova and Beylikbağı (Gebze, Kocaeli).

Bursa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Kumla (Gemlik, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Gemlik, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

You may travel faster between Kocaeli Bursa by cheap Kocaeli Bursa flight tciket flights.

İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa bus ticket questions

  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) Bursa?
    18 bus companies operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) and Bursa. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Efetur, Asya Tur, Metro Turizm and Balıkesir Uludağ.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmit (Kocaeli) to Bursa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Saturday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Tuesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user:
x
To subscribe to the free
campaign mailing list
Please enter a valid e-mail adress.