Kayseri-Yozgat Bus Tickets On Turna.com

Kayseri Yozgat Other Transportation Options

Kayseri Yozgat Bus Ticket Information

The Cheapest Price
30.00 TL
The Cheapest Month
November
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
4 hour(s) 1 min

Kayseri Yozgat Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Kayseri Yozgat buses

As Adana Seyahat
Kayseri - Yozgat
18 April 2021, Sunday 00:30
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
22 April 2021, Thursday 06:15
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
23 April 2021, Friday 06:15
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
24 April 2021, Saturday 06:00
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
25 April 2021, Sunday 06:00
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
05 May 2021, Wednesday 06:15
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
06 May 2021, Thursday 06:15
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
07 May 2021, Friday 06:15
Lider Anadolu
Kayseri - Yozgat
08 May 2021, Saturday 06:15
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Kayseri - Yozgat
20 April 2021, Tuesday 08:00
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Kayseri - Yozgat
20 April 2021, Tuesday 08:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Kayseri - Yozgat
21 April 2021, Wednesday 08:00

Information on bus trips between Kayseri Yozgat

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Kayseri Yozgat bus tickets are: 30 TL.

To find Kayseri Yozgat bus tickets below average, you must book at least -1 days before the departure date.

Kayseri Yozgat morning buses are 12% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Kayseri intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yeşilhisar, Yalak (Sarız, Kayseri), Yahyalı, Tomarza, Talas, Sarız, Sarıoğlan, Pınarbaşı (Kayseri), Özvatan, Melikgazi, Kocasinan, Kayseri, İncesu, Himmetdede (Kocasinan, Kayseri), Hacılar, Felahiye, Develi, Bünyan, Akkışla, Kayseri Havaalanı and Sarız Karayolları Bakımevi (Sarız, Kayseri).

Yozgat The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Çandır, Boğazlıyan, Bazlambaç (Çekerek, Yozgat), Aydıncık (Yozgat), Akdağmadeni, Çayıralan, Çekerek, Kadışehri, Yozgat, Yerköy, Yenifakılı, Şefaatli, Sorgun, Sekili (Yerköy, Yozgat), Sarıkaya, Saraykent and Doğankent (Sorgun, Yozgat).

Kayseri Yozgat bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Kayseri Yozgat by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 45 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Kayseri Yozgat?
    12 bus companies operate between Kayseri and Yozgat. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Metatur Turizm, Has Turizm A.Ş. and Lider Anadolu.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Kayseri to Yozgat by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Wednesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user:
x
To subscribe to the free
campaign mailing list
Please enter a valid e-mail adress.