Bus Tickets from Bodrum to Kayseri On Turna.com

Bodrum Kayseri Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
650.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
14 hour(s) 30 min

Bodrum Kayseri Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Bodrum Kayseri buses

Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
10 June 2024, Monday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
11 June 2024, Tuesday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
12 June 2024, Wednesday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
13 June 2024, Thursday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
14 June 2024, Friday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
15 June 2024, Saturday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
16 June 2024, Sunday 08:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
Bodrum - Kayseri
17 June 2024, Monday 08:30
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Bodrum - Kayseri
01 June 2024, Saturday 10:45
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Bodrum - Kayseri
19 July 2024, Friday 10:45
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Bodrum - Kayseri
15 July 2024, Monday 10:45

Kayseri Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Kayseri bus tickets, see schedules

Sivas Hedef Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 01:30
Metro Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 21:00
Vip Malatyalılar Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 13:00
Metro Turizm
14 June 2024, Friday 22:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
11 June 2024, Tuesday 16:00
Kapadokya VIP Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 10:30
Metro Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 14:00
Lider Elbistan
31 May 2024, Friday 15:00
Özlem Ardahan
07 June 2024, Friday 17:45
Metro Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 22:00
Beydağı Turizm
02 June 2024, Sunday 12:00
Ak Aksu Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 22:00

Bus Tickets From Bodrum

Prices of bus tickets from Bodrum

Mardin Seyahat
13 June 2024, Thursday 11:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
12 June 2024, Wednesday 08:00
Balıkesir Hakser Turizm
09 June 2024, Sunday 11:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
01 June 2024, Saturday 08:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
31 May 2024, Friday 12:00
Adıyaman Anka Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 13:30
Mardin Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Alanyalılar Turizm
12 June 2024, Wednesday 14:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
09 June 2024, Sunday 08:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
01 June 2024, Saturday 07:45
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 13:00
Tokat Seyahat
31 May 2024, Friday 19:00

Information on bus trips between Bodrum Kayseri

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Bodrum Kayseri bus tickets are: 800 TL.

To find Bodrum Kayseri bus tickets below average, you must book at least 8 days before the departure date.

Bodrum intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yalıkavak (Bodrum, Muğla), Turgutreis (Bodrum, Muğla), Gündoğan (Bodrum, Muğla), Bodrum, Güvercinlik (Bodrum, Muğla) and Milas Bodrum Yolayrımı (Milas, Muğla).

Kayseri The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yeşilhisar, Yalak (Sarız, Kayseri), Yahyalı, Tomarza, Talas, Sarız, Sarıoğlan, Pınarbaşı (Kayseri), Özvatan, Melikgazi, Kocasinan, Kayseri, İncesu, Himmetdede (Kocasinan, Kayseri), Hacılar, Felahiye, Develi, Bünyan, Akkışla, Kayseri Havaalanı and Sarız Karayolları Bakımevi (Sarız, Kayseri).

You may travel faster between Bodrum Kayseri by cheap Bodrum Kayseri flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Bodrum Bus Station

There are many options to reach the new bus station, which is 5.5 kilometers from Bodrum city center. You can easily reach the city center in 10-15 minutes with the bus companies' free passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options. You can easily go to Bodrum Bus Terminal from the touristic towns of Bodrum such as Turgutreis, Yalıkavak, Göltürkbükü, Bitez, Akyarlar, Gumbet by public transportation and taxi options.

The free bus station services offered by bus companies for their ticketed passengers depart from their offices in the center of Bodrum or from certain stops and transport their passengers to the bus station in a short time. To use the service; You can get detailed information about shuttle services by contacting the bus company you bought the ticket from.

You can go to the new bus station in Torbalı from Bodrum city center by city buses. With buses departing every 30 minutes, not only from the city center; You can easily reach the bus station from towns such as Ortakent, Mazı, Turgutreis and Bitez. It should be noted that municipal buses and minibuses do not operate on Sundays.

You can reach the bus station and minibuses in a short time from Bodrum center and many towns of Bodrum. You can reach the bus station in a short time with the 2-81 and 2-82 Bodrum Bus Terminal minibus lines, which depart every 15 minutes. The main routes to the bus station are as follows: 2-11, 2-34 Turgutreis - Bus Station, 2-13 and 2-52 Gumbet - Bus Station, 2-14 and 2-45 Gumusluk - Bus Station, 2-47 Gundogan - Bus Station, 2-4 , 2-33 Akyarlar - Bus Station.

Since the municipal buses and minibuses do not operate on Sundays, you can reach Bodrum Bus Terminal from the center and the surrounding towns by taxi. Since the distance between the city center and the bus station is short, the taxi fare will not be high.

Transportation from Kayseri Bus Station to the City Center

It is very easy to reach the city center, which is 8 kilometers from Kayseri Bus Station. After traveling to Kayseri by bus, you can easily reach Kayseri Bus Terminal, which is the last stop, with bus station service, municipal bus, minibus, tram and taxi transportation options.

Transportation between the bus station and the city center is very easy with the rings organized by Kayseri Metropolitan Municipality. It is possible to reach Kayseri center in a short time with the city shuttles serving on the route of Bus Station - Beyazşehir and Bus Station - Talas. The inner city rings serve between 06:00 and 22:00. It is possible to pay with Kart38 card at the Rings. It is possible to obtain Kart38 cards and top up the balance from the kiosks in the bus station.

Another easy way to reach the city center from Kayseri Intercity Bus Terminal is the municipal bus. You can easily reach Kayseri city center by taking the 740 East Garage 1 - Elbaşı Karatay Akmescit municipal bus that departs from the bus station. Bus number 740 operates at 07.40-18.00 on weekdays and Saturdays, and between 08.00-16.00 on Sundays.

You can also reach Kayseri city center by tram from Selimiye Stop, which is 500 meters walking distance from Kayseri Bus Terminal.

It is quite easy to reach Kayseri city center and surrounding districts from the bus station by minibus lines. Minibuses run until late every day of the week.

You can reach the city center in 15 minutes by taxi from the Kayseri Terminal Taxi Stand located at the bus station.

Bodrum Kayseri bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Bodrum Kayseri by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 14 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Bodrum Kayseri?
    13 bus companies operate between Bodrum and Kayseri. Most frequent bus companies are, Isparta Petrol, Süha Turizm, Aras Seyahat, Bizim Iğdır Seyahat and Vangölü Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Bodrum to Kayseri by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Saturday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: