Bus Tickets from Gaziantep to İzmir On Turna.com

Gaziantep İzmir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
600.00 TL
Cheapest Month
May
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
9 hour(s) 4 min

Gaziantep Izmir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Gaziantep İzmir buses

Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
29 May 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
30 May 2024, Thursday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
31 May 2024, Friday 18:30
Can Diyarbakır Turizm
Gaziantep - Izmir
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
13 June 2024, Thursday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
14 June 2024, Friday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
20 June 2024, Thursday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
24 June 2024, Monday 18:31
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
25 June 2024, Tuesday 18:31
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Gaziantep - Izmir
09 July 2024, Tuesday 18:31
Lüks Batman
Gaziantep - Izmir
05 June 2024, Wednesday 20:00
Lüks Batman
Gaziantep - Izmir
23 June 2024, Sunday 20:00

Izmir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmir bus tickets, see schedules

Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
28 May 2024, Tuesday 00:15
Cizre Nuh İtimat
29 May 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Villa Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 12:00
Lüks Afşınlılar Seyahat
29 May 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 23:40
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 12:30
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
16 June 2024, Sunday 23:59
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
28 May 2024, Tuesday 22:29
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Villa Seyahat
28 May 2024, Tuesday 09:00
Mek Ağrı
28 May 2024, Tuesday 02:00

Bus Tickets From Gaziantep

Prices of bus tickets from Gaziantep

Metro Turizm
29 May 2024, Wednesday 05:30
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 02:30
Lüks Hatay Birlik Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 06:00
Can Diyarbakır Turizm
29 May 2024, Wednesday 00:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
07 June 2024, Friday 01:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
29 May 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Metro Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 18:30
Isparta Petrol
01 June 2024, Saturday 10:00
Lider Anadolu
16 June 2024, Sunday 04:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
28 May 2024, Tuesday 02:15
Özlem Batman Turizm
28 May 2024, Tuesday 01:30
Bağtaş Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 16:30

Information on bus trips between Gaziantep İzmir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Gaziantep İzmir bus tickets are: 600 TL.

To find Gaziantep İzmir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 2 days before the departure date.

Gaziantep İzmir morning buses are 10% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Gaziantep intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yavuzeli, Şehitkamil, Şahinbey, Oğuzeli, Nurdağı, Nizip, Karkamış, İslahiye, Gaziantep, Araban, Altınüzüm (İslahiye, Gaziantep), Kömürler (Nurdağı, Gaziantep) and Gaziantep Adliye Sarayı (Şehitkamil, Gaziantep).

İzmir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

You may travel faster between Gaziantep Izmir by cheap Gaziantep Izmir flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Gaziantep Bus Station

There are many options for transportation to Gaziantep Bus Terminal, which is 6 kilometers from Gaziantep city center. Gaziantep Bus Terminal, which can be easily reached due to its short distance, can be reached in a short time by transportation options such as municipal bus, minibus, taxi, private car.

Companies that organize intercity bus services have free city shuttles in many cities; but this practice was abolished in Gaziantep a while ago. Passengers going to Gaziantep Bus Terminal use the municipal bus, tram and taxi alternatives as an alternative to the shuttle.

Let's list the lines that go to the bus station from the city center and the surrounding districts to Gaziantep Bus Station by city bus: M01 Kayaönü - Bus Station, Mavikent - Bus Station, M02 Yeditepe - Bus Station, M06 New Children's Hospital - Bus Station, M09 İpekevler - Bus Station, M15 Narlıtepe - Bus Station , M16 Mavikent - Bus Station, M15-1 Güzelvadi - Bus Station.

To reach the bus station directly from Gaziantep Airport, you need to take the Havaş shuttle service from the Havaş stop at the airport exit. Transportation from the airport to the bus station is approximately 1 hour. You can learn about Havaş flight times, stops and current prices from the airport or on the website.

Because of the short distance between the city center and the bus station, transportation by taxi is also frequently preferred because it is economical. To go to the bus station by taxi, you can call the taxi stands in the city center or call a taxi with the help of the hotel reception.

Transportation from Izmir Bus Station to the City Center

Izmir, one of Turkey's metropolitan cities, is a highly developed city in terms of transportation. Those who travel by bus to İzmir, which has many transportation options such as bus, rail transportation, ferry, minibus, minibus, taxi, can easily reach the districts in the city center. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is located in Bornova. There are nearly 80 intercity platforms and more than 40 district platforms at the bus station, which provides service on an area of ​​150 thousand square meters. After getting off at the bus station in Bornova at the end of the bus journey to Izmir, there are many transportation options to go to the city center.

The most preferred means of transportation in the city is the free city shuttles offered by the bus companies. Many bus companies offer free shuttle services to Bornova, Karşıyaka, Hatay - Narlıdere, Alsancak, Buca - Gaziemir districts.

ESHOT buses belonging to the municipality are one of the most preferred means of transportation for transportation from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal to the central districts. There are 14 ESHOT bus lines that run from the bus station to different districts of Izmir. These lines are: No. 54 Bus Station - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 60 Pınarbaşı - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 64 Shoemakers Site - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 117 Kavaklıdere - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 204 Bornova Metro - Airport, 277 Bus Station - Tınaztepe, No. 302 Bus Station - Konak, No. 364 Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi - Halkapınar Metro, No. 367 Ümit Mahallesi - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, No. 555 Bus Station - Halkapınar Metro, No. 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, No. 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, It is the number 806 Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines. In order to use ESHOT buses and subways, it is necessary to obtain an Izmirim Card. You can visit the Izmirim Kart website for current prices.

There are minibus and minibus services from Izmir Bus Station to many parts of Izmir. We can list the minibus lines that provide faster transportation compared to buses: Bus Station - Şirinyer - Buca, Bus Station - Gaziemir, Bus Station - Bayraklı, Bus Station - Bornova Stadium, Bus Station - Karşıyaka. You can reach Izban and Adnan Menderes Airport by transferring to Halkapınar Station by minibuses and minibuses departing from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal.

There are bus services of many companies from İzmir Bus Terminal to Çeşme, Urla and Seferihisar districts, which are the popular tourism regions of İzmir. These expeditions are in high demand by holidaymakers during the summer months.

You can consider taxi and car rental options to reach Izmir city center and its districts comfortably from the bus station. You can easily rent a car from car rental offices around the bus station or from online car rental applications.

Gaziantep İzmir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Gaziantep İzmir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 9 hour 4 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Gaziantep İzmir?
    30 bus companies operate between Gaziantep and İzmir. Most frequent bus companies are, Ben Turizm, Öz Diyarbakır, Özlem Diyarbakır, Star Diyarbakır and Seç Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Gaziantep to İzmir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Wednesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: