Bus Tickets from Edirne to İzmir On Turna.com

Edirne İzmir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
850.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company

Edirne Izmir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Edirne İzmir buses

Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
07 June 2024, Friday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
08 June 2024, Saturday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
16 June 2024, Sunday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
19 June 2024, Wednesday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
20 June 2024, Thursday 15:45
Isparta Petrol
Edirne - Izmir
24 June 2024, Monday 15:45
Vip Arda Tur
Edirne - Izmir
30 May 2024, Thursday 20:00
Vip Arda Tur
Edirne - Izmir
31 May 2024, Friday 20:00
Vip Arda Tur
Edirne - Izmir
02 June 2024, Sunday 20:00
Vip Arda Tur
Edirne - Izmir
04 June 2024, Tuesday 20:00
Vip Arda Tur
Edirne - Izmir
05 June 2024, Wednesday 20:00

Izmir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmir bus tickets, see schedules

Ak Aksu Turizm
05 June 2024, Wednesday 19:30
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 17:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
10 June 2024, Monday 11:00
Yeni Aksaray
05 June 2024, Wednesday 01:30
Öz Gülaras Turizm
16 June 2024, Sunday 03:05
Balıkesir Uludağ
10 June 2024, Monday 13:00
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 00:30
Lüks Aksel Seyahat
07 June 2024, Friday 02:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
31 July 2024, Wednesday 22:29
Aydın Muğla Koop
04 June 2024, Tuesday 08:00
Villa Seyahat
04 June 2024, Tuesday 09:00
Topçam Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 22:45

Bus Tickets From Edirne

Prices of bus tickets from Edirne

Kale Seyahat
11 June 2024, Tuesday 22:00
Metro Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 20:00
Vip Arda Tur
04 June 2024, Tuesday 01:00
İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı
05 June 2024, Wednesday 09:30
Metro Turizm
19 June 2024, Wednesday 21:00
Isparta Petrol
07 June 2024, Friday 09:00
Lilian Expres Turizm
26 June 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Öz İkizler Turizm
01 August 2024, Thursday 21:00
Öz İkizler Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 02:00
Metro Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 00:01
Nilüfer Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 00:15
Astor Seyahat
10 June 2024, Monday 17:30

Information on bus trips between Edirne İzmir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Edirne İzmir bus tickets are: 600 TL.

To find Edirne İzmir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 13 days before the departure date.

Edirne İzmir evening buses are 12% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Edirne intercity bus departure and exit points are: Erikli (Keşan, Edirne), Enez, Edirne, Çukurköy (Havsa, Edirne), Büyükevren (Enez, Edirne), Altınyazı (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hamidiye (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hasköy (Havsa, Edirne), Yaylasahil (Edirne), Uzunköprü, Süloğlu, Sultanköy (İpsala, Edirne), Havsa, Söğütlüdere (Havsa, Edirne), Necatiye (Havsa, Edirne), Meriç, Mecidiye (Keşan, Edirne), Lalapaşa, Kırcasalih (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Keşan, Kapıkule (Edirne), İskender (Edirne), İpsala, İbriktepe (İpsala, Edirne), Paşayiğit (Keşan, Edirne), Çöpköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Yenikarpuzlu (İpsala, Edirne), Sahil (Enez, Edirne), Hamzabeyli (Lalapaşa, Edirne), Yeniköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Maltepe (Keşan, Edirne), Karapınar (Uzunköprü, Edirne) and Yayla (Edirne).

İzmir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

Transportation from the City Center to Edirne Bus Station

There are many options for transportation to Edirne Bus Terminal, which is a short distance from the city center. It is possible to reach the terminal in a short time and easily with passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options from the center.

You can reach the terminal free of charge with the passenger shuttles departing in front of the ticket sales offices of the bus companies operating from Edirne Bus Terminal. You can get detailed information about the service times by contacting the bus company you will travel to in order to benefit from this service, which is only for the ticketed passengers of the companies.

You can reach Edirne Bus Terminal with the municipal buses numbered 1, 1T, 3, 3A, 3B, 3C and 7B, which depart from the bus stops in the city center at frequent intervals. You can buy Edirne Kentkart from card sales points to get on the bus. For information about Edirne municipality bus current times and routes, you can check out Edirne Municipality Transportation Services page.

You can reach the terminal from the center and Edirne districts by minibuses directly or indirectly. There are minibus services to Edirne center from many districts such as Enez, Havsa and Keşan. Minibuses pass through many points in the city center and reach the terminal in a short time. It is also economical to travel by minibuses that serve until the evening hours every day of the week.

By calling a taxi from Edirne central taxi stands to your location, you can go to the terminal quickly and comfortably whenever you want. You can find the address and phone number information of Edirne central taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Izmir Bus Station to the City Center

Izmir, one of Turkey's metropolitan cities, is a highly developed city in terms of transportation. Those who travel by bus to İzmir, which has many transportation options such as bus, rail transportation, ferry, minibus, minibus, taxi, can easily reach the districts in the city center. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is located in Bornova. There are nearly 80 intercity platforms and more than 40 district platforms at the bus station, which provides service on an area of ​​150 thousand square meters. After getting off at the bus station in Bornova at the end of the bus journey to Izmir, there are many transportation options to go to the city center.

The most preferred means of transportation in the city is the free city shuttles offered by the bus companies. Many bus companies offer free shuttle services to Bornova, Karşıyaka, Hatay - Narlıdere, Alsancak, Buca - Gaziemir districts.

ESHOT buses belonging to the municipality are one of the most preferred means of transportation for transportation from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal to the central districts. There are 14 ESHOT bus lines that run from the bus station to different districts of Izmir. These lines are: No. 54 Bus Station - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 60 Pınarbaşı - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 64 Shoemakers Site - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 117 Kavaklıdere - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 204 Bornova Metro - Airport, 277 Bus Station - Tınaztepe, No. 302 Bus Station - Konak, No. 364 Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi - Halkapınar Metro, No. 367 Ümit Mahallesi - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, No. 555 Bus Station - Halkapınar Metro, No. 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, No. 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, It is the number 806 Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines. In order to use ESHOT buses and subways, it is necessary to obtain an Izmirim Card. You can visit the Izmirim Kart website for current prices.

There are minibus and minibus services from Izmir Bus Station to many parts of Izmir. We can list the minibus lines that provide faster transportation compared to buses: Bus Station - Şirinyer - Buca, Bus Station - Gaziemir, Bus Station - Bayraklı, Bus Station - Bornova Stadium, Bus Station - Karşıyaka. You can reach Izban and Adnan Menderes Airport by transferring to Halkapınar Station by minibuses and minibuses departing from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal.

There are bus services of many companies from İzmir Bus Terminal to Çeşme, Urla and Seferihisar districts, which are the popular tourism regions of İzmir. These expeditions are in high demand by holidaymakers during the summer months.

You can consider taxi and car rental options to reach Izmir city center and its districts comfortably from the bus station. You can easily rent a car from car rental offices around the bus station or from online car rental applications.

Edirne İzmir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Edirne İzmir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Edirne İzmir?
    10 bus companies operate between Edirne and İzmir. Most frequent bus companies are, Nilüfer Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ, Metro Turizm, Isparta Petrol and Vip Arda Tur.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Edirne to İzmir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Tuesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Sunday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: