Bus Tickets from Bursa to Manisa On Turna.com

Bursa Manisa Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
350.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
2 hour(s) 15 min

Bursa Manisa Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Bursa Manisa buses

Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
21 June 2024, Friday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
23 June 2024, Sunday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
24 June 2024, Monday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
25 June 2024, Tuesday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
26 June 2024, Wednesday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
27 June 2024, Thursday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
30 June 2024, Sunday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
01 July 2024, Monday 07:30
Lüks Erova Turizm
Bursa - Manisa
02 July 2024, Tuesday 08:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
03 July 2024, Wednesday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
Bursa - Manisa
04 July 2024, Thursday 07:30

Manisa Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Manisa bus tickets, see schedules

Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 03:14
Öz Erciş Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 07:45
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
01 August 2024, Thursday 11:45
As Adana Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 01:30
Isparta Petrol
26 June 2024, Wednesday 04:30
Lüks Batman
22 June 2024, Saturday 22:45
Halı Kent Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 23:30
Isparta Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 06:15
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
Isparta Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 06:00
Ağrı Seç Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 03:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
24 June 2024, Monday 04:15

Bus Tickets From Bursa

Prices of bus tickets from Bursa

Kütahyalılar Turizm
30 June 2024, Sunday 12:30
Mersin Nur Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:14
Süha Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 22:00
Hatay Nur Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 05:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 03:00
As Adana Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 10:00
Metro Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 03:30
Lüks Erova Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 08:30
Yeni As Bayburt
30 June 2024, Sunday 12:30
Köksallar Seyahat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 05:45
Soma Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 02:30

Information on bus trips between Bursa Manisa

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Bursa Manisa bus tickets are: 350 TL.

To find Bursa Manisa bus tickets below average, you must book at least 5 days before the departure date.

Bursa Manisa morning buses are 16% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Bursa intercity bus departure and exit points are: Boyalıca (İznik, Bursa), Yıldırım, Yenişehir (Bursa), Osmangazi, Orhangazi, Orhaneli, Nilüfer, Mustafakemalpaşa, Mudanya, Küçükbalıklı (Osmangazi, Bursa), Yürücekler (Orhaneli, Bursa), Keles, Karacabey, İznik, Harmancık, Gürsu, Emek (Osmangazi, Bursa), Büyükorhan, Bursa, Kestel, Yenikaraağaç (Karacabey, Bursa), Karacabey Uluabat Yolayrımı (Karacabey, Bursa), Kaynarca (İznik, Bursa), Gölbaşı (Kestel, Bursa), Millet Mahallesi (Yıldırım, Bursa), Eski Fakülte (Yıldırım, Bursa), Geçit (Osmangazi, Bursa), Duaçınarı (Yıldırım, Bursa) and Vatan (Yıldırım, Bursa).

Manisa The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Gelenbe (Kırkağaç, Manisa), Ahmetli, Saraycık (Demirci, Manisa), Salihli, Nebiler (Manisa), Medar (Akhisar, Manisa), Manisa, Kula, Köprübaşı (Manisa), Kırkağaç, Güveli (Demirci, Manisa), Güneşli (Gördes, Manisa), Gördes, Dombaylı (Salihli, Manisa), Demirci, Deliçoban (Gördes, Manisa), Çobanhasan (Akhisar, Manisa), Cıcıklı (Köprübaşı, Manisa), Borlu (Köprübaşı, Manisa), Demirköprü Barajı (Salihli, Manisa), Bakır (Kırkağaç, Manisa), Alaşehir, Akhisar, Gölmarmara, Sarıgöl, Saruhanlı, Sayık (Demirci, Manisa), Selendi, Turgutlu, Taytan (Salihli, Manisa), Süleymanlı (Akhisar, Manisa), Soma, Armutlu (Demirci, Manisa), Gürsu (Alaşehir, Manisa), Yenice (Köprübaşı, Manisa), Akkeçili (Alaşehir, Manisa), Akçapınar (Turgutlu, Manisa), Avşar (Turgutlu, Manisa), Gökkaya (Ahmetli, Manisa), Ortaköy (Salihli, Manisa), Sart (Salihli, Manisa), Kozaklı (Köprübaşı, Manisa), Derbent (Turgutlu, Manisa), Kılavuzlar Kahve (Demirci, Manisa), Harta (Kırkağaç, Manisa), Piyadeler (Alaşehir, Manisa), Mersindere (Salihli, Manisa) and Çağlayan (Alaşehir, Manisa).

Transportation from the City Center to Bursa Bus Station

To get to the bus station from Bursa city center, you can choose the bus station service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options that best suit your budget and time. You can easily reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, which is 10 kilometers away from the city center, in 20-30 minutes.

To travel by bus from Bursa to many points in Turkey and some countries abroad, you must first go to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal. Many companies that organize bus services from the bus station have free shuttles from the city center to the bus station. The shuttles of the bus companies are exclusive to their ticketed passengers who will travel on the same day.

You can reach Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal from the city center and the surrounding districts with the 24-hour municipal buses every day of the week. Lines from Bursa city center to the bus terminal: F/1 Terminal - Mudanya Ferry Terminal, 17/C Terminal - 3rd Street, A27 Terminal - Alaşarköy, 38/B Beşevler - Terminal, 38/H City Square -Terminal, 91 Yeni Mahalle - Terminal, 93 Uludağ University - Terminal, 94 Yıldırım Beyazıt Caddesi - Terminal, 95 Pazaryeri - Terminal, 96 Acemler - Terminal, 97 Emek - Terminal, 98 Siteler - Terminal, 99 Siteler - Terminal. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy a Bursa Card or a disposable bus ticket.

Another transportation alternative from the city center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal is minibus. You can reach the bus station in a short time with the minibuses that work until 00.00 every day.

For a short and comfortable journey from the center to Bursa International and Intercity Bus Terminal, you can choose a taxi ride.

Transportation from Manisa Bus Station to the City Center

There are many options for transportation from the Manisa Bus Terminal, which is located very close to the center of Manisa, to the city center and the surrounding districts. The city center, which can be easily reached with a short walk; It is also possible to reach by bus companies' free city shuttle, municipal bus, private public bus, minibus and taxi.

Some bus companies operating in Manisa Bus Terminal have free shuttle services to the central points of Manisa. You can find out if there is a free shuttle service in the city by contacting the bus company you will travel to Manisa.

You can easily reach central places such as the State Hospital, Ulupark, Manisa Celal Bayar University, Cemal Ergün Street in the city center of Manisa with the Manulaş buses numbered 10 and 11 departing from Manisa Bus Station. To get on the municipal bus, you can buy Manisa Card from the Manisa Card sales and filling point located at the bus station. You can reach Manisa Celal Bayar University, which is 5 kilometers from the bus station, in 10 minutes by city bus, minibus and taxi.

Minibuses running between Manisa city center and districts provide easy access to the city center and districts such as Akhisar, Kula, Kırkağaç, Salihli and Soma. You can easily go to the central points of the city and districts by taking the minibuses departing in front of Mersin Bus Terminal.

If you do not prefer public transportation to go to the city center from Manisa Bus Station, you can consider choosing taxi transportation. You can reach Manisa city center in a short time and comfortably by taking a taxi from the taxi stand located at the bus station. Since the distance between the bus station and the city center is short, the taxi fare will not be high.

Bursa Manisa bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Bursa Manisa by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 2 hour 15 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Bursa Manisa?
    25 bus companies operate between Bursa and Manisa. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ, İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat, Balıkesir Hakser Turizm and Efetur.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Bursa to Manisa by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Sunday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: