Bus Tickets from Adana to İzmit (Kocaeli) On Turna.com

Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
499.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
6 hour(s) 11 min

Adana Izmit (Kocaeli) Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) buses

Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
24 June 2024, Monday 23:00
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
21 June 2024, Friday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
22 June 2024, Saturday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
23 June 2024, Sunday 18:46
1385
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
25 June 2024, Tuesday 18:46
1385
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
27 June 2024, Thursday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
28 June 2024, Friday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
01 July 2024, Monday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
02 July 2024, Tuesday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
03 July 2024, Wednesday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
04 July 2024, Thursday 18:46
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Adana - Izmit (kocaeli)
05 July 2024, Friday 18:46

Izmit (Kocaeli) Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmit (Kocaeli) bus tickets, see schedules

Lider Vip Travel
29 June 2024, Saturday 19:30
Can Ardahan Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 13:05
Beydağı Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 23:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:15
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
24 June 2024, Monday 23:00
Bafra Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 20:30
Sakarya VİB
25 June 2024, Tuesday 18:00
Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
24 June 2024, Monday 15:30
Astor Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:15
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 04:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
24 June 2024, Monday 13:29
Kütahyalılar Turizm
25 June 2024, Tuesday 10:00

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Isparta Petrol
26 June 2024, Wednesday 00:45
Hatay Günsas Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Has Turizm A.Ş.
23 June 2024, Sunday 03:45
Öz Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 17:30
Star Batman
11 September 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 01:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
23 June 2024, Sunday 07:30
Bağtaş Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:00
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
24 June 2024, Monday 23:00
Hatay Günsas Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 22:00
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 19:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 03:00

Information on bus trips between Adana İzmit (Kocaeli)

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) bus tickets are: 499 TL.

To find Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) bus tickets below average, you must book at least 8 days before the departure date.

Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) morning buses are 2% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

İzmit (Kocaeli) The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yarımca (Körfez, Kocaeli), Tütünçiftlik (Körfez, Kocaeli), Kuruçeşme (İzmit, Kocaeli), Körfez, Kandıra, Kocaeli (İzmit), Gölcük, Derince, Değirmendere (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Darıca (Kocaeli), Karamürsel, Yüzbaşılar (Gölcük, Kocaeli), Yuvacık (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Başiskele, Pimaş (Gebze, Kocaeli), Seymen (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Dilovası, Kerpe (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Dalca (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Karşıyaka (Başiskele, Kocaeli), Kaymaz (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Ocaklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Koruklar (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Darıca Kavşağı (Darıca, Kocaeli), Çubuklu (İzmit, Kocaeli), Kandıra Cezaevi (Kandıra, Kocaeli), Alikahya (İzmit, Kocaeli), Çayırova and Beylikbağı (Gebze, Kocaeli).

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Kocaeli Izmit Bus Station to the City Center

There are many options to reach the city center of Izmit, which is 5 kilometers from the Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal, which is located in the Yahyakaptan District of Izmit. It is possible to reach the city center in about 10 minutes with the free city bus service, municipal bus, tram, minibus and taxi.

Bus companies operating at Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal offer free passenger shuttles from the bus station to the city center, Alikahya and Yahyakaptan neighborhoods. These services can be used by the ticketed passengers of the company who come to the terminal by bus. You can get information from the authorities of the bus company you are traveling to for service routes and departure times.

From the bus and minibus stops located at the exit of Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal, there are municipal buses, private public buses and minibus lines to Izmit city center and many districts and neighborhoods of Kocaeli. Municipal buses start at 06.30 every day of the week and serve until 22.30. In order to use the municipal buses, it is necessary to purchase a Kocaeli Card from the TransportationPark points. The main bus lines going from the bus station to Izmit city center are: 10, 12, 23, 24, 28, 29T, 118, 135, 151, 154, 255, 265. From Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal to Sabiha Gökçen Airport, take the direct bus number 250. transportation is provided. In addition, it is possible to reach Istanbul Kartal and Pendik in the fastest way with the municipal buses numbered 200.

Students who want to go to Kocaeli University Umuttepe Campus from the bus station can take the 23 and 24 municipal buses.

The most preferred transportation option for urban transportation in the last period is the tram journey. You can reach the city center in a short time by taking the tram from the tram station located at the exit of Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal. You can get on the tram with Kocaeli Card. Kocaeli Card or disposable card can be purchased from card sales points at the station.

There are also many minibus lines that go to the city center and the surrounding districts from the stops next to the Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal. With minibus lines, frequent trips are organized to the city center of Izmit, in the direction of Gölcük, Değirmendere, Karamürsel, Körfez, Yarımca, Derince, Gebze.

If you do not prefer to use public transportation to reach Izmit city center, you can reach the city center in a short time and comfortably by taking a taxi from the taxi stand at Kocaeli Intercity Bus Terminal.

Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana İzmit (Kocaeli) by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 6 hour 11 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana İzmit (Kocaeli)?
    50 bus companies operate between Adana and İzmit (Kocaeli). Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Astor Seyahat, Has Turizm A.Ş., Lüks Adana and Ben Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to İzmit (Kocaeli) by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Thursday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: