Bus Tickets from Ankara to Çanakkale On Turna.com

Ankara Çanakkale Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
450.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
8 hour(s)

Ankara Çanakkale Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Ankara Çanakkale buses

Sakarya VİB
Ankara - Çanakkale
28 June 2024, Friday 12:00
Metro Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
23 June 2024, Sunday 22:00
Metro Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
24 June 2024, Monday 22:00
Metro Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
25 June 2024, Tuesday 22:00
Metro Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
31 July 2024, Wednesday 22:00
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
22 June 2024, Saturday 01:43
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
26 June 2024, Wednesday 01:43
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
10 July 2024, Wednesday 01:43
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
26 July 2024, Friday 01:43
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Ankara - Çanakkale
27 July 2024, Saturday 01:43
Öz Erciş Seyahat
Ankara - Çanakkale
22 June 2024, Saturday 04:05
Öz Erciş Seyahat
Ankara - Çanakkale
23 June 2024, Sunday 04:05

Çanakkale Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Çanakkale bus tickets, see schedules

Metro Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 22:30
Balikesir Vip Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 09:10
Öz Erciş Seyahat
30 June 2024, Sunday 07:05
As Adana Seyahat
29 June 2024, Saturday 17:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
01 July 2024, Monday 12:50
Metro Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 06:00
Başkent Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 03:15
Köksallar Seyahat
13 July 2024, Saturday 07:15
Sakarya VİB
29 June 2024, Saturday 10:45
Metro Turizm
03 July 2024, Wednesday 01:40
Metro Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 09:00
Metro Turizm
31 July 2024, Wednesday 22:00

Bus Tickets From Ankara

Prices of bus tickets from Ankara

Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
02 July 2024, Tuesday 03:00
Mersin Nur Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 06:44
Aybastı İtimat Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 22:00
Özel Diyarbakır
02 July 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Ali Osman Ulusoy
31 July 2024, Wednesday 00:30
Yeni As Bayburt
29 June 2024, Saturday 05:30
As Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 21:30
Lider Muş Tur
29 June 2024, Saturday 18:00
Aybastı Özay Turizm
06 July 2024, Saturday 21:30
Lider Muş Tur
29 June 2024, Saturday 18:00
Özel Diyarbakır
02 July 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Beydağı Turizm
08 July 2024, Monday 23:59

Information on bus trips between Ankara Çanakkale

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Ankara Çanakkale bus tickets are: 450 TL.

To find Ankara Çanakkale bus tickets below average, you must book at least 6 days before the departure date.

Ankara Çanakkale morning buses are 6% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Ankara intercity bus departure and exit points are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

Çanakkale The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Ayvacık (Çanakkale), Bayramiç, Biga, Yenice (Çanakkale), Lapseki, Küçükkuyu (Ayvacık, Çanakkale), Karıştıran (Çanakkale), Gökçeada, Geyikli (Ezine, Çanakkale), Ezine, Eceabat, Dalyan (Ezine, Çanakkale), Çardak (Lapseki, Çanakkale), Çanakkale, Çan, Bozcaada, Çanakkale İskelesi (Çanakkale), Balıklıçeşme (Biga, Çanakkale), Lapseki İskele (Lapseki, Çanakkale) and Adatepe.

You may travel faster between Ankara Canakkale by cheap Ankara Canakkale flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station​

Ankaray, metro, EGO municipal bus, bus companies' bus station services, AŞTİ services, minibus, taxi and car rental options are available for transportation from Ankara city center to AŞTİ. By choosing any of these options, you can easily reach AŞTİ Bus Terminal in a short time. In order to use Ankaray, metro and EGO buses, it is necessary to purchase AnkaraKart. You can buy AnkaraKart or single pass card from AnkaraKart center in AŞTİ.

To reach AŞTİ from the city center by city bus, you can take the EGO buses numbered 104-4, 106-1, 158, 419, 442-3,445-1, 479 and 557-3.
 
You can get to AŞTİ in a short time by transferring from Kızılay metro station to Ankaray. To come to the Kızılay transfer station from your district; You can use M1 Batıkent - Kızılay, M2 Çayyolu - Kızılay, M3 Batıkent - Sincan, M4 Keçiören - AKM lines.

You can use AŞTİ shuttles and free bus station services of bus companies to reach AŞTİ free of charge from the city center.

The routes where AŞTİ offers free shuttle service are as follows: Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman.

You can reach AŞTİ within a 10-minute walk when you get off at the Armada stop by taking the minibuses that run on the Islahevi - AŞTİ and Ulus - Eskişehir Road routes.

The journey time from Esenboğa Airport to AŞTİ is 1 hour and 15 minutes by bus. You can go to AŞTİ without transferring with Belko Air shuttles and EGO buses numbered 442-3.

If you want to provide comfortable transportation to AŞTİ from Ankara city center and its districts, you can use a taxi. You can find the contact information of Ankara Taxi stops on the web.

There are many car rental companies in Ankara such as Hertz, Enterprise, Garenta, Avis, Sixt. You can reach AŞTİ comfortably by renting a car from these companies.

Transportation from Çanakkale Bus Station to the City Center

There are transportation alternatives to many points of Çanakkale from Çanakkale Bus Station, which is located in the city center. There is easy access to the central regions and districts of Çanakkale with the free city shuttle service of the bus companies, municipal bus, minibus and taxi alternatives.

With the shuttles of the bus companies operating in Çanakkale, departing from the bus station, transportation to the central points of Çanakkale can be provided in a short time and free of charge. You can get detailed information about shuttle services by contacting the bus company you travel to Çanakkale.

You can easily reach the direction of Iskele with the Ç9 line departing from Çanakkale Bus Station. C9 line; The prison passes through the route of 116 Gendarmerie, Piri Reis Street, Dörtyol Junction, Atatürk Street and arrives at the last stop, İskele. The journey time is approximately 25 minutes. You can go to many central points such as Kepez, Güzelyalı, Dardanos, Çınarlı, Çanakkale Municipality, Courthouse from Çanakkale city center by city buses. You can buy Çanakkale Kart from Kart sales points to get on the municipal bus in Çanakkale.

To go to Çanakkale 18 Mart University Terzioğlu Campus from Çanakkale Bus Terminal; You can use the passenger services of bus companies. If you prefer to go by city bus, you can take the Ç-1 line bus from the Military Service Station, which is a short walk away. The other alternative is; You can take the Ç3-E line university bus from the municipality bus station.

You can easily reach Biga, Bayramiç, Ayvacık, Çan, Eceabat, Ezine, Gelibolu, Lapseki and Yenice districts by minibuses departing from the vicinity of Çanakkale Bus Terminal every half hour. To get to Bozcaada and Gökçeada from Çanakkale Bus Station, you can come to the ferry port with Ezine Geyikli minibuses and easily cross to the islands from here.

One of the most preferred transportation options from Çanakkale Bus Station to the center is taxi. By taking a taxi from the bus station taxi stop, you can reach any point in Çanakkale city center comfortably and quickly.

Ankara Çanakkale bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Ankara Çanakkale by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 8 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Ankara Çanakkale?
    19 bus companies operate between Ankara and Çanakkale. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Başkent Turizm, Köksallar Seyahat and Nevşehir Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Ankara to Çanakkale by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: