Bus Tickets from İzmir to Konya On Turna.com

İzmir Konya Other Transportation Options

İzmir Konya Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
110.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
10 hour(s)

Izmir Konya Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmir Konya buses

Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
02 July 2022, Saturday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
11 July 2022, Monday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
06 August 2022, Saturday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
07 August 2022, Sunday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
09 August 2022, Tuesday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
Izmir - Konya
25 August 2022, Thursday 19:30
Özkaymak
Izmir - Konya
21 June 2022, Tuesday 22:00
Özkaymak
Izmir - Konya
22 June 2022, Wednesday 22:00
Özkaymak
Izmir - Konya
25 June 2022, Saturday 22:00
Mersin Seyahat
Izmir - Konya
21 June 2022, Tuesday 19:00
Kars Kalesi
Izmir - Konya
26 June 2022, Sunday 11:30
Öz Has Bingöl
Izmir - Konya
03 July 2022, Sunday 11:45

Konya Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Konya bus tickets, see schedules

Isparta Petrol
27 June 2022, Monday 21:40
Yeni Aksaray
11 July 2022, Monday 19:30
Isparta Petrol
25 June 2022, Saturday 01:45
Mersin Nur Turizm
25 June 2022, Saturday 21:00
Yeni As Bayburt
29 June 2022, Wednesday 11:30
Metro Turizm
06 July 2022, Wednesday 07:00
Öz Has Bingöl
07 July 2022, Thursday 20:30
Villa Seyahat
25 June 2022, Saturday 21:00
Isparta Petrol
24 August 2022, Wednesday 10:30
Güven Akşehir Seyahat
06 July 2022, Wednesday 07:55
Has Turizm A.Ş.
24 June 2022, Friday 03:45

Bus Tickets From Izmir

Prices of bus tickets from İzmir

Anadolu Ulaşım
27 July 2022, Wednesday 20:45
Isparta Petrol
23 September 2022, Friday 23:59
Yeni Aksaray
11 July 2022, Monday 19:30
Isparta Petrol
26 July 2022, Tuesday 06:00
Öz Gülaras Turizm
24 June 2022, Friday 15:00
Buzlu Turizm
03 July 2022, Sunday 01:00
Yeni Aksaray
25 June 2022, Saturday 19:30
Yeni Aksaray
27 June 2022, Monday 19:30
Buzlu Turizm
02 July 2022, Saturday 06:15
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
27 August 2022, Saturday 23:59
Isparta Petrol
31 July 2022, Sunday 12:00
Mek Ağrı
05 September 2022, Monday 12:00

Information on bus trips between İzmir Konya

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmir Konya bus tickets are: 110 TL.

To find İzmir Konya bus tickets below average, you must book at least 2 days before the departure date.

İzmir Konya evening buses are 2% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmir intercity bus departure and exit points are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

Konya The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Selçuklu, Sarayönü, Meram, Ladik (Sarayönü, Konya), Kulu Makası (Kulu, Konya), Kulu, Konya, Karapınar (Konya), Kadınhanı, Ilgın, Hüyük, Hadim, Güneysınır, Ereğli (Konya), Emirgazi, Doğanhisar, Derebucak, Derbent, Çumra, Çeltik, Halkapınar, Seydişehir, Tavşançalı (Kulu, Konya), Taşkent, Yunak, Yeniceoba (Cihanbeyli, Konya), Yalıhüyük, Tuzlukçu, Zengen (Ereğli, Konya), Çakmak (Ereğli, Konya), Cihanbeyli, Bozkır, Beyşehir, Altınekin, Akşehir Şapçı Dinlenme Tesisleri (Akşehir, Konya), Akşehir, Akseki (Meram, Konya), Akören, Ahırlı, İçeriçumra (Çumra, Konya), Karatay Otobüs Terminali (Karatay, Konya), Konya Tren Garı (Meram, Konya), Dedeman Konya (Selçuklu, Konya), Argıt Hanı (Ilgın, Konya), Kıreli (Hüyük, Konya), Ereğli Yolayrımı (Ereğli, Konya) and Konya Eski Garaj.

You may travel faster between Izmir Konya by cheap Izmir Konya flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Izmir Bus Station

From Izmir, many cities and towns of Turkey can be reached by bus. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is in the Bornova district, around the city center. There are many transportation options from many points of Izmir to Izmir Bus Station, either directly or by transfer. The most frequently used bus station transportation alternative for those who will travel between cities is the free bus company services. Bus companies operating in Izmir have ticket sales points in many districts. Bus companies take their passengers from ticket sales points or central stops and provide transportation to Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal free of charge.

It is possible to reach many points of Izmir and Adnan Menderes Airport in a short time by ESHOT municipal buses, directly or by metro transfer. Kemer Transfer Center No. 54 - Bus Station, No. 60 Kemer Transfer Center - Pınarbaşı, Kemer Transfer Center No. 64 Shoemakers Site, Kemer Transfer Center No. 117 - Kavaklıdere, Airport No. 204 - Bornova Metro -, 277 Tınaztepe - Bus Station, Konak No. 302. - Bus Station, 364 Halkapınar Metro - Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi, 367 Kemer Transfer Center - Ümit District, 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, 555 Halkapınar Metro - Bus Station, 560 Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, 806 You can reach Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal with the Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines numbered.

There are minibus and minibus options from Izmir city center to Izmir Intercity Terminal. Minibus and minibus lines are as follows: Şirinyer - Buca - Bus Station, Gaziemir - Bus Station, Bayraklı - Bus Station, Bornova Stadium - Bus Station, Karşıyaka - Bus Station. To get to Izmir Bus Terminal from Adnan Menderes Airport, you can get off at the transfer centers from Izban and reach the bus station easily by minibus or minibus.

Transportation by taxi, which is expensive compared to public transportation; It can be preferred to go to Izmir Bus Station comfortably and quickly. You can easily reach the bus station by renting a car from car rental offices in the city center or from online applications.

Transportation from Konya Bus Station to City Center

Transportation options to the city center, which is 5 kilometers away from Konya Bus Station, located in the Selçuklu district of Konya; municipal bus, free city services of bus companies, tram and taxi. It is possible to reach Konya city center with a short journey from the bus station.

It is possible to reach Konya city center from the bus station by municipal buses until late at night. You can reach the city center from Konya Bus Station by buses with lines 59B, 60A, 96A and 77B. Payment is made by Elkart in public transportation vehicles belonging to Konya Municipality. You can buy Elkart from the Elkart sales point in the bus station.

Most of the bus companies operating in Konya leave their passengers to the city center free of charge. Ticketed passengers who have traveled to Konya with the relevant bus company can benefit from the free city shuttle service.

You can reach the city center with the H2 line tram by going to the Tram stop with a short walk from the bus station.

There are many options to go from Konya Bus Station to Konya Selcuk University:

You should take the bus with the 10A Bus Terminal - Alaaddin line from the Erenkaya stop, which is 13 minutes' walk from the bus station, and get off at the Sancak stop. From here, you should go to the Hekimoğlu High School stop and take the 51A line bus. After getting off at Yazır Beyhekim Hospital stop, you can reach Konya Selçuk University by walking for 5 more minutes.

To reach the campus by tram, you should take the H1-H2 tram from Erenkaya stop and get off at the Japanese Park stop. After an 8-minute walk, you should take the 51A line bus from the Hekimoğlu High School stop and get off at the Yazır Beyhekim Hospital stop. From here, you can reach the campus with a 5-minute walk.

If you want a more comfortable transportation from Konya Bus Station to the city center, you can take a taxi. Taxi fares are reasonably priced as there is a short distance between the bus station and the city center.

İzmir Konya bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmir Konya by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 5 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmir Konya?
    50 bus companies operate between İzmir and Konya. Most frequent bus companies are, Kontur Turizm, Özkaymak, Isparta Petrol, Ben Turizm and Lüks Aksel Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmir to Konya by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user:
x
To subscribe to the free
campaign mailing list
Please enter a valid e-mail adress.