Bus Tickets from Adana to Alanya On Turna.com

Adana Alanya Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
350.00 TL
Cheapest Month
May
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
6 hour(s) 1 min

Adana Alanya Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana Alanya buses

Can Dersim Tuncelililer
Adana - Alanya
20 June 2024, Thursday 20:00
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
Adana - Alanya
21 June 2024, Friday 20:00
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
Adana - Alanya
29 May 2024, Wednesday 19:45
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
Adana - Alanya
30 May 2024, Thursday 19:45
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
Adana - Alanya
31 May 2024, Friday 19:45
Lüks Batman
Adana - Alanya
18 July 2024, Thursday 23:59
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Adana - Alanya
22 May 2024, Wednesday 00:00
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Adana - Alanya
23 May 2024, Thursday 00:00
Star Batman
Adana - Alanya
01 June 2024, Saturday 01:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Alanya
02 June 2024, Sunday 05:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Alanya
03 June 2024, Monday 05:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Alanya
07 June 2024, Friday 05:00

Alanya Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Alanya bus tickets, see schedules

Lüks Batman
27 May 2024, Monday 20:59
Siirt Petrol
13 June 2024, Thursday 14:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 02:15
Özkaymak
27 May 2024, Monday 08:30
Isparta Petrol
27 May 2024, Monday 06:30
Çayırağası Vip
31 May 2024, Friday 22:00
Metro Turizm
03 June 2024, Monday 12:30
Star Diyarbakır
13 June 2024, Thursday 00:30
Alanyalılar Turizm
14 June 2024, Friday 19:30
Isparta Petrol
28 May 2024, Tuesday 14:00
Metro Turizm
27 May 2024, Monday 11:00

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Yeni Diyarbakır
30 May 2024, Thursday 04:00
Tursan Turizm
07 June 2024, Friday 07:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
12 June 2024, Wednesday 09:00
Isparta Petrol
12 June 2024, Wednesday 00:45
Öz Sivas Seyahat
03 June 2024, Monday 10:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
27 May 2024, Monday 21:00
Yeni Erciş İtimat
01 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
12 June 2024, Wednesday 09:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 05:00
Lüks Batman
27 May 2024, Monday 20:59
Metro Turizm
28 May 2024, Tuesday 21:00
Özlem Cizre Nuh
30 May 2024, Thursday 00:00

Information on bus trips between Adana Alanya

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana Alanya bus tickets are: 390 TL.

To find Adana Alanya bus tickets below average, you must book at least 6 days before the departure date.

Adana Alanya evening buses are 8% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

Alanya The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Konaklı (Alanya, Antalya), Mahmutlar (Alanya, Antalya), Kale (Alanya, Antalya), Okurcalar (Alanya, Antalya), Avsallar (Alanya, Antalya) and Alanya.

You may travel faster between Adana Alanya by cheap Adana Alanya flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Alanya Bus Station to the City Center

Alanya, one of the popular tourism resorts of Antalya, has one of the busiest bus stations in the province. There are many options for transportation from Alanya Bus Station, located in the center of Alanya, to holiday resorts and Antalya districts. It is possible to reach almost every point of Alanya easily with the passenger service of bus companies, public bus, minibus and taxi.

Some of the bus companies serving at Alanya Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services to Alanya towns. The shuttles departing from the bus station at certain times deliver their ticketed passengers free of charge to towns with busy hotel and holiday sites such as Mahmutlar, Payallar, Avsallar, İncekum and Türkler. You can get information about the shuttle service by contacting the bus company from which you bought your Alanya bus ticket.

You can easily reach many towns of Alanya such as Payallar, Avsallar, İncekum, Türkler, Mahmutlar, Demirtaş with public buses that depart hourly from Alanya Bus Station and provide 24/7 service. There are options such as payment with Kent Card and cash payment in Alanya public buses. You can buy Alanya Kent Card from Kent Card sales points located in the center of Alanya.

Transportation from Alanya center to many towns by minibus is also very common. You can easily reach many points of Alanya with the minibuses that provide 24-hour service and depart at short intervals during the summer season.

You can reach the point you want to go quickly and comfortably by taking a taxi from Alanya Bus Station and the taxi stands in Alanya town center at any time of the day. If you have come to Alanya on holiday and do not prefer to take public transportation with your luggage, taxi travel is the best transportation alternative for you.

To get to Gazipaşa Airport from Alanya Bus Station, you can take the HAVAŞ shuttles or Alanya - Gazipaşa minibuses departing in front of Alanya Bus Station. The journey time from Alanya Bus Terminal to Gazipaşa Airport is approximately 1 hour.

Adana Alanya bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana Alanya by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 6 hour 1 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana Alanya?
    50 bus companies operate between Adana and Alanya. Most frequent bus companies are, Güney Akdeniz, Metro Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Lüks Batman and Ben Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to Alanya by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Wednesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: