Bus Tickets from Adana to Batman On Turna.com

Adana Batman Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
499.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
8 hour(s) 30 min

Adana Batman Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana Batman buses

Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Batman
19 June 2024, Wednesday 06:00
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Batman
22 June 2024, Saturday 06:00
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Batman
23 June 2024, Sunday 06:00
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Batman
24 June 2024, Monday 06:00
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Batman
25 June 2024, Tuesday 06:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
Adana - Batman
20 June 2024, Thursday 23:30
Öz Erciş Seyahat
Adana - Batman
21 June 2024, Friday 23:30
Öz Erciş Seyahat
Adana - Batman
26 June 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Lüks Batman
Adana - Batman
03 July 2024, Wednesday 02:00
Lüks Batman
Adana - Batman
04 July 2024, Thursday 02:00
Lüks Batman
Adana - Batman
05 July 2024, Friday 02:00
Lüks Batman
Adana - Batman
15 July 2024, Monday 02:00

Batman Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Batman bus tickets, see schedules

Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 06:00
Star Batman
31 August 2024, Saturday 01:00
Siirt Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 01:20
Öz Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 09:00
Adıyaman Ünal
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
Siirt Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 14:00
Siirt Petrol
01 July 2024, Monday 12:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
22 June 2024, Saturday 09:30
Siirt Petrol
13 July 2024, Saturday 22:00
Bağtaş Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 02:30
Bağtaş Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 12:00
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
22 June 2024, Saturday 13:30

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Öz Erciş Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 01:00
Isparta Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 00:45
Hatay Günsas Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Has Turizm A.Ş.
23 June 2024, Sunday 03:45
Öz Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 17:30
Star Batman
11 September 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Bağtaş Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:00
Isparta Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 03:30
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
24 June 2024, Monday 23:00
Hatay Günsas Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 22:00
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 19:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 03:00

Information on bus trips between Adana Batman

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana Batman bus tickets are: 499 TL.

To find Adana Batman bus tickets below average, you must book at least 2 days before the departure date.

Adana Batman evening buses are 9% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

Batman The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Batman, Beşiri, Hasankeyf, Gercüş, Ziyaret (Kozluk, Batman), Sason, Kozluk, Üçyol (Hasankeyf, Batman) and Bekirhan (Kozluk, Batman).

You may travel faster between Adana Batman by cheap Adana Batman flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

BAŞTİ - Transportation from Batman Bus Station to the City Center

Batman Intercity Bus Terminal (BAŞTİ) is located 1 kilometer from Batman city center. While it is possible to reach the city center from the terminal on foot, there are many alternatives for transportation to the points in the city center and Batman districts. You can easily reach anywhere you want to go in Batman with the free city shuttle, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Bus companies that offer services to Batman Intercity Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services to the city center and central districts. There is a shuttle service between the terminal and the city center every half an hour until the evening hours. In order to benefit from this service, it is necessary to be a ticketed passenger of the bus company.

Another transportation option to go to the city center and many districts of Batman is the municipal buses. You can easily reach the Municipality and SSK Hospital stops in the city center with the municipal bus number 15. You can go to Hasankeyf, Besiri, Kozluk and Gercüş districts from the city center by city buses. You can take bus number 50 from BAŞTİ to Batman Airport. Payment in municipal buses is made with Batman Dicle Card. You can buy Dicle Card from the sales point in the bus station.

It is very easy to reach the city center, Batman Airport and many points of Batman from Batman Intercity Bus Terminal by minibuses. You can reach many points of Batman in a short time by taking the minibuses departing from the bus station.

It is possible to find a taxi at any time of the day at the taxi stand at Batman Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach many districts of Batman comfortably and quickly by taxi.

Batman University Central Campus is 2 kilometers from Batman Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach the central campus with the transportation alternatives mentioned above. To get to Batman University West Raman Campus from the bus station, you can first go to the city center and take the university line minibuses and municipal buses that pass through the stops on Diyarbakır Street. The journey time from the city center to Batman Batı Raman Campus is approximately 25 minutes.

Adana Batman bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana Batman by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 8 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana Batman?
    22 bus companies operate between Adana and Batman. Most frequent bus companies are, Vangölü Turizm, Lüks Batman, Star Batman, Siirt Petrol and Yeni Diyarbakır.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to Batman by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Saturday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: