Bus From Samsun To Ankara: Cheapest Coach Tickets $8 - turna.com

Bus Tickets from Samsun to Ankara On Turna.com

Samsun Ankara Other Transportation Options

Samsun Ankara Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
150.00 TL
Cheapest Month
October
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
3 hour(s) 35 min

Samsun Ankara Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Samsun Ankara buses

Giresun Seyahat
Samsun - Ankara
02 November 2022, Wednesday 00:30
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
05 October 2022, Wednesday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
05 October 2022, Wednesday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
06 October 2022, Thursday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
06 October 2022, Thursday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
07 October 2022, Friday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
07 October 2022, Friday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
08 October 2022, Saturday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
08 October 2022, Saturday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
09 October 2022, Sunday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
10 October 2022, Monday 00:45
Lüks Gümüşhane
Samsun - Ankara
11 October 2022, Tuesday 00:45

Ankara Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Ankara bus tickets, see schedules

Doğu Kars
07 October 2022, Friday 13:10
Metro Turizm
10 October 2022, Monday 09:00
Varan Turizm
08 October 2022, Saturday 04:00
Doğu Kars
07 October 2022, Friday 10:55
Tokat Yıldızı
07 October 2022, Friday 02:30
Öz Sivas Seyahat
10 October 2022, Monday 18:30
Beydağı Turizm
09 October 2022, Sunday 12:45
Öz Elbistan
07 October 2022, Friday 12:30
Metro Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 18:00
Giresun Seyahat
02 November 2022, Wednesday 00:30
Öz Nuhoğlu Turizm
08 October 2022, Saturday 12:00
Beydağı Turizm
09 October 2022, Sunday 11:45

Bus Tickets From Samsun

Prices of bus tickets from Samsun

Öz Gülaras Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 04:40
Metro Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 19:55
As Adana Seyahat
08 October 2022, Saturday 09:00
Bafra Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 20:30
Lüks Artvin Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 21:00
Bafra Seyahat
07 October 2022, Friday 20:30
Türkay Turizm
08 October 2022, Saturday 17:00
Öz Diyarbakır
08 October 2022, Saturday 08:16
Sinop Birlik Turizm
07 October 2022, Friday 23:50
Van Kalesi Turizm
08 October 2022, Saturday 14:00
Giresun Seyahat
12 November 2022, Saturday 21:40
Giresun Seyahat
02 November 2022, Wednesday 00:30

Information on bus trips between Samsun Ankara

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Samsun Ankara bus tickets are: 150 TL.

To find Samsun Ankara bus tickets below average, you must book at least 25 days before the departure date.

Samsun Ankara evening buses are 1% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Samsun intercity bus departure and exit points are: Salıpazarı, Muşta (Samsun), Meydan (Samsun), Ladik (Samsun), Kavak, Havza, Engiz (19 Mayıs, Samsun), Çatalçam (Atakum, Samsun), Çarşamba, Samsun, Ayvacık (Samsun), Atakent (Atakum, Samsun), Asarcık, Alaçam, 19 Mayıs, Atakum, Taflan (Atakum, Samsun), Terme, Tekkeköy, Yakakent, Vezirköprü, Belediye Evleri (Canik, Samsun), Cumhuriyet Meydanı (İlkadım, Samsun), Toptepe (Canik, Samsun) and Ömürevleri (Atakum, Samsun).

Ankara The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

You may travel faster between Samsun Ankara by cheap Samsun Ankara flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Samsun Bus Station​

There are municipal bus, free bus station service of bus companies, minibus and taxi options for transportation to Samsun Bus Terminal, which is 5 kilometers from Samsun city center. With any of these options, it is possible to reach Samsun Bus Terminal in 5-10 minutes.

Many bus companies operating in Samsun Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services from the city center to the bus station. The shuttles departing from ticket sales points and certain stops in Samsun city center are reserved for the passengers of the relevant company. After purchasing a bus ticket, you can contact the company to find out the shuttle times and routes from the city center to Samsun Bus Terminal.
 
You can reach Samsun Bus Station directly by city buses departing from the city center or passing through the city center stops. It is possible to reach the bus station in 10 minutes with the R6B, E4 Express, E5 Express, T3, T4, 24 and 25 line buses. Before getting on the city bus, you must purchase a transportation card from the Samkart sales point.

You can easily reach Samsun Bus Terminal by minibus lines departing from Samsun city center and its districts and going in the direction of the bus station.

Another preferred transportation option to get to Samsun Bus Terminal from the city center is the taxi ride. It is faster and more comfortable than public transportation, and it is economical because the distance from Samsun city center to the bus station is not long. To call a taxi; You can find the phone numbers and addresses of the taxi stands in the city center on the web.

Transportation from Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station to the City Center

Ein ausgedehntes Verkehrsnetz wurde eingerichtet, um das Stadtzentrum und viele Bezirke von Ankara von AŞTİ aus, das sich in Beştepeler Mahallesi in Ankaras Stadtteil Yenimahalle befindet, leicht zu erreichen. Sie können das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ mit Ankaray, U-Bahn, EGO-Stadtbus, City-Shuttles von Busunternehmen, AŞTİ-Shuttles, Minibuslinien, Taxis und Mietwagen leicht erreichen.

Mit den kostenlosen City-Shuttles des Busunternehmens, mit dem Sie reisen, können Sie kostenlos zu zentralen Punkten wie Kızılay, Sıhhiye, Keçiören, Etlik, Yenimahalle - Demetevler, Batıkent, Ümitköy, Çayyolu fahren. Für detaillierte Informationen können Sie sich an das jeweilige Busunternehmen wenden.

Der AŞTİ Bus Terminal bietet auch kostenlose Passagier-Shuttles auf 5 Strecken. Sie erreichen Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman kostenlos mit AŞTİ-Shuttles.

Sie können Ankaray nehmen, das in AŞTİ hält, und an der Haltestelle Kızılay, bekannt als Stadtzentrum, aussteigen. Um von Kızılay nach Ulus zu gelangen, können Sie in die U-Bahn zur U-Bahn M1 umsteigen. Für die Strecke Batıkent - Sincan können Sie die U-Bahn M3 zum Bahnhof und die U-Bahn M4 vom selben Ort zum Gerichtsgebäude nehmen.

Eine weitere bevorzugte Transportmöglichkeit, um von AŞTİ ins Stadtzentrum von Ankara und in die umliegenden Bezirke zu gelangen, sind die städtischen EGO-Busse. Sie können die Buslinien 104, 157-3, 158, 442-3, 419-5, 479 von AŞTİ in die Innenstadt nutzen. Bezahlt wird mit AnkaraKart in öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln der Gemeinde. Sie können AnkaraKart an Verkaufsstellen kaufen.

Um von AŞTİ zum Flughafen Ankara Esenboğa zu gelangen, können Sie den privaten Flughafenservice von BelkoAir oder den Stadtbus 442-3 Bus Terminal - Airport von EGO wählen. Die Fahrzeit mit den öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln zum Flughafen Esenboğa, der 34 Kilometer von AŞTİ entfernt ist, beträgt etwa 1 Stunde und 15 Minuten.

Mit den Kleinbussen, die auf den Linien Ulus - AŞTİ, Rüzgarlı - Eskişehir Yolu, AŞTİ - Islahevi, AŞTİ - Emek verkehren, erreichen Sie das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ schnell.

Wenn Sie die öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel nicht bevorzugen, können Sie das Stadtzentrum und die Stadtteile von Ankara von AŞTİ mit Taxi- und Mietwagenoptionen einfach und bequem erreichen.

Samsun Ankara bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Samsun Ankara by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 5 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Samsun Ankara?
    18 bus companies operate between Samsun and Ankara. Most frequent bus companies are, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Metro Turizm, Varan Turizm, Lüks Karadeniz Seyahat and Özgül Bafra.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Samsun to Ankara by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Saturday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: