Bus Tickets from Edirne to Selanik On Turna.com

Edirne Selanik Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
960.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
6 hour(s)

Edirne Selanik Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Edirne Selanik buses

Öz İkizler Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
25 July 2024, Thursday 21:00
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
30 May 2024, Thursday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
03 June 2024, Monday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
04 June 2024, Tuesday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
10 June 2024, Monday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
26 June 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
10 July 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
11 July 2024, Thursday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
12 July 2024, Friday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
13 July 2024, Saturday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
14 July 2024, Sunday 23:30
Lilian Expres Turizm
Edirne - Selanik
27 July 2024, Saturday 23:30

Selanik Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Selanik bus tickets, see schedules

Lüks Yonca Seyahat
05 June 2024, Wednesday 18:00
Lilian Expres Turizm
26 June 2024, Wednesday 23:30

Bus Tickets From Edirne

Prices of bus tickets from Edirne

Keşan Birlik
05 June 2024, Wednesday 09:45
Kale Seyahat
11 June 2024, Tuesday 22:00
Metro Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 20:00
Metro Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 20:00
İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı
08 June 2024, Saturday 09:30
Vip Arda Tur
04 June 2024, Tuesday 01:00
İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı
05 June 2024, Wednesday 09:30
Metro Turizm
19 June 2024, Wednesday 21:00
Isparta Petrol
07 June 2024, Friday 09:00
Metro Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 00:01
Nilüfer Turizm
04 June 2024, Tuesday 00:15
Astor Seyahat
10 June 2024, Monday 17:30

Information on bus trips between Edirne Selanik

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Edirne Selanik bus tickets are: 960 TL.

To find Edirne Selanik bus tickets below average, you must book at least 57 days before the departure date.

Edirne Selanik evening buses are 1% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Edirne intercity bus departure and exit points are: Erikli (Keşan, Edirne), Enez, Edirne, Çukurköy (Havsa, Edirne), Büyükevren (Enez, Edirne), Altınyazı (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hamidiye (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Hasköy (Havsa, Edirne), Yaylasahil (Edirne), Uzunköprü, Süloğlu, Sultanköy (İpsala, Edirne), Havsa, Söğütlüdere (Havsa, Edirne), Necatiye (Havsa, Edirne), Meriç, Mecidiye (Keşan, Edirne), Lalapaşa, Kırcasalih (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Keşan, Kapıkule (Edirne), İskender (Edirne), İpsala, İbriktepe (İpsala, Edirne), Paşayiğit (Keşan, Edirne), Çöpköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Yenikarpuzlu (İpsala, Edirne), Sahil (Enez, Edirne), Hamzabeyli (Lalapaşa, Edirne), Yeniköy (Uzunköprü, Edirne), Maltepe (Keşan, Edirne), Karapınar (Uzunköprü, Edirne) and Yayla (Edirne).

Selanik The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Selanik.

Transportation from the City Center to Edirne Bus Station

There are many options for transportation to Edirne Bus Terminal, which is a short distance from the city center. It is possible to reach the terminal in a short time and easily with passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options from the center.

You can reach the terminal free of charge with the passenger shuttles departing in front of the ticket sales offices of the bus companies operating from Edirne Bus Terminal. You can get detailed information about the service times by contacting the bus company you will travel to in order to benefit from this service, which is only for the ticketed passengers of the companies.

You can reach Edirne Bus Terminal with the municipal buses numbered 1, 1T, 3, 3A, 3B, 3C and 7B, which depart from the bus stops in the city center at frequent intervals. You can buy Edirne Kentkart from card sales points to get on the bus. For information about Edirne municipality bus current times and routes, you can check out Edirne Municipality Transportation Services page.

You can reach the terminal from the center and Edirne districts by minibuses directly or indirectly. There are minibus services to Edirne center from many districts such as Enez, Havsa and Keşan. Minibuses pass through many points in the city center and reach the terminal in a short time. It is also economical to travel by minibuses that serve until the evening hours every day of the week.

By calling a taxi from Edirne central taxi stands to your location, you can go to the terminal quickly and comfortably whenever you want. You can find the address and phone number information of Edirne central taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Thessaloniki Bus Terminal to the City Center

There are direct bus services from Turkey to Thessaloniki, the second largest city in Greece. International buses to Thessaloniki drop their passengers at Thessaloniki Macedonia Bus Terminal. Public transportation and taxi options are available to reach Thessaloniki city centre, which is approximately 5.9 kilometers from Thessaloniki Bus Terminal.

From Thessaloniki Macedonia Bus Terminal, you can take buses 8, 12 or 13 from Macedonia stop to go to Atatürk Museum, Aristotelous Square, White Tower, Paralia and Kasta regions in the city center by public transportation. You can buy standard (70 minutes) daily and weekly tickets to get on the bus. You have to scan your ticket at the ticket machine on the bus.

You can comfortably reach the city center of Thessaloniki and any point of the city in about 10 minutes by taking the taxis waiting in front of the terminal and serving 24/7.

To go to Thessaloniki Airport, which is 21 kilometers from Thessaloniki Macedonia Bus Terminal, you can take the bus number 78, which departs from the city center. The time to reach the airport by bus is approximately 45 minutes. You can reach Thessaloniki Airport quickly and comfortably with taxi and car rental options from the terminal.

Edirne Selanik bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Edirne Selanik by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 6 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Edirne Selanik?
    5 bus companies operate between Edirne and Selanik. Most frequent bus companies are, Lilian Expres Turizm, Öz İkizler Turizm, Vip Arda Tur, Metro Turizm and Alpar Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Edirne to Selanik by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Tuesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: