Bus Tickets from Van to Batman On Turna.com

Van Batman Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
400.00 TL
Cheapest Month
May
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
4 hour(s) 40 min

Van Batman Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Van Batman buses

Metro Turizm
Van - Batman
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Metro Turizm
Van - Batman
30 May 2024, Thursday 11:00
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
01 June 2024, Saturday 16:00
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
09 June 2024, Sunday 16:00
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
10 June 2024, Monday 16:00
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
11 June 2024, Tuesday 16:00
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
12 June 2024, Wednesday 16:30
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
13 June 2024, Thursday 16:30
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
14 June 2024, Friday 16:30
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
21 June 2024, Friday 16:30
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
25 June 2024, Tuesday 16:30
Star Diyarbakır
Van - Batman
28 June 2024, Friday 16:00

Batman Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Batman bus tickets, see schedules

Yeni Diyarbakır
09 June 2024, Sunday 16:30
Doğu Kars
31 May 2024, Friday 19:30
Metro Turizm
06 June 2024, Thursday 20:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
01 July 2024, Monday 09:30
Lüks Batman
07 June 2024, Friday 17:31
Özlem Batman Turizm
12 June 2024, Wednesday 10:45
Yeni Diyarbakır
12 June 2024, Wednesday 15:00
Metro Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Vangölü Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:29
Vangölü Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:30
Özlem Batman Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 18:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
10 June 2024, Monday 03:00

Bus Tickets From Van

Prices of bus tickets from Van

Metro Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 17:00
Metro Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 15:00
Star Diyarbakır
30 May 2024, Thursday 16:00
Metro Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 11:00
Metro Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Özlem Van Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 11:00
Patnos İtimat
01 June 2024, Saturday 10:00
Yeni Erciş İtimat
15 June 2024, Saturday 09:30
Metro Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Van Kalesi Turizm
29 May 2024, Wednesday 09:25
Vanyolu Seyahat
02 June 2024, Sunday 11:00

Information on bus trips between Van Batman

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Van Batman bus tickets are: 400 TL.

To find Van Batman bus tickets below average, you must book at least 9 days before the departure date.

Van Batman morning buses are 2% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Van intercity bus departure and exit points are: Ziyaret (Van), Van, Saray (Van), Özalp, Muradiye, Gürpınar, Erciş, Edremit (Van), Çatak, Çaldıran, Başkale, Bahçesaray, Gevaş, Karasu Market (Başkale, Van), Ferit Melen Havalimanı (Edremit, Van), Çiçekli (Edremit, Van) and Güzelsu (Gürpınar, Van).

Batman The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Batman, Beşiri, Hasankeyf, Gercüş, Ziyaret (Kozluk, Batman), Sason, Kozluk, Üçyol (Hasankeyf, Batman) and Bekirhan (Kozluk, Batman).

Transportation from City Center to Van Bus Station​

There are many transportation options to go from Van city center to Van Bus Station located in Tusba district. You can easily reach Van Bus Terminal, which is 12 kilometers from the city center, by city bus, minibus, midibus, free passenger services of bus companies and taxi.

If you are going to travel intercity from Van Bus Station, the bus company you bought your ticket from may have a bus station service from the city center. You can contact the relevant bus company for service times and routes. Passenger services of bus companies usually depart in front of ticket sales points located in the city center. Shuttles also pick up passengers from certain stops in Van Merkez. It should be noted that companies provide shuttle services only to their ticketed passengers.

You can also reach the bus station from Van city center by purple buses. Buses 541, 542, 543 pass through Van Bus Station. You can use these three lines and additionally the E1 line to go to the bus station from Van Yüzüncü Yıl University.

It is possible to reach Van Bus Station in 20-25 minutes with yellow minibuses and blue midibuses departing from the center of Van and in the direction of the bus station.

The fastest and most comfortable way to get to the bus station from Van city center is by taxi. You can call a taxi from the taxi stands in the city center to your location or take a taxi from the road. You can take a shared taxi with other passengers to make the taxi journey, which is more expensive than public transportation, more convenient.

BAŞTİ - Transportation from Batman Bus Station to the City Center

Batman Intercity Bus Terminal (BAŞTİ) is located 1 kilometer from Batman city center. While it is possible to reach the city center from the terminal on foot, there are many alternatives for transportation to the points in the city center and Batman districts. You can easily reach anywhere you want to go in Batman with the free city shuttle, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Bus companies that offer services to Batman Intercity Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services to the city center and central districts. There is a shuttle service between the terminal and the city center every half an hour until the evening hours. In order to benefit from this service, it is necessary to be a ticketed passenger of the bus company.

Another transportation option to go to the city center and many districts of Batman is the municipal buses. You can easily reach the Municipality and SSK Hospital stops in the city center with the municipal bus number 15. You can go to Hasankeyf, Besiri, Kozluk and Gercüş districts from the city center by city buses. You can take bus number 50 from BAŞTİ to Batman Airport. Payment in municipal buses is made with Batman Dicle Card. You can buy Dicle Card from the sales point in the bus station.

It is very easy to reach the city center, Batman Airport and many points of Batman from Batman Intercity Bus Terminal by minibuses. You can reach many points of Batman in a short time by taking the minibuses departing from the bus station.

It is possible to find a taxi at any time of the day at the taxi stand at Batman Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach many districts of Batman comfortably and quickly by taxi.

Batman University Central Campus is 2 kilometers from Batman Intercity Bus Terminal. You can reach the central campus with the transportation alternatives mentioned above. To get to Batman University West Raman Campus from the bus station, you can first go to the city center and take the university line minibuses and municipal buses that pass through the stops on Diyarbakır Street. The journey time from the city center to Batman Batı Raman Campus is approximately 25 minutes.

Van Batman bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Van Batman by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 4 hour 40 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Van Batman?
    11 bus companies operate between Van and Batman. Most frequent bus companies are, Best Van Turizm, Vangölü Turizm, Metro Turizm, Star Diyarbakır and Vanyolu Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Van to Batman by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Thursday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: