Bus Tickets from Bursa to Şanlıurfa On Turna.com

Bursa Şanlıurfa Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
1,100.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
15 hour(s)

Bursa Şanliurfa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Bursa Şanlıurfa buses

Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
25 June 2024, Tuesday 09:45
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
26 June 2024, Wednesday 09:45
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
27 June 2024, Thursday 09:45
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
29 June 2024, Saturday 09:45
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
30 June 2024, Sunday 09:45
Bağtaş Turizm
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
01 July 2024, Monday 10:30
Bağtaş Turizm
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
08 July 2024, Monday 10:30
Bağtaş Turizm
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
11 July 2024, Thursday 10:30
Bağtaş Turizm
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
17 July 2024, Wednesday 10:30
Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
28 June 2024, Friday 09:45
Lüks Batman
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
02 July 2024, Tuesday 13:00
Lüks Batman
Bursa - Şanlıurfa
03 July 2024, Wednesday 13:00

Şanlıurfa Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Şanlıurfa bus tickets, see schedules

Yeni Diyarbakır
27 June 2024, Thursday 15:01
Yeni Erciş İtimat
28 June 2024, Friday 16:30
Martur Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 20:00
Bağtaş Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:00
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
29 June 2024, Saturday 21:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
10 August 2024, Saturday 12:01
Isparta Petrol
27 June 2024, Thursday 07:00
Yeni Midyat Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 15:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
15 July 2024, Monday 18:30
Lüks Batman
28 June 2024, Friday 14:25
Metro Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 19:15
Özel Diyarbakır
02 July 2024, Tuesday 01:00

Bus Tickets From Bursa

Prices of bus tickets from Bursa

Süha Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 22:00
Köksallar Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 05:45
Kütahyalılar Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 12:30
Hatay Nur Seyahat
05 July 2024, Friday 05:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
27 June 2024, Thursday 07:15
Astor Seyahat
15 July 2024, Monday 15:15
Soma Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 02:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 07:30
İstanbul Konfor
27 June 2024, Thursday 02:30
As Adana Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 10:00
Yeni As Bayburt
02 July 2024, Tuesday 12:30
Villa Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 18:00

Information on bus trips between Bursa Şanlıurfa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Bursa Şanlıurfa bus tickets are: 1,100 TL.

To find Bursa Şanlıurfa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 6 days before the departure date.

Bursa Şanlıurfa morning buses are 9% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Bursa intercity bus departure and exit points are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

Şanlıurfa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Viranşehir, Şanlıurfa, Suruç, Hilvan, Harran, Halfeti, Ceylanpınar, Bozova, Birecik, Aligör (Suruç, Şanlıurfa) and Akçakale.

Transportation from the City Center to Bursa Bus Station

To get to the bus station from Bursa city center, you can choose the bus station service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options that best suit your budget and time. You can easily reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, which is 10 kilometers away from the city center, in 20-30 minutes.

To travel by bus from Bursa to many points in Turkey and some countries abroad, you must first go to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal. Many companies that organize bus services from the bus station have free shuttles from the city center to the bus station. The shuttles of the bus companies are exclusive to their ticketed passengers who will travel on the same day.

You can reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal from the city center and the surrounding districts with the 24-hour municipal buses every day of the week. Lines from Bursa city center to the bus terminal: F/1 Terminal - Mudanya Ferry Terminal, 17/C Terminal - 3rd Street, A27 Terminal - Alaşarköy, 38/B Beşevler - Terminal, 38/H City Square -Terminal, 91 Yeni Mahalle - Terminal, 93 Uludağ University - Terminal, 94 Yıldırım Beyazıt Caddesi - Terminal, 95 Pazaryeri - Terminal, 96 Acemler - Terminal, 97 Emek - Terminal, 98 Siteler - Terminal, 99 Siteler - Terminal. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy a Bursa Card or a disposable bus ticket.

Another transportation alternative from the city center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal is minibus. You can reach the bus station in a short time with the minibuses that work until 00.00 every day.

For a short and comfortable journey from the center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, you can choose a taxi ride.

Transportation from Şanlıurfa Bus Station to the City Center

Access to the city center, which is 3 kilometers from Şanlıurfa Bus Station, is fast and easy. Transportation is provided by municipal buses, minibuses, city shuttles of bus companies and taxi options departing from the bus station.

A short walk from the bus station provides transportation to the historical and cultural locations of Şanlıurfa such as Şanlıurfa Archeology Museum, Haleplibahçe Mosaic Museum, Hızmalı Bridge.

We can list the buses departing from Şanlıurfa Bus Station and going to the city center as follows: 35MT K.Köprü - K.Köprü Old Road, 62 Esentepe - Eyüpkent, 74 Şanlıurfa Center. These lines operate between 05.45 - 23.10 every day of the week.

Bus companies operating in Şanlıurfa carry passengers to the city center free of charge with their passenger services. In order to benefit from the free city shuttle service, it is necessary to travel to Şanlıurfa with the relevant bus company.

You can easily reach the city center and the surrounding districts by minibuses from Şanlıurfa Bus Station. Minibuses departing from the bus station also go to touristic areas such as the Historical Grand Bazaar, Balıklı Lake and Urfa Castle. Minibus services are organized at regular intervals to Ceylanpınar, Siverek, Harran, Nizip, Bozova, Akçakale, Hilvan and Viranşehir districts.

It is very comfortable to reach the city center from Şanlıurfa Bus Station by taxis that serve 24 hours a day, every day of the week. Since there is a short distance between the bus station and the city center, you can go to the city center economically by taxi.

Bursa Şanlıurfa bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Bursa Şanlıurfa by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 15 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Bursa Şanlıurfa?
    20 bus companies operate between Bursa and Şanlıurfa. Most frequent bus companies are, Astor Seyahat, Süha Turizm, Nevşehir Seyahat, Can Diyarbakır Turizm and Mardin Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Bursa to Şanlıurfa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: