Bus Tickets from Sakarya (Adapazarı) to Ankara On Turna.com

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
300.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
2 hour(s) 45 min

Sakarya (Adapazari) Ankara Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara buses

Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
22 June 2024, Saturday 17:31
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:00
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
01 July 2024, Monday 17:31
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
02 July 2024, Tuesday 17:31
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
12 August 2024, Monday 17:31
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
21 August 2024, Wednesday 17:31
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
22 August 2024, Thursday 17:31
As Adana Seyahat
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
20 June 2024, Thursday 20:30
As Adana Seyahat
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
25 June 2024, Tuesday 20:30
As Adana Seyahat
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
27 June 2024, Thursday 20:30
As Adana Seyahat
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
14 July 2024, Sunday 20:30
As Adana Seyahat
Sakarya (adapazarı) - Ankara
15 July 2024, Monday 20:30

Ankara Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Ankara bus tickets, see schedules

Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 14:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 03:00
Sivas Huzur Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 00:15
Aybastı Özay Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 13:15
Lüks Batman
28 June 2024, Friday 23:58
Tokat Seyahat
02 July 2024, Tuesday 17:30
Yeni As Bayburt
02 July 2024, Tuesday 12:30
Yeni As Bayburt
04 July 2024, Thursday 10:30
Lider İstanbul
28 June 2024, Friday 19:00
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 18:00
Lider Vip Travel
27 June 2024, Thursday 17:00
Deveci Nazar Turimz
28 June 2024, Friday 13:31

Bus Tickets From Sakarya (Adapazarı)

Prices of bus tickets from Sakarya (Adapazarı)

Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 04:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:30
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 04:30
Alanyalılar Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 05:30
Pamukkale Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 00:15
Kütahyalılar Turizm
03 July 2024, Wednesday 13:30
Ağrı Seç Turizm
28 June 2024, Friday 16:00
Yeni Diyarbakır
28 June 2024, Friday 23:59
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 04:30
Aybastı Özay Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 18:30

Information on bus trips between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara bus tickets are: 300 TL.

To find Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara bus tickets below average, you must book at least 1 days before the departure date.

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara evening buses are 2% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Sakarya (Adapazarı) intercity bus departure and exit points are: Taraklı, Söğütlü (Sakarya), Sapanca, Sakarya (Adapazarı), Pamukova, Mekece (Pamukova, Sakarya), Kuzuluk (Karasu, Sakarya), Kocaali, Kaynarca (Sakarya), Karasu, Karapürçek, Hendek, Hayrettin (Pamukova, Sakarya), Geyve, Ferizli, Alifuatpaşa (Geyve, Sakarya), Akyazı, Taytem Dinlenme Tesisleri (Hendek, Sakarya), Dokurcun (Akyazı, Sakarya), Ptt Adapazarı Dağıtım ve Toplama Merkezi (Adapazarı, Sakarya), Türkormanköy (Akyazı, Sakarya), Adapazarı Dörtyol (Sakarya) and Adapazarı Otogarı.

Ankara The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

Transportation from the City Center to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station

Transportation alternatives from Sakarya Adapazarı city center to the bus station: Free passenger service of bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi ride. Access to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station, which is a short distance from the city center, is very easy and economical.

Bus companies operating from Sakarya Bus Terminal have a free bus station service from the city center. The bus station is reached in a short time with the shuttles departing from the ticket sales office of the companies in Adapazarı center and from certain stops. Shuttle departure times are usually arranged according to the departure times of the buses. You can get detailed information about the bus station service by contacting the company where you bought the bus ticket.

You can reach Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station from the districts of Sakarya and the city center by city bus. We can list the municipal bus lines going from the city center to the bus station as follows: 1 Sakarya Park - Küpçüler - North Terminal, 3 Democracy Square - Yeşiltepe - New Terminal, 7 Democracy Square - Yıldıztepe - New Terminal, 28 North Terminal - New Terminal, 29 Campus - New Terminal . You can buy Kart 54 from card sales and card processing points in the city center to pay on the city bus.

To get to the bus station from Sakarya University Central Campus, you can take the city bus number 29 or the minibuses that pass in front of the campus and go in the direction of the bus station.

You can reach Sakarya Bus Station quickly by minibuses that provide easy access to the city center and the bus station from many districts of Sakarya. Minibuses, which run more frequently than the municipal bus, go to the bus station by passing through central points such as Sakarya Park, Çark Caddesi and Sakarya University.

A taxi ride can also be preferred to get to Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station from the city center in a more comfortable and shorter time. Taxi fare will not be very high, as there is not much distance between the city center and the bus station.

Transportation from Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station to the City Center

Ein ausgedehntes Verkehrsnetz wurde eingerichtet, um das Stadtzentrum und viele Bezirke von Ankara von AŞTİ aus, das sich in Beştepeler Mahallesi in Ankaras Stadtteil Yenimahalle befindet, leicht zu erreichen. Sie können das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ mit Ankaray, U-Bahn, EGO-Stadtbus, City-Shuttles von Busunternehmen, AŞTİ-Shuttles, Minibuslinien, Taxis und Mietwagen leicht erreichen.

Mit den kostenlosen City-Shuttles des Busunternehmens, mit dem Sie reisen, können Sie kostenlos zu zentralen Punkten wie Kızılay, Sıhhiye, Keçiören, Etlik, Yenimahalle - Demetevler, Batıkent, Ümitköy, Çayyolu fahren. Für detaillierte Informationen können Sie sich an das jeweilige Busunternehmen wenden.

Der AŞTİ Bus Terminal bietet auch kostenlose Passagier-Shuttles auf 5 Strecken. Sie erreichen Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman kostenlos mit AŞTİ-Shuttles.

Sie können Ankaray nehmen, das in AŞTİ hält, und an der Haltestelle Kızılay, bekannt als Stadtzentrum, aussteigen. Um von Kızılay nach Ulus zu gelangen, können Sie in die U-Bahn zur U-Bahn M1 umsteigen. Für die Strecke Batıkent - Sincan können Sie die U-Bahn M3 zum Bahnhof und die U-Bahn M4 vom selben Ort zum Gerichtsgebäude nehmen.

Eine weitere bevorzugte Transportmöglichkeit, um von AŞTİ ins Stadtzentrum von Ankara und in die umliegenden Bezirke zu gelangen, sind die städtischen EGO-Busse. Sie können die Buslinien 104, 157-3, 158, 442-3, 419-5, 479 von AŞTİ in die Innenstadt nutzen. Bezahlt wird mit AnkaraKart in öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln der Gemeinde. Sie können AnkaraKart an Verkaufsstellen kaufen.

Um von AŞTİ zum Flughafen Ankara Esenboğa zu gelangen, können Sie den privaten Flughafenservice von BelkoAir oder den Stadtbus 442-3 Bus Terminal - Airport von EGO wählen. Die Fahrzeit mit den öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln zum Flughafen Esenboğa, der 34 Kilometer von AŞTİ entfernt ist, beträgt etwa 1 Stunde und 15 Minuten.

Mit den Kleinbussen, die auf den Linien Ulus - AŞTİ, Rüzgarlı - Eskişehir Yolu, AŞTİ - Islahevi, AŞTİ - Emek verkehren, erreichen Sie das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ schnell.

Wenn Sie die öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel nicht bevorzugen, können Sie das Stadtzentrum und die Stadtteile von Ankara von AŞTİ mit Taxi- und Mietwagenoptionen einfach und bequem erreichen.

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 2 hour 45 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Sakarya (Adapazarı) Ankara?
    50 bus companies operate between Sakarya (Adapazarı) and Ankara. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Sakarya VİB, Lüks Yalova Seyahat, Süha Turizm and Niğde Aydoğanlar.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Sakarya (Adapazarı) to Ankara by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Thursday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: