Bus Tickets from Edirne to İskeçe (Yunanistan) On Turna.com

Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
500.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
2 hour(s) 30 min

Edirne Iskeçe (Yunanistan) Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) buses

Öz İkizler Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
01 August 2024, Thursday 21:00
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
01 June 2024, Saturday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
17 June 2024, Monday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
18 June 2024, Tuesday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
19 June 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
20 June 2024, Thursday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
23 June 2024, Sunday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
24 June 2024, Monday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
28 June 2024, Friday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
06 July 2024, Saturday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
07 July 2024, Sunday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Iskeçe (yunanistan)
11 July 2024, Thursday 23:30

Iskeçe (Yunanistan) Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İskeçe (Yunanistan) bus tickets, see schedules

Öz İkizler Turizm
01 August 2024, Thursday 21:00
Öz İkizler Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 05:00
Öz İkizler Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 17:30

Bus Tickets From Edirne

Prices of bus tickets from Edirne

Keşan Birlik
05 June 2024, Wednesday 09:45
Kale Seyahat
11 June 2024, Tuesday 22:00
Metro Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 20:00
Metro Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 20:00
İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı
08 June 2024, Saturday 09:30
Vip Arda Tur
04 June 2024, Tuesday 01:00
İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı
05 June 2024, Wednesday 09:30
Metro Turizm
19 June 2024, Wednesday 21:00
Isparta Petrol
07 June 2024, Friday 09:00
Metro Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 00:01
Nilüfer Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 00:15
Astor Seyahat
10 June 2024, Monday 17:30

Information on bus trips between Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan)

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) bus tickets are: 500 TL.

To find Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) bus tickets below average, you must book at least 64 days before the departure date.

Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) evening buses are 2% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Edirne intercity bus departure and exit points are: Erikli (Keşan, Edirne), Enez, Edirne, Çukurköy (Havsa, Edirne), Büyükevren (Enez, Edirne), Altınyazı (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hamidiye (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hasköy (Havsa, Edirne), Yaylasahil (Edirne), Uzunköprü, Süloğlu, Sultanköy (İpsala, Edirne), Havsa, Söğütlüdere (Havsa, Edirne), Necatiye (Havsa, Edirne), Meriç, Mecidiye (Keşan, Edirne), Lalapaşa, Kırcasalih (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Keşan, Kapıkule (Edirne), İskender (Edirne), İpsala, İbriktepe (İpsala, Edirne), Paşayiğit (Keşan, Edirne), Çöpköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Yenikarpuzlu (İpsala, Edirne), Sahil (Enez, Edirne), Hamzabeyli (Lalapaşa, Edirne), Yeniköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Maltepe (Keşan, Edirne), Karapınar (Uzunköprü, Edirne) and Yayla (Edirne).

İskeçe (Yunanistan) The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: İskeçe.

Transportation from the City Center to Edirne Bus Station

There are many options for transportation to Edirne Bus Terminal, which is a short distance from the city center. It is possible to reach the terminal in a short time and easily with passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options from the center.

You can reach the terminal free of charge with the passenger shuttles departing in front of the ticket sales offices of the bus companies operating from Edirne Bus Terminal. You can get detailed information about the service times by contacting the bus company you will travel to in order to benefit from this service, which is only for the ticketed passengers of the companies.

You can reach Edirne Bus Terminal with the municipal buses numbered 1, 1T, 3, 3A, 3B, 3C and 7B, which depart from the bus stops in the city center at frequent intervals. You can buy Edirne Kentkart from card sales points to get on the bus. For information about Edirne municipality bus current times and routes, you can check out Edirne Municipality Transportation Services page.

You can reach the terminal from the center and Edirne districts by minibuses directly or indirectly. There are minibus services to Edirne center from many districts such as Enez, Havsa and Keşan. Minibuses pass through many points in the city center and reach the terminal in a short time. It is also economical to travel by minibuses that serve until the evening hours every day of the week.

By calling a taxi from Edirne central taxi stands to your location, you can go to the terminal quickly and comfortably whenever you want. You can find the address and phone number information of Edirne central taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Xanthi Bus Terminal to the City Center

There are bus services from Turkey to Xanthi, which is located in the north of Greece. Xanthi city center, which is approximately 500 meters from Xanthi Intercity Bus Terminal, can be reached within a short walk, and it is also possible to reach Xanthi city center in a short time by bus and taxi options.

It is possible to easily reach Xanthi city center from the Bus Terminal with a 5-minute walk. If you have a suitcase, you can reach the city center with bus and taxi options.

You can easily reach the center by taking the buses going to the city center from the bus stop, which is a short walk from the Bus Terminal.

You can take a taxi at any time from the taxi stand serving at the bus terminal, and you can quickly reach the city center and many points of the city.

From Xanthi Bus Terminal, you can take the Kavala buses from the terminal to go to Kavala Iskender the Great Airport, which is close to Xanthi; You can reach Kavala Alexander the Great Airport by taking a bus, taxi or renting a car from Kavala city center. The transportation time from Xanthi Bus Terminal to Kavala Iskender the Great Airport is approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes.

Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan) by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 2 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Edirne İskeçe (Yunanistan)?
    3 bus companies operate between Edirne and İskeçe (Yunanistan). Most frequent bus companies are, Öz İkizler Turizm, Lilian Expres Turizm and Metro Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Edirne to İskeçe (Yunanistan) by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Tuesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: