Bus From İzmir To Ankara: Cheapest Coach Tickets $8 - turna.com

Bus Tickets from İzmir to Ankara On Turna.com

İzmir Ankara Other Transportation Options

İzmir Ankara Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
145.00 TL
Cheapest Month
November
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
3 hour(s) 14 min

Izmir Ankara Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmir Ankara buses

Yeni Sivas Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
29 November 2022, Tuesday 18:00
Yeni Sivas Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
29 November 2022, Tuesday 18:00
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
30 November 2022, Wednesday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
30 November 2022, Wednesday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
01 December 2022, Thursday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
01 December 2022, Thursday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
03 December 2022, Saturday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
05 December 2022, Monday 18:30
Öz Sivas Seyahat
Izmir - Ankara
24 December 2022, Saturday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
30 December 2022, Friday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
23 January 2023, Monday 18:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
Izmir - Ankara
24 January 2023, Tuesday 18:30

Ankara Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Ankara bus tickets, see schedules

Öz Has Bingöl
02 December 2022, Friday 13:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:00
Astor Seyahat
02 December 2022, Friday 18:00
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Vangölü Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 12:30
Adıyaman Ünal
02 December 2022, Friday 17:31
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Ali Osman Ulusoy
02 December 2022, Friday 01:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:46
Yeni Diyarbakır
01 January 2023, Sunday 07:15

Bus Tickets From Izmir

Prices of bus tickets from İzmir

Öz Has Bingöl
02 December 2022, Friday 13:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:00
Astor Seyahat
02 December 2022, Friday 18:00
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Vangölü Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 12:30
Adıyaman Ünal
02 December 2022, Friday 17:31
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Ali Osman Ulusoy
02 December 2022, Friday 01:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:46
Yeni Diyarbakır
01 January 2023, Sunday 07:15

Information on bus trips between İzmir Ankara

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmir Ankara bus tickets are: 145 TL.

To find İzmir Ankara bus tickets below average, you must book at least 5 days before the departure date.

İzmir Ankara evening buses are 11% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmir intercity bus departure and exit points are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

Ankara The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

You may travel faster between Izmir Ankara by cheap Izmir Ankara flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Izmir Bus Station

From Izmir, many cities and towns of Turkey can be reached by bus. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is in the Bornova district, around the city center. There are many transportation options from many points of Izmir to Izmir Bus Station, either directly or by transfer. The most frequently used bus station transportation alternative for those who will travel between cities is the free bus company services. Bus companies operating in Izmir have ticket sales points in many districts. Bus companies take their passengers from ticket sales points or central stops and provide transportation to Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal free of charge.

It is possible to reach many points of Izmir and Adnan Menderes Airport in a short time by ESHOT municipal buses, directly or by metro transfer. Kemer Transfer Center No. 54 - Bus Station, No. 60 Kemer Transfer Center - Pınarbaşı, Kemer Transfer Center No. 64 Shoemakers Site, Kemer Transfer Center No. 117 - Kavaklıdere, Airport No. 204 - Bornova Metro -, 277 Tınaztepe - Bus Station, Konak No. 302. - Bus Station, 364 Halkapınar Metro - Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi, 367 Kemer Transfer Center - Ümit District, 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, 555 Halkapınar Metro - Bus Station, 560 Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, 806 You can reach Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal with the Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines numbered.

There are minibus and minibus options from Izmir city center to Izmir Intercity Terminal. Minibus and minibus lines are as follows: Şirinyer - Buca - Bus Station, Gaziemir - Bus Station, Bayraklı - Bus Station, Bornova Stadium - Bus Station, Karşıyaka - Bus Station. To get to Izmir Bus Terminal from Adnan Menderes Airport, you can get off at the transfer centers from Izban and reach the bus station easily by minibus or minibus.

Transportation by taxi, which is expensive compared to public transportation; It can be preferred to go to Izmir Bus Station comfortably and quickly. You can easily reach the bus station by renting a car from car rental offices in the city center or from online applications.

Transportation from Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station to the City Center

Ein ausgedehntes Verkehrsnetz wurde eingerichtet, um das Stadtzentrum und viele Bezirke von Ankara von AŞTİ aus, das sich in Beştepeler Mahallesi in Ankaras Stadtteil Yenimahalle befindet, leicht zu erreichen. Sie können das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ mit Ankaray, U-Bahn, EGO-Stadtbus, City-Shuttles von Busunternehmen, AŞTİ-Shuttles, Minibuslinien, Taxis und Mietwagen leicht erreichen.

Mit den kostenlosen City-Shuttles des Busunternehmens, mit dem Sie reisen, können Sie kostenlos zu zentralen Punkten wie Kızılay, Sıhhiye, Keçiören, Etlik, Yenimahalle - Demetevler, Batıkent, Ümitköy, Çayyolu fahren. Für detaillierte Informationen können Sie sich an das jeweilige Busunternehmen wenden.

Der AŞTİ Bus Terminal bietet auch kostenlose Passagier-Shuttles auf 5 Strecken. Sie erreichen Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman kostenlos mit AŞTİ-Shuttles.

Sie können Ankaray nehmen, das in AŞTİ hält, und an der Haltestelle Kızılay, bekannt als Stadtzentrum, aussteigen. Um von Kızılay nach Ulus zu gelangen, können Sie in die U-Bahn zur U-Bahn M1 umsteigen. Für die Strecke Batıkent - Sincan können Sie die U-Bahn M3 zum Bahnhof und die U-Bahn M4 vom selben Ort zum Gerichtsgebäude nehmen.

Eine weitere bevorzugte Transportmöglichkeit, um von AŞTİ ins Stadtzentrum von Ankara und in die umliegenden Bezirke zu gelangen, sind die städtischen EGO-Busse. Sie können die Buslinien 104, 157-3, 158, 442-3, 419-5, 479 von AŞTİ in die Innenstadt nutzen. Bezahlt wird mit AnkaraKart in öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln der Gemeinde. Sie können AnkaraKart an Verkaufsstellen kaufen.

Um von AŞTİ zum Flughafen Ankara Esenboğa zu gelangen, können Sie den privaten Flughafenservice von BelkoAir oder den Stadtbus 442-3 Bus Terminal - Airport von EGO wählen. Die Fahrzeit mit den öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln zum Flughafen Esenboğa, der 34 Kilometer von AŞTİ entfernt ist, beträgt etwa 1 Stunde und 15 Minuten.

Mit den Kleinbussen, die auf den Linien Ulus - AŞTİ, Rüzgarlı - Eskişehir Yolu, AŞTİ - Islahevi, AŞTİ - Emek verkehren, erreichen Sie das Stadtzentrum von AŞTİ schnell.

Wenn Sie die öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel nicht bevorzugen, können Sie das Stadtzentrum und die Stadtteile von Ankara von AŞTİ mit Taxi- und Mietwagenoptionen einfach und bequem erreichen.

İzmir Ankara bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmir Ankara by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 6 hour 15 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmir Ankara?
    37 bus companies operate between İzmir and Ankara. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Anadolu Ulaşım, Varan Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy and Başkent Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmir to Ankara by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: