Bus From Adana To Hatay: Cheapest Coach Tickets $3 - turna.com

Bus Tickets from Adana to Hatay On Turna.com

Adana Hatay Other Transportation Options

Adana Hatay Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
50.00 TL
Cheapest Month
November
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
8 hour(s)

Adana Hatay Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana Hatay buses

Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
06 October 2022, Thursday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
06 October 2022, Thursday 07:30
Isparta Petrol
Adana - Hatay
11 November 2022, Friday 06:30
Isparta Petrol
Adana - Hatay
12 November 2022, Saturday 06:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
06 October 2022, Thursday 07:30
Kontur Turizm
Adana - Hatay
06 October 2022, Thursday 07:00
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
07 October 2022, Friday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
08 October 2022, Saturday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
09 October 2022, Sunday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
10 October 2022, Monday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
11 October 2022, Tuesday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
Adana - Hatay
16 October 2022, Sunday 07:30

Hatay Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Hatay bus tickets, see schedules

Isparta Petrol
11 November 2022, Friday 06:30
Turay Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 04:00
Hatay Gökbey Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 03:00
Hatay CSR Turizm
09 October 2022, Sunday 18:00
Güney Akdeniz
09 October 2022, Sunday 03:15
Sas Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 21:01
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 16:00
Siirt Petrol
08 October 2022, Saturday 02:00
Lüks Adana
09 October 2022, Sunday 19:30
Lüks Adana
08 October 2022, Saturday 22:00
Sas Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 20:01
Metro Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 23:30

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Tursan Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 07:30
Isparta Petrol
11 November 2022, Friday 06:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
30 October 2022, Sunday 01:55
Isparta Petrol
07 October 2022, Friday 00:45
Sivas Hedef Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 09:00
Mardin Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 01:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 05:00
Has Turizm A.Ş.
20 October 2022, Thursday 21:15
Cizre Nuh İtimat
08 October 2022, Saturday 09:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 01:30
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
16 October 2022, Sunday 02:40
Adıyaman Anka Turizm
01 November 2022, Tuesday 00:59

Information on bus trips between Adana Hatay

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana Hatay bus tickets are: 50 TL.

To find Adana Hatay bus tickets below average, you must book at least -2 days before the departure date.

Adana Hatay morning buses are 4% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

Hatay The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Samandağ, Reyhanlı, Payas, Kumlu, Kırıkhan, Hatay, Hassa, Erzin, Dörtyol (Hatay), Sarımazı (Belen, Hatay), Belen, Altınözü, Aktepe (Hassa, Hatay), Akbez (Hassa, Hatay), Serinyol (Antakya, Hatay), Yayladağı, Topboğazı (Kırıkhan, Hatay), Erzin İsos Termal (Erzin, Hatay), Erzin İçmeler (Erzin, Hatay), Antakya (Hatay) and Karacehennem Boğazı.

You may travel faster between Adana Hatay by cheap Adana Hatay flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Hatay Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation alternatives to go to the city center from Hatay Bus Station, which was established far from the center in order to serve more passengers and reduce the traffic density in the city. It is possible to reach Hatay city center in approximately 30-35 minutes by bus companies' free city shuttle services, minibus, private transfer and taxi.

Bus companies operating in Hatay Bus Terminal offer free passenger shuttle services to Antakya district. Ticketed company passengers who have traveled to Hatay Bus Terminal can benefit from the free shuttle service offered by the companies. The shuttles drop passengers at certain stops and central points of Antalya. If you have traveled to Hatay by bus, you should contact the relevant company and find out the service hours and route.

Transportation by minibus is quite common in Hatay. It is easy to reach Hatay city center, Antakya and many of its districts by minibus. You can reach the city center economically by minibuses departing from Hatay Bus Terminal. You can easily go to many districts of Hatay such as Antakya, Iskenderun and Belen by minibus from the bus station. Minibus lines run until late every day of the week.

For those who want to visit Hatay as a tourist attraction, there are companies that offer private transfer services to tourism regions such as Antakya and Iskenderun and to the hotels in the vicinity. It is necessary to make a reservation in advance to use the services. Private transfer service fees vary according to the number of people and distance. You can contact the hotel where you will stay to get information about the private transfer service and to make a reservation.

Taxi is an ideal means of transportation for those who do not prefer public transportation to reach the city center of Hatay. Since the distance between Hatay Bus Station and the city center is long, the taxi journey can be a bit expensive. If you are going to the city center with 3-4 people, you can take a shared taxi. Thus, the taxi fare will be more affordable as the price per person.

Adana Hatay bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana Hatay by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 1 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana Hatay?
    19 bus companies operate between Adana and Hatay. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Tursan Turizm, Has Turizm A.Ş., Ali Osman Ulusoy and Hatay Gökbey Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to Hatay by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: