Bus Tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli) to Yalova On Turna.com

İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
149.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
20 min

Izmit (Kocaeli) Yalova Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova buses

Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
20 June 2024, Thursday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
22 June 2024, Saturday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
03 August 2024, Saturday 18:15
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
21 June 2024, Friday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
25 June 2024, Tuesday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
27 June 2024, Thursday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
28 June 2024, Friday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
07 July 2024, Sunday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
24 July 2024, Wednesday 08:15
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
14 August 2024, Wednesday 10:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
Izmit (kocaeli) - Yalova
15 August 2024, Thursday 11:45

Yalova Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Yalova bus tickets, see schedules

As Adana Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 08:30
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 00:19
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 05:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
02 August 2024, Friday 15:45
Vanyolu Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 08:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
12 July 2024, Friday 09:45
Metro Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 03:30
Metro Turizm
21 June 2024, Friday 14:45
Lüks Erova Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 16:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
04 July 2024, Thursday 09:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
02 July 2024, Tuesday 03:45
Ali Osman Ulusoy
21 June 2024, Friday 14:00

Bus Tickets From Izmit (Kocaeli)

Prices of bus tickets from İzmit (Kocaeli)

Ağrı Tur
20 June 2024, Thursday 15:00
Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
21 June 2024, Friday 20:30
Pamukkale Turizm
14 July 2024, Sunday 18:50
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 05:00
Asya Tur
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:35
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
30 June 2024, Sunday 22:30
Villa Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 18:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
20 July 2024, Saturday 17:45
As Adana Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 02:58
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:45
Düzce Güven Seyahat
02 July 2024, Tuesday 00:15

Information on bus trips between İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova bus tickets are: 149 TL.

To find İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova bus tickets below average, you must book at least 6 days before the departure date.

İzmit (Kocaeli) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yarımca (Körfez, Kocaeli), Tütünçiftlik (Körfez, Kocaeli), Kuruçeşme (İzmit, Kocaeli), Körfez, Kandıra, Kocaeli (İzmit), Gölcük, Derince, Değirmendere (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Darıca (Kocaeli), Karamürsel, Yüzbaşılar (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Yuvacık (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Başiskele, Pimaş (Gebze, Kocaeli), Seymen (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Dilovası, Kerpe (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Dalca (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Karşıyaka (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Kaymaz (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Ocaklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Koruklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Darıca Kavşağı (Darıca, Kocaeli), Çubuklu (İzmit, Kocaeli), Kandıra Cezaevi (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Alikahya (İzmit, Kocaeli), Çayırova and Beylikbağı (Gebze, Kocaeli).

Yalova The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yalova, Termal, Çiftlikköy, Çınarcık, Armutlu, Altınova (Yalova), Topçular (Çiftlikköy, Yalova) and Yalova İDO Terminali.

Transportation from the City Center to Kocaeli Izmit Bus Station​

There are many options for transportation from Izmit city center to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach Kocaeli Bus Station in a short time by choosing any of the bus companies' free bus station service, municipal bus, public bus, minibus, tram and taxi options.

Those who prefer municipal buses to reach the bus station from Izmit city center can use the following lines: 10, 12, 23, 24, 28, 29T, 118, 135, 141, 154, 255, 265. Not only from the city center; It is very easy to reach Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal from many parts of the city with the wide network of municipal buses. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable cards from Kocaeli Card sales points in the city center to get on the municipal bus. You can take buses numbered 23 and 24 to go to the bus station from Kocaeli University Umuttepe Campus.

Transportation to Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal is provided by minibuses and private public buses from the city center and many districts of Kocaeli. It is possible to reach the bus station directly from districts such as Karamürsel, Değirmendere, Gölcük, Körfez, Derince, Yarımca.

One of the fastest transportation options from the city center to the bus station is the tram. The tram, which runs through the middle of the city, has many stops throughout the city centre. You can get off at the bus station after a short journey by taking the tram from the nearest stop to your location. You can buy Kocaeli Card or disposable card from Kocaeli Card sales points to get on the tram.

Many bus companies such as Efe Tur and Asya Tur offer free shuttle services from Izmit city center to the bus terminal. The shuttles arranged according to the bus departure times depart from ticket sales points and arrive at Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal in a short time. You can get information about the service time and departure point by contacting the company from which you bought the bus ticket.

You can easily get to Izmit Bus Terminal by calling a taxi from the taxi stands in the city center or by taking a taxi from any point in the city.

Transportation from Yalova Bus Station to the City Center

Bus travel is an affordable transportation alternative to travel to Yalova. The Yalova Intercity Bus Terminal, located in the city center of Yalova, can be easily reached on foot. It is possible to reach many points of Yalova from the bus terminal in a short time by passenger service, bus, minibus, and taxi.

Some companies that organize bus services to Yalova offer free shuttle services to their passengers. With the shuttles departing from Yalova Intercity Bus Terminal at certain hours, you can reach many points in the center of Yalova and touristic areas of Yalova such as Armutlu and Çınarcık free of charge. You can get information about the shuttle service by contacting the bus company from which you bought the Yalova bus ticket.

From Yalova Intercity Bus Terminal, you can reach the center of Yalova and the districts of Çınarcık, Altınova, Termal, Armutlu, and Çiftlikköy easily and economically by city buses and minibusses. Buses and minibusses operate at frequent intervals until the evening hours every day of the week.

You can reach any part of Yalova quickly and comfortably by taking a taxi from the Terminal Taxi Stop, which is located next to the Yalova Intercity Bus Terminal and provides 24/7 service.

İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 20 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) Yalova?
    15 bus companies operate between İzmit (Kocaeli) and Yalova. Most frequent bus companies are, Efetur, Lüks Yalova Seyahat, Sakarya VİB, Pamukkale Turizm and Metro Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmit (Kocaeli) to Yalova by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Sunday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: