Bus Tickets from Samsun to Bursa On Turna.com

Samsun Bursa Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
450.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
11 hour(s)

Samsun Bursa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Samsun Bursa buses

Lüks Artvin Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
31 May 2024, Friday 23:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
29 May 2024, Wednesday 20:00
Bafra Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
30 May 2024, Thursday 20:30
Bafra Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
31 May 2024, Friday 20:30
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
01 June 2024, Saturday 18:20
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
01 June 2024, Saturday 20:00
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
02 June 2024, Sunday 18:20
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
03 June 2024, Monday 18:20
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
04 June 2024, Tuesday 18:20
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
05 June 2024, Wednesday 18:20
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
06 June 2024, Thursday 18:20
Dilek Seyahat
Samsun - Bursa
07 June 2024, Friday 18:20

Bursa Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Bursa bus tickets, see schedules

Hatay Günsas Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 22:00
Nevşehir Seyahat
26 May 2024, Sunday 03:45
Köksallar Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 18:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
01 June 2024, Saturday 00:30
Başkent Turizm
10 June 2024, Monday 11:00
Çayırağası Vip
31 May 2024, Friday 05:30
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
27 May 2024, Monday 01:00
Düzce Güven Seyahat
06 June 2024, Thursday 00:15
Kütahyalılar Turizm
11 June 2024, Tuesday 00:15
As Adana Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 08:30
Özkaymak
26 May 2024, Sunday 21:30
Yeni Erciş İtimat
06 June 2024, Thursday 03:30

Bus Tickets From Samsun

Prices of bus tickets from Samsun

As Adana Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 06:00
Metatur Turizm
13 June 2024, Thursday 08:30
Lüks Artvin Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 23:00
Metatur Turizm
14 June 2024, Friday 08:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
10 June 2024, Monday 17:00
As Adana Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 09:00
Kanberoğlu
01 June 2024, Saturday 05:00
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
14 June 2024, Friday 12:00
Can Dersim Tuncelililer
14 June 2024, Friday 12:00
Erektaş Seyahat
02 June 2024, Sunday 10:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
26 May 2024, Sunday 20:30
GNC  Ulaşım
26 May 2024, Sunday 01:00

Information on bus trips between Samsun Bursa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Samsun Bursa bus tickets are: 450 TL.

To find Samsun Bursa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 12 days before the departure date.

Samsun Bursa morning buses are 11% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Samsun intercity bus departure and exit points are: Salıpazarı, Muşta (Samsun), Meydan (Samsun), Ladik (Samsun), Kavak, Havza, Engiz (19 Mayıs, Samsun), Çatalçam (Atakum, Samsun), Çarşamba, Samsun, Ayvacık (Samsun), Atakent (Atakum, Samsun), Asarcık, Alaçam, 19 Mayıs, Atakum, Taflan (Atakum, Samsun), Terme, Tekkeköy, Yakakent, Vezirköprü, Belediye Evleri (Canik, Samsun), Cumhuriyet Meydanı (İlkadım, Samsun), Toptepe (Canik, Samsun) and Ömürevleri (Atakum, Samsun).

Bursa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

Transportation from the City Center to Samsun Bus Station​

There are municipal bus, free bus station service of bus companies, minibus and taxi options for transportation to Samsun Bus Terminal, which is 5 kilometers from Samsun city center. With any of these options, it is possible to reach Samsun Bus Terminal in 5-10 minutes.

Many bus companies operating in Samsun Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services from the city center to the bus station. The shuttles departing from ticket sales points and certain stops in Samsun city center are reserved for the passengers of the relevant company. After purchasing a bus ticket, you can contact the company to find out the shuttle times and routes from the city center to Samsun Bus Terminal.
 
You can reach Samsun Bus Station directly by city buses departing from the city center or passing through the city center stops. It is possible to reach the bus station in 10 minutes with the R6B, E4 Express, E5 Express, T3, T4, 24 and 25 line buses. Before getting on the city bus, you must purchase a transportation card from the Samkart sales point.

You can easily reach Samsun Bus Terminal by minibus lines departing from Samsun city center and its districts and going in the direction of the bus station.

Another preferred transportation option to get to Samsun Bus Terminal from the city center is the taxi ride. It is faster and more comfortable than public transportation, and it is economical because the distance from Samsun city center to the bus station is not long. To call a taxi; You can find the phone numbers and addresses of the taxi stands in the city center on the web.

Transportation from Bursa Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation options to reach the city center from Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, which serves in the Osmangazi district of Bursa. It is possible to reach the city center, which is 10 kilometers from Bursa Bus Terminal, in 20-30 minutes with the free city shuttles of bus companies, municipal buses, minibuses and commercial taxi alternatives.

Many bus companies operating in Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal carry their passengers to many points in Bursa city center with free city shuttles. You can find out from the relevant company whether the bus company you will travel to Bursa has a shuttle service to the city center.

You can easily reach the city center and many districts of Bursa from Bursa Bus Terminal with the municipal buses serving 24 hours a day. There are bus services to many regions such as Nilüfer, Yıldırım, Uludağ University, Kestel, Ovaakça, Gürsu, Beşevler, Çekirge, Emek, Bademli Junction, Teleferik with municipal buses. F/1 Terminal - Mudanya Ferry Terminal, 17/C Terminal - 3rd Street, A27 Terminal - Alaşarköy, 38/B Terminal - Beşevler, 38/H Terminal - Kent Square, 91 Terminal - Yeni Mahalle, 93 Terminal - Uludağ University, You can easily reach any area you want with the lines 94 Terminal - Yıldırım Beyazıt Caddesi, 95 Terminal - Pazaryeri, 96 Terminal - Acemler, 97 Terminal - Emek, 98 Terminal - Siteler, 99 Terminal - Siteler. To get on the bus, you can buy BursaKart or single-use tickets from sales points.

You can easily reach Bursa city center and surrounding districts by minibuses and minibuses departing from Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal. City minibuses operate between the bus station and the city square every day of the week until 00.00.

Those who do not prefer to use public transportation to go to the city center can easily and comfortably reach the city center by taking a taxi from the bus station. Taxi journey, which is expensive compared to other transportation alternatives, can be advantageous if there are 3-4 people going to the city center.

Samsun Bursa bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Samsun Bursa by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 11 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Samsun Bursa?
    22 bus companies operate between Samsun and Bursa. Most frequent bus companies are, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Metro Turizm, Bafra Seyahat, Lüks Artvin Seyahat and Kaptanoğlu Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Samsun to Bursa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: