Bus Tickets from Bursa to Balıkesir On Turna.com

Bursa Balıkesir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
140.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
15 min

Bursa Balikesir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Bursa Balıkesir buses

Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
05 July 2024, Friday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
06 July 2024, Saturday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
10 July 2024, Wednesday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
11 July 2024, Thursday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
19 July 2024, Friday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
20 July 2024, Saturday 06:59
Mersin Nur Turizm
Bursa - Balıkesir
21 July 2024, Sunday 06:59
Köksallar Seyahat
Bursa - Balıkesir
21 June 2024, Friday 07:15
Köksallar Seyahat
Bursa - Balıkesir
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:15
Köksallar Seyahat
Bursa - Balıkesir
26 June 2024, Wednesday 07:15
Köksallar Seyahat
Bursa - Balıkesir
27 June 2024, Thursday 07:15
Köksallar Seyahat
Bursa - Balıkesir
29 June 2024, Saturday 07:15

Balıkesir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Balıkesir bus tickets, see schedules

Topçam Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 13:15
Efetur
23 June 2024, Sunday 10:15
Rize Ses Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Efetur
20 June 2024, Thursday 09:45
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
04 August 2024, Sunday 20:20
Mersin Nur Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 06:59
Isparta Petrol
24 June 2024, Monday 06:30
Rize Ses Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 00:29
Metro Turizm
10 July 2024, Wednesday 10:45
Efetur
21 June 2024, Friday 00:15
Metro Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 10:00
Düzce Güven Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 01:00

Bus Tickets From Bursa

Prices of bus tickets from Bursa

İstanbul Konfor
20 June 2024, Thursday 20:30
Köksallar Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 06:30
Süha Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 22:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 05:30
Mersin Nur Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 06:59
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 03:00
Metro Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 03:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 07:30
Yeni As Bayburt
22 June 2024, Saturday 12:30
As Adana Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 10:00
Soma Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 02:30
Kütahyalılar Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 04:00

Information on bus trips between Bursa Balıkesir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Bursa Balıkesir bus tickets are: 140 TL.

To find Bursa Balıkesir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 21 days before the departure date.

Bursa Balıkesir morning buses are 8% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Bursa intercity bus departure and exit points are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

Balıkesir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Gökçeyazı (İvrindi, Balıkesir), Göbel (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Eyübükü (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Erdek, Dursunbey, Dada (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Çamköy (Bigadiç, Balıkesir), Gökçedağ (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Karaağaç (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Binmurt Köprüsü (Sındırgı, Balıkesir), Bigadiç, Balya, Balıkesir, Gömeç, Gönen (Balıkesir), Susurluk, Sındırgı, Selimağa (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Savaştepe, Naipler (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Marmara, Manyas, Kepsut, Kepekler (Susurluk, Balıkesir), Karagöz (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Karaçaltı (Kepsut, Balıkesir), İvrindi, Havran, Bağtepe (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Akçagüney (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Akbaşlar (Dursunbey, Balıkesir), Ahmetölen (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Karaağaç (Gömeç, Balıkesir), Sarıfakılar (Kepsut, Balıkesir), Ilıca (Sındırgı, Balıkesir) and Binmurt (Balıkesir).

Transportation from the City Center to Bursa Bus Station

To get to the bus station from Bursa city center, you can choose the bus station service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options that best suit your budget and time. You can easily reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, which is 10 kilometers away from the city center, in 20-30 minutes.

To travel by bus from Bursa to many points in Turkey and some countries abroad, you must first go to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal. Many companies that organize bus services from the bus station have free shuttles from the city center to the bus station. The shuttles of the bus companies are exclusive to their ticketed passengers who will travel on the same day.

You can reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal from the city center and the surrounding districts with the 24-hour municipal buses every day of the week. Lines from Bursa city center to the bus terminal: F/1 Terminal - Mudanya Ferry Terminal, 17/C Terminal - 3rd Street, A27 Terminal - Alaşarköy, 38/B Beşevler - Terminal, 38/H City Square -Terminal, 91 Yeni Mahalle - Terminal, 93 Uludağ University - Terminal, 94 Yıldırım Beyazıt Caddesi - Terminal, 95 Pazaryeri - Terminal, 96 Acemler - Terminal, 97 Emek - Terminal, 98 Siteler - Terminal, 99 Siteler - Terminal. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy a Bursa Card or a disposable bus ticket.

Another transportation alternative from the city center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal is minibus. You can reach the bus station in a short time with the minibuses that work until 00.00 every day.

For a short and comfortable journey from the center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, you can choose a taxi ride.

Transportation from Balikesir Bus Station to the City Center

Balıkesir, one of the leading cities of tourism, hosts a large number of visitors every year. There are bus services to Balıkesir Intercity Bus Terminal from almost all over Turkey throughout the year. You can reach Balıkesir Bus Terminal, which is approximately 6 kilometers from Balıkesir city center, in a short time with passenger service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options.

The preferred transportation alternative for transportation from the terminal to the city center is passenger services. Bus companies serving at Balıkesir Bus Terminal transport their passengers from the terminal to the city center free of charge. You can contact the bus company from which you bought your Balikesir bus ticket to get information about the shuttles departing from the terminal according to the arrival times of the buses.

You can easily reach the city center from the terminal with the municipal buses. It is possible to reach the central points of the city in a short time with the D1 and G1 buses1, which provide uninterrupted service throughout the day between the terminal and the center of Balıkesir. You can buy Balkart from card sales points to get on the municipal bus. For up-to-date information on bus schedules and routes, you can visit Balıkesir Transportation website.

Another transportation alternative to go to the center of Balıkesir is minibuses. You can reach the center, Balikesir University and many points of the city by minibus from the terminal. At the same time, it is possible to easily reach many Balıkesir districts such as Edremit, Ayvalık and Burhaniye by minibuses. Minibuses operate until midnight every day of the week.

If you do not prefer to use public transportation to reach the city center from Balıkesir Bus Terminal, you can take a taxi from the taxi stand that provides 24/7 service at the terminal.

Bursa Balıkesir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Bursa Balıkesir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 15 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Bursa Balıkesir?
    50 bus companies operate between Bursa and Balıkesir. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ, Balikesir Vip Turizm, Metro Turizm and Kale Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Bursa to Balıkesir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Thursday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Sunday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: