Bus Tickets from Adana to Elazığ On Turna.com

Adana Elazığ Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
750.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
6 hour(s) 40 min

Adana Elaziğ Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Adana Elazığ buses

Metro Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
21 June 2024, Friday 11:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
21 June 2024, Friday 09:29
Metro Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
22 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
22 June 2024, Saturday 09:29
Metro Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
23 June 2024, Sunday 11:00
Elazığ Hazar Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
23 June 2024, Sunday 09:29
Metro Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
24 June 2024, Monday 11:00
Metro Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
26 June 2024, Wednesday 11:00
Ede Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
26 June 2024, Wednesday 04:30
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
05 July 2024, Friday 11:30
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
06 July 2024, Saturday 11:30
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Adana - Elazığ
07 July 2024, Sunday 11:30

Elazığ Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Elazığ bus tickets, see schedules

Muş Yolu Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 18:00
Tokat Yıldızı
27 June 2024, Thursday 10:00
Siirt Petrol
25 June 2024, Tuesday 10:15
Vangölü Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 01:00
Cesur Bingöl
01 July 2024, Monday 02:00
Lider Muş Tur
29 June 2024, Saturday 20:00
Lider Muş Tur
01 July 2024, Monday 12:30
Yeni Midyat Turizm
25 June 2024, Tuesday 16:00
Vangölü Turizm
25 June 2024, Tuesday 11:00
Muş Yolu Turizm
25 June 2024, Tuesday 16:30
Nilüfer Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 22:00
Nilüfer Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 17:00

Bus Tickets From Adana

Prices of bus tickets from Adana

Isparta Petrol
26 June 2024, Wednesday 00:45
Hatay Günsas Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Has Turizm A.Ş.
26 June 2024, Wednesday 03:45
Siirt Petrol
11 July 2024, Thursday 23:00
Star Batman
11 September 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Bağtaş Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
25 June 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
25 June 2024, Tuesday 07:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
26 July 2024, Friday 21:31
Yeni Diyarbakır
27 June 2024, Thursday 22:14
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 19:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 03:00

Information on bus trips between Adana Elazığ

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Adana Elazığ bus tickets are: 700 TL.

To find Adana Elazığ bus tickets below average, you must book at least 5 days before the departure date.

Adana intercity bus departure and exit points are: Adana, Feke, İmamoğlu, Aladağ, Kozan, Pozantı, Karaisalı, Karataş, Yenice (Yüreğir, Adana), Yumurtalık, Saimbeyli, Seyhan, Tufanbeyli, Yeni Misis (Yüreğir, Adana) and Yüreğir.

Elazığ The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yolçatı (Elazığ), Sivrice, Palu, Maden, Keban, Kovancılar, Karakoçan, Elazığ, Baskil, Arıcak, Alacakaya, Ağın and Yeniköy Karakoçan Yolayrımı (Karakoçan, Elazığ).

You may travel faster between Adana Elazig by cheap Adana Elazig flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Adana Bus Station

There are many transportation alternatives to go from Adana city center to Adana Central Bus Station. The bus station, which is 8 kilometers from the city center, is provided by the free bus station service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi.

Most of the bus companies operating in Adana have free shuttle services from the city center to the bus terminal. The bus station services departing from ticket sales points and central stops in the city center take the ticketed passengers who will travel with their own company to the bus station. If you are planning to travel to another city by bus from Adana, you can find out from the relevant bus company whether there is a bus station service facility before you buy your ticket.

You can reach Adana Central Bus Station from Adana city center in a short time by city buses. You can use the furniture lines 174 - Merkez Bus Station, number 250 Balcalı - Merkez Bus Station, which goes to the Central Bus Station. Municipal buses to the bus station operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 19:00. Adana Kent Card payment is accepted on buses. You can buy Kent Card from Adana Kent Card sales points, and top up your card from the balance loading areas or online.

It is possible to reach Adana Central Bus Station by minibus from the city center and Adana districts. Minibus lines operate until 24.00 at night.

You can easily reach Adana Central Bus Station from the city center and areas close to the center by taxi. There are many taxi stands in the city center. You can find the phone numbers of taxi stands on the web.

EŞTİ - Transportation from Elazig Bus Station to the City Center

There are many options for transportation to the city center, which is 3 kilometers from Elazig Bus Terminal. It is possible to reach the city center in 5 minutes with the free city shuttle services of bus companies, municipal buses, minibuses and taxis. Passengers who do not have heavy luggage prefer to walk to the city center for 15 minutes.

Most of the bus companies serving in Elazig offer free shuttle services from EŞTİ Elazığ Bus Terminal to the city center. It transports its ticketed passengers traveling to Elazig with their own companies to certain points in the center of Elazig. Passengers arriving by bus to Elazig Bus Terminal can get information about the service by contacting the company they are traveling with.

To reach the city center from Elazig Bus Station, municipal buses operating between 06:00 and 22:00 can also be preferred. From the bus station, you can easily reach central points such as Elazig Municipality, Fırat University Campus, Elazig Airport, Ahmet Yesevi Street, by taking the buses departing from the bus station. You can go directly to the city center with the city buses numbered 1, 4, 12 and 15. Payment in municipal buses is made with Elazig Card. You can buy Elazig Card from the card sales points in the bus station.

You can reach many points of Elazig city center, surrounding districts and villages easily and economically from the bus station with minibuses serving until 22.00 every day of the week. The journey time by minibus from Elazig Bus Station to the city center is 5 minutes.

If you arrive at the bus station after 22:00, you can choose a taxi ride for transportation. You can reach Elazig city center easily and at a reasonable cost with the taxis that serve 24 hours a day, every day of the week.

Adana Elazığ bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Adana Elazığ by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 6 hour 40 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Adana Elazığ?
    12 bus companies operate between Adana and Elazığ. Most frequent bus companies are, Öz Has Bingöl, Can Dersim Tuncelililer, Cesur Bingöl, Öz Elazığlılar Seyahat and Elazığ Murat Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Adana to Elazığ by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: