Bus Tickets from İzmir to Antalya On Turna.com

İzmir Antalya Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
400.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
5 hour(s) 46 min

Izmir Antalya Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for İzmir Antalya buses

Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
02 May 2024, Thursday 09:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
07 May 2024, Tuesday 09:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
11 June 2024, Tuesday 09:15
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
29 April 2024, Monday 09:15
Alanyalılar Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
23 April 2024, Tuesday 14:00
Alanyalılar Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
24 April 2024, Wednesday 14:00
Alanyalılar Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
26 April 2024, Friday 14:00
Alanyalılar Turizm
Izmir - Antalya
27 April 2024, Saturday 14:00
Isparta Petrol
Izmir - Antalya
01 May 2024, Wednesday 00:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Izmir - Antalya
23 April 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
Izmir - Antalya
24 April 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
Izmir - Antalya
26 April 2024, Friday 01:00

Antalya Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Antalya bus tickets, see schedules

Öz Elazığlılar Seyahat
28 April 2024, Sunday 05:35
Metro Turizm
02 May 2024, Thursday 01:00
Yeni Midyat Turizm
01 May 2024, Wednesday 03:00
Topçam Turizm
28 April 2024, Sunday 00:15

Bus Tickets From Izmir

Prices of bus tickets from İzmir

Yeni Diyarbakır
02 May 2024, Thursday 21:00
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
28 April 2024, Sunday 13:30
Malatya Medine Turizm
01 May 2024, Wednesday 14:00
Lider Elbistan
30 April 2024, Tuesday 15:00
Villa Seyahat
28 April 2024, Sunday 13:00
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
01 May 2024, Wednesday 01:00
Yeni Aksaray
13 June 2024, Thursday 19:30
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
07 May 2024, Tuesday 09:15
Anadolu Ulaşım
06 May 2024, Monday 03:30
Villa Seyahat
20 May 2024, Monday 05:30
İzmir Turizm
30 April 2024, Tuesday 11:30
Tokat Seyahat
30 April 2024, Tuesday 17:59

Information on bus trips between İzmir Antalya

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way İzmir Antalya bus tickets are: 400 TL.

To find İzmir Antalya bus tickets below average, you must book at least 15 days before the departure date.

İzmir Antalya morning buses are 2% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

İzmir intercity bus departure and exit points are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

Antalya The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Kızılcadağ (Korkuteli, Antalya), Korkuteli, Kumluca, Küçüklü (Gazipaşa, Antalya), İbradı, Kemer (Antalya), Tekirova (Kemer, Antalya), Sögüt (Korkuteli, Antalya), Yeşilköy (Finike, Antalya), Turunçova (Finike, Antalya), Olimpos (Kumluca, Antalya), Serik, Akseki (Antalya), Finike, Elmalı, Gündoğmuş, Gazipaşa, Göynük (Kemer, Antalya), Antalya, Demre, Belek (Serik, Antalya), Aksu (Antalya), Güzeloba (Muratpaşa, Antalya), Antalya Kırsal Terminali, Belek Kavşağı (Serik, Antalya), Beldibi (Gazipaşa, Antalya), Çamyuva (Kemer, Antalya), Olympos Kavşağı (Kumluca, Antalya), Çalkaya (Aksu, Antalya), Kekova (Demre, Antalya) and Alakent.

You may travel faster between Izmir Antalya by cheap Izmir Antalya flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Izmir Bus Station

From Izmir, many cities and towns of Turkey can be reached by bus. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is in the Bornova district, around the city center. There are many transportation options from many points of Izmir to Izmir Bus Station, either directly or by transfer. The most frequently used bus station transportation alternative for those who will travel between cities is the free bus company services. Bus companies operating in Izmir have ticket sales points in many districts. Bus companies take their passengers from ticket sales points or central stops and provide transportation to Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal free of charge.

It is possible to reach many points of Izmir and Adnan Menderes Airport in a short time by ESHOT municipal buses, directly or by metro transfer. Kemer Transfer Center No. 54 - Bus Station, No. 60 Kemer Transfer Center - Pınarbaşı, Kemer Transfer Center No. 64 Shoemakers Site, Kemer Transfer Center No. 117 - Kavaklıdere, Airport No. 204 - Bornova Metro -, 277 Tınaztepe - Bus Station, Konak No. 302. - Bus Station, 364 Halkapınar Metro - Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi, 367 Kemer Transfer Center - Ümit District, 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, 555 Halkapınar Metro - Bus Station, 560 Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, 806 You can reach Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal with the Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines numbered.

There are minibus and minibus options from Izmir city center to Izmir Intercity Terminal. Minibus and minibus lines are as follows: Şirinyer - Buca - Bus Station, Gaziemir - Bus Station, Bayraklı - Bus Station, Bornova Stadium - Bus Station, Karşıyaka - Bus Station. To get to Izmir Bus Terminal from Adnan Menderes Airport, you can get off at the transfer centers from Izban and reach the bus station easily by minibus or minibus.

Transportation by taxi, which is expensive compared to public transportation; It can be preferred to go to Izmir Bus Station comfortably and quickly. You can easily reach the bus station by renting a car from car rental offices in the city center or from online applications.

Transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the City Center

Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, located in the Yeni Doğan District of Kepez district of Antalya, is located at the intersection of Antalya Boulevard and Dumlupınar Boulevard and the Antalya ring road. It is possible to reach the city center and Antalya districts from Antalya Bus Station by many options such as public transportation, taxi, car rental.

After getting off at Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, free shuttles of bus companies can be used to go to Antalya city center. The stops on the Lara and Port routes are easily accessible by the shuttles of the bus companies.

One of the most used transportation alternatives for transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the city center is municipal buses. There are lines that travel to the city center, transfer points and Antalya Airport by city buses departing from the bus station. We can list these lines as follows: 600 Bus Station - Antalya Airport, TCP45 Bus Station - Altiayak Mahallesi, TCP46 Bus Station - Sinan Mahallesi, TK51 Bus Station Akdamlar, TK51 A Bus Station - Doyran, MD77 Bus Station - Duaci, MC68 Unsal - Gendarmerie, TB72 Bus Station - Baraj Mahallesi, DC79 Toki - Çallı Junction, DC15 Organize Sanayi - Meydan. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy the Antalya Card from the card sales points in the bus station.

There are also bus and minibus services from Antalya Bus Terminal to touristic regions of Antalya such as Alanya, Kemer, Side, Belek.

Those who do not prefer to go to the city center by public transportation from Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal can reach the city center in a short time by taking a taxi.

It is possible to go to the city center and other districts of Antalya comfortably and quickly by renting a car from the car rental offices located near the bus station.

İzmir Antalya bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between İzmir Antalya by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 5 hour 46 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between İzmir Antalya?
    15 bus companies operate between İzmir and Antalya. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Balıkesir Uludağ, Güney Akdeniz and Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from İzmir to Antalya by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Saturday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: