Bus Tickets from Mardin to Şanlıurfa On Turna.com

Mardin Şanlıurfa Other Transportation Options

Mardin Şanlıurfa Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
60.00 TL
Cheapest Month
November
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
5 hour(s) 30 min

Mardin Şanliurfa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Mardin Şanlıurfa buses

Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
21 August 2022, Sunday 12:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
22 August 2022, Monday 12:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
31 October 2022, Monday 12:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
01 November 2022, Tuesday 12:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
02 November 2022, Wednesday 12:30
Mardin Seyahat
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
15 August 2022, Monday 16:30
Mardin Seyahat
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
22 August 2022, Monday 16:30
Mardin Seyahat
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
23 August 2022, Tuesday 16:30
Mardin Seyahat
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
24 August 2022, Wednesday 16:30
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
12 August 2022, Friday 20:00
Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
31 August 2022, Wednesday 11:15
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Mardin - Şanlıurfa
15 August 2022, Monday 11:30

Şanlıurfa Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Şanlıurfa bus tickets, see schedules

Cizre Nuh İtimat
29 August 2022, Monday 23:59
Isparta Petrol
18 August 2022, Thursday 17:00
Lider Anadolu
23 August 2022, Tuesday 04:15
Özlem Cizre Nuh
22 August 2022, Monday 12:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
18 August 2022, Thursday 13:00
Turgut Reis
18 August 2022, Thursday 11:30
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 17:30
Star Batman
01 September 2022, Thursday 04:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
26 August 2022, Friday 16:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
21 August 2022, Sunday 19:00
Özlem Cizre Nuh
21 August 2022, Sunday 13:55
Özel Diyarbakır
20 August 2022, Saturday 18:00

Bus Tickets From Mardin

Prices of bus tickets from Mardin

Mardin Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 22:00
Tokat Yıldızı
18 August 2022, Thursday 19:30
Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 11:30
Mardin Seyahat
16 September 2022, Friday 12:30
Mardin Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 13:00
Mardin Seyahat
27 September 2022, Tuesday 10:30
Doğu Kars
19 August 2022, Friday 02:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
22 August 2022, Monday 12:30
Mardin Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 15:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
28 August 2022, Sunday 13:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
24 August 2022, Wednesday 14:00

Information on bus trips between Mardin Şanlıurfa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Mardin Şanlıurfa bus tickets are: 60 TL.

To find Mardin Şanlıurfa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 2 days before the departure date.

Mardin Şanlıurfa evening buses are 10% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Mardin intercity bus departure and exit points are: Derik, Dargeçit, Estel (Midyat, Mardin), Kabala (Mardin), Kızıltepe, Mardin, Yeşilli, Yeniyol (Mardin), Şenköy (Midyat, Mardin), Savur, Ömerli, Nusaybin, Midyat, Mazıdağı, Artuklu, Beyazsu (Midyat, Mardin), Yenişehir (Artuklu, Mardin), Ortaköy (Mardin), Meydanbaşı (Mardin), Cumhuriyet Meydanı (Mardin) and İstasyon Mahallesi (Mardin).

Şanlıurfa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Viranşehir, Şanlıurfa, Suruç, Hilvan, Harran, Halfeti, Ceylanpınar, Bozova, Birecik, Aligör (Suruç, Şanlıurfa) and Akçakale.

Transportation from the City Center to Mardin Bus Station

Bus, minibus, bus companies' free passenger service and taxi options are available for transportation to Mardin Bus Terminal, which is located outside the city center. To get to the bus station from the districts of Mardin, public transportation vehicles serving all day and taxis operating 24/7 can be preferred.

Bus companies operating from Mardin Bus Terminal offer free bus station service for their ticketed passengers. Transportation to the bus station is both fast and economical with the shuttles departing from the ticket offices in the city center and from the central stops. You can contact the bus company from which you purchased the ticket to get information about the times and departure points of the bus services.

It is possible to reach Mardin Bus Station by private public buses departing from the city center and surrounding cities. Some of the private public bus lines operating all day serve in the direction of Mardin Bus Terminal. You can reach Mardin Bus Terminal by taking the number 1 busses departing from the stops in the city center.

Transportation to Mardin Bus Station is easily provided by minibuses from Mardin city center and many districts such as Nusaybin, Midyat and Kızıltepe.

You can get to Mardin Bus Station in a short time and comfortably by calling a taxi from the taxi stands that serve 24 hours a day, every day of the week in the city center. You can make the taxi journey, which is quite expensive compared to public transportation, cheaper by sharing it with other passengers going to the bus station. You can find the phone numbers and address information of the taxi stands in the city center of Mardin by searching the web.

Transportation from Şanlıurfa Bus Station to the City Center

Access to the city center, which is 3 kilometers from Şanlıurfa Bus Station, is fast and easy. Transportation is provided by municipal buses, minibuses, city shuttles of bus companies and taxi options departing from the bus station.

A short walk from the bus station provides transportation to the historical and cultural locations of Şanlıurfa such as Şanlıurfa Archeology Museum, Haleplibahçe Mosaic Museum, Hızmalı Bridge.

We can list the buses departing from Şanlıurfa Bus Station and going to the city center as follows: 35MT K.Köprü - K.Köprü Old Road, 62 Esentepe - Eyüpkent, 74 Şanlıurfa Center. These lines operate between 05.45 - 23.10 every day of the week.

Bus companies operating in Şanlıurfa carry passengers to the city center free of charge with their passenger services. In order to benefit from the free city shuttle service, it is necessary to travel to Şanlıurfa with the relevant bus company.

You can easily reach the city center and the surrounding districts by minibuses from Şanlıurfa Bus Station. Minibuses departing from the bus station also go to touristic areas such as the Historical Grand Bazaar, Balıklı Lake and Urfa Castle. Minibus services are organized at regular intervals to Ceylanpınar, Siverek, Harran, Nizip, Bozova, Akçakale, Hilvan and Viranşehir districts.

It is very comfortable to reach the city center from Şanlıurfa Bus Station by taxis that serve 24 hours a day, every day of the week. Since there is a short distance between the bus station and the city center, you can go to the city center economically by taxi.

Mardin Şanlıurfa bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Mardin Şanlıurfa by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Mardin Şanlıurfa?
    8 bus companies operate between Mardin and Şanlıurfa. Most frequent bus companies are, Özlem Cizre Nuh, Midyat Seyyidoğlu Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Seyran Güneydoğu Seyahat and Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Mardin to Şanlıurfa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Thursday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: