Bus Tickets from Adana to İzmir On Turna.com

Adana İzmir Other Transportation Options

Adana İzmir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
250.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company

Adana Izmir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana İzmir buses

Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
Adana - Izmir
20 September 2022, Tuesday 00:00
Lüks Batman
Adana - Izmir
30 August 2022, Tuesday 22:45
Lüks Batman
Adana - Izmir
03 September 2022, Saturday 22:45
Lüks Batman
Adana - Izmir
07 September 2022, Wednesday 22:45
Lüks Batman
Adana - Izmir
08 September 2022, Thursday 22:45
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
02 August 2022, Tuesday 23:59
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
03 August 2022, Wednesday 23:59
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
04 August 2022, Thursday 23:59
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
05 August 2022, Friday 23:59
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
06 August 2022, Saturday 23:59
Ben Turizm
Adana - Izmir
08 August 2022, Monday 23:59
Has Turizm A.Ş.
Adana - Izmir
10 August 2022, Wednesday 23:00

Izmir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmir bus tickets, see schedules

Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
20 September 2022, Tuesday 00:00
Aydın Ayar Seyahat
07 August 2022, Sunday 18:05
Yeni Aksaray
20 August 2022, Saturday 01:45
Star Batman
20 August 2022, Saturday 06:00
Buzlu Turizm
09 August 2022, Tuesday 14:45
Aydın Ayar Seyahat
07 August 2022, Sunday 16:50
Kula Birlik
27 August 2022, Saturday 12:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
28 August 2022, Sunday 12:00
Star Diyarbakır
07 August 2022, Sunday 10:00
Isparta Petrol
27 August 2022, Saturday 22:15
Anadolu Ulaşım
09 August 2022, Tuesday 01:30
Es Turizm
21 October 2022, Friday 11:45

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Siirt Petrol
07 August 2022, Sunday 20:00
Öz Sivas Seyahat
09 August 2022, Tuesday 04:00
Özlem Cizre Nuh
30 October 2022, Sunday 01:55
Ak Aksu Turizm
07 August 2022, Sunday 19:00
Kars Kalesi
01 October 2022, Saturday 16:00
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
20 September 2022, Tuesday 00:00
Öz Sivas Seyahat
11 August 2022, Thursday 06:00
Has Turizm A.Ş.
07 August 2022, Sunday 21:15
Cizre Nuh İtimat
29 August 2022, Monday 23:59
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
15 August 2022, Monday 20:00
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
25 September 2022, Sunday 02:35
Adıyaman Anka Turizm
01 November 2022, Tuesday 00:59

Information on bus trips between Adana İzmir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana İzmir bus tickets are: 250 TL.

To find Adana İzmir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 42 days before the departure date.

Adana İzmir evening buses are 1% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

İzmir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

You may travel faster between Adana Izmir by cheap Adana Izmir flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Izmir Bus Station to the City Center

Izmir, one of Turkey's metropolitan cities, is a highly developed city in terms of transportation. Those who travel by bus to İzmir, which has many transportation options such as bus, rail transportation, ferry, minibus, minibus, taxi, can easily reach the districts in the city center. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is located in Bornova. There are nearly 80 intercity platforms and more than 40 district platforms at the bus station, which provides service on an area of ​​150 thousand square meters. After getting off at the bus station in Bornova at the end of the bus journey to Izmir, there are many transportation options to go to the city center.

The most preferred means of transportation in the city is the free city shuttles offered by the bus companies. Many bus companies offer free shuttle services to Bornova, Karşıyaka, Hatay - Narlıdere, Alsancak, Buca - Gaziemir districts.

ESHOT buses belonging to the municipality are one of the most preferred means of transportation for transportation from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal to the central districts. There are 14 ESHOT bus lines that run from the bus station to different districts of Izmir. These lines are: No. 54 Bus Station - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 60 Pınarbaşı - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 64 Shoemakers Site - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 117 Kavaklıdere - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 204 Bornova Metro - Airport, 277 Bus Station - Tınaztepe, No. 302 Bus Station - Konak, No. 364 Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi - Halkapınar Metro, No. 367 Ümit Mahallesi - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, No. 555 Bus Station - Halkapınar Metro, No. 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, No. 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, It is the number 806 Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines. In order to use ESHOT buses and subways, it is necessary to obtain an Izmirim Card. You can visit the Izmirim Kart website for current prices.

There are minibus and minibus services from Izmir Bus Station to many parts of Izmir. We can list the minibus lines that provide faster transportation compared to buses: Bus Station - Şirinyer - Buca, Bus Station - Gaziemir, Bus Station - Bayraklı, Bus Station - Bornova Stadium, Bus Station - Karşıyaka. You can reach Izban and Adnan Menderes Airport by transferring to Halkapınar Station by minibuses and minibuses departing from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal.

There are bus services of many companies from İzmir Bus Terminal to Çeşme, Urla and Seferihisar districts, which are the popular tourism regions of İzmir. These expeditions are in high demand by holidaymakers during the summer months.

You can consider taxi and car rental options to reach Izmir city center and its districts comfortably from the bus station. You can easily rent a car from car rental offices around the bus station or from online car rental applications.

Adana İzmir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana İzmir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 11 hour 57 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana İzmir?
    33 bus companies operate between Adana and İzmir. Most frequent bus companies are, Özkaymak, Ben Turizm, Güney Akdeniz, Kontur Turizm and Seç Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to İzmir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Wednesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Sunday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: