Bus Tickets from Adana to Bursa On Turna.com

Adana Bursa Other Transportation Options

Adana Bursa Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
240.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
6 hour(s) 45 min

Adana Bursa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana Bursa buses

Can Diyarbakır Turizm
Adana - Bursa
29 June 2022, Wednesday 19:25
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
Adana - Bursa
09 July 2022, Saturday 03:30
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
11 July 2022, Monday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
29 June 2022, Wednesday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
30 June 2022, Thursday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
01 July 2022, Friday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
02 July 2022, Saturday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
03 July 2022, Sunday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
05 July 2022, Tuesday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
12 July 2022, Tuesday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
13 July 2022, Wednesday 23:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Adana - Bursa
14 July 2022, Thursday 23:00

Bursa Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Bursa bus tickets, see schedules

Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 August 2022, Saturday 23:59
Sakarya VİB
05 July 2022, Tuesday 12:45
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
30 June 2022, Thursday 04:30
Başkent Turizm
06 July 2022, Wednesday 23:30
Isparta Petrol
28 July 2022, Thursday 10:15
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
20 July 2022, Wednesday 05:00
Doğu Kars
20 July 2022, Wednesday 08:40
İstanbul Konfor
07 July 2022, Thursday 08:00
Metro Turizm
30 June 2022, Thursday 06:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
14 August 2022, Sunday 11:45
Düzce Güven Seyahat
11 July 2022, Monday 22:15

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Isparta Petrol
18 July 2022, Monday 03:30
Isparta Petrol
05 July 2022, Tuesday 03:30
Isparta Petrol
30 June 2022, Thursday 07:00
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
25 September 2022, Sunday 02:35
Sivas Hedef Turizm
01 July 2022, Friday 11:00
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
20 September 2022, Tuesday 00:00
Isparta Petrol
01 July 2022, Friday 01:45
Hatay Gökbey Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 12:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
10 July 2022, Sunday 23:30
Isparta Petrol
10 July 2022, Sunday 03:30
Siirt Petrol
29 July 2022, Friday 22:00
Malatya Zafer Turizm
30 June 2022, Thursday 03:45

Information on bus trips between Adana Bursa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana Bursa bus tickets are: 250 TL.

To find Adana Bursa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 8 days before the departure date.

Adana Bursa evening buses are 4% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

Bursa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

You may travel faster between Adana Bursa by cheap Adana Bursa flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Bursa Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation options to reach the city center from Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, which serves in the Osmangazi district of Bursa. It is possible to reach the city center, which is 10 kilometers from Bursa Bus Terminal, in 20-30 minutes with the free city shuttles of bus companies, municipal buses, minibuses and commercial taxi alternatives.

Many bus companies operating in Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal carry their passengers to many points in Bursa city center with free city shuttles. You can find out from the relevant company whether the bus company you will travel to Bursa has a shuttle service to the city center.

You can easily reach the city center and many districts of Bursa from Bursa Bus Terminal with the municipal buses serving 24 hours a day. There are bus services to many regions such as Nilüfer, Yıldırım, Uludağ University, Kestel, Ovaakça, Gürsu, Beşevler, Çekirge, Emek, Bademli Junction, Teleferik with municipal buses. F/1 Terminal - Mudanya Ferry Terminal, 17/C Terminal - 3rd Street, A27 Terminal - Alaşarköy, 38/B Terminal - Beşevler, 38/H Terminal - Kent Square, 91 Terminal - Yeni Mahalle, 93 Terminal - Uludağ University, You can easily reach any area you want with the lines 94 Terminal - Yıldırım Beyazıt Caddesi, 95 Terminal - Pazaryeri, 96 Terminal - Acemler, 97 Terminal - Emek, 98 Terminal - Siteler, 99 Terminal - Siteler. To get on the bus, you can buy BursaKart or single-use tickets from sales points.

You can easily reach Bursa city center and surrounding districts by minibuses and minibuses departing from Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal. City minibuses operate between the bus station and the city square every day of the week until 00.00.

Those who do not prefer to use public transportation to go to the city center can easily and comfortably reach the city center by taking a taxi from the bus station. Taxi journey, which is expensive compared to other transportation alternatives, can be advantageous if there are 3-4 people going to the city center.

Adana Bursa bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana Bursa by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 9 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana Bursa?
    42 bus companies operate between Adana and Bursa. Most frequent bus companies are, As Adana Seyahat, Astor Seyahat, Seç Turizm, Ben Turizm and Metro Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to Bursa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Wednesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user:
x
To subscribe to the free
campaign mailing list
Please enter a valid e-mail adress.