Bus Tickets from Ankara to İstanbul On Turna.com

Ankara İstanbul Other Transportation Options

Ankara İstanbul Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
100.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
2 hour(s) 45 min

Ankara Istanbul Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Ankara İstanbul buses

Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
Ankara - Istanbul
18 August 2022, Thursday 00:29
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
Ankara - Istanbul
23 August 2022, Tuesday 00:29
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
Ankara - Istanbul
12 August 2022, Friday 00:29
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Ankara - Istanbul
04 September 2022, Sunday 05:31
Özlem Batman Turizm
Ankara - Istanbul
12 August 2022, Friday 10:00
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
11 August 2022, Thursday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
03 September 2022, Saturday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
05 September 2022, Monday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
15 September 2022, Thursday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
16 September 2022, Friday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
16 September 2022, Friday 13:30
Yeni Aksaray
Ankara - Istanbul
21 September 2022, Wednesday 13:30

Istanbul Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İstanbul bus tickets, see schedules

Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
25 September 2022, Sunday 02:35
Mek Ağrı
13 August 2022, Saturday 15:30
Vadi Şirinkent Seyahat
29 August 2022, Monday 14:45
İstanbul Konfor
17 August 2022, Wednesday 07:30
Anadolu Ulaşım
20 August 2022, Saturday 20:25
Sakarya VİB
07 August 2022, Sunday 03:30
Genç Turizm
07 August 2022, Sunday 19:00
İstanbul Kalesi Seyahat
09 August 2022, Tuesday 06:15
NOKTA
07 August 2022, Sunday 09:30
Özkaymak
08 August 2022, Monday 21:00
Metro Turizm
15 August 2022, Monday 08:30
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 00:29

Bus Tickets From Ankara

Prices of bus tickets from Ankara

Ağrı Seç Turizm
23 August 2022, Tuesday 15:00
Sıla Ardahan Kalesi
07 August 2022, Sunday 14:45
Öz Erciş Seyahat
07 August 2022, Sunday 11:55
Yeşil Muş Ovası
06 September 2022, Tuesday 04:29
Es Turizm
21 October 2022, Friday 11:45
Iğdırlı Turizm
07 August 2022, Sunday 16:30
Özlem Van Turizm
09 September 2022, Friday 11:10
Doğu Kars
18 August 2022, Thursday 20:15
Genç Turizm
23 August 2022, Tuesday 20:25
Çağdaş Güven Turizm
07 August 2022, Sunday 23:30
Doğu Kars
10 August 2022, Wednesday 20:15
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 00:29

Information on bus trips between Ankara İstanbul

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Ankara İstanbul bus tickets are: 10 TL.

To find Ankara İstanbul bus tickets below average, you must book at least 7 days before the departure date.

Ankara İstanbul morning buses are 8% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Ankara intercity bus departure and exit points are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

İstanbul The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: İstanbul Havaalanı, Zeytinburnu, Yenisahra, Üsküdar, Ümraniye, Tuzla, Taksim, Şişli, Şile, Sultanbeyli, Sirkeci, İstanbul Silivri, Sefaköy, Sarıyer, Sarıgazi, Tepeüstü, Samandıra Otogarı, Sabiha Gökçen Havaalanı, Pendik, Beykoz, Beşiktaş, Bayrampaşa, Bakırköy, Bahçelievler, Bağcılar, Avcılar, Alibeyköy, 4.Levent, Beylikdüzü, Beyoğlu, Bostancı, Büyükçekmece, Okmeydanı, Merter, Maltepe, Küçükyalı, Küçükçekmece, Kaynarca Otogarı, Kavacık, Kartal, Kağıthane, Kadıköy, İstanbul Anadolu, İstanbul Avrupa, Harem Otogarı, Güngören, Göztepe, Gaziosmanpaşa, Fatih, Eyüp, Esentepe, Esenler Otogarı, Eminönü, Ataşehir Dudullu Otogarı, Çatalca, Cevizli, İçmeler, Güzelyalı, Topkapı, Aksaray (İstanbul), 70 Evler, 42 Evler, Sancaktepe, Kurtköy, Esenyurt, Ahmediye, Mehmet Akif Mahallesi, Tavşantepe Metro İstasyonu, Şifa (Tuzla, İstanbul), Balıkyolu, Basın Ekspres, Ataşehir Ferhatpaşa Terminali, Mecidiyeköy, Harmandere, Esatpasa, Orhanlı, Yeşilpınar, Koşuyolu, Kavakpınar, Firuzköy, Çamlıca, İkitelli, Viaport Alışveriş Merkezi, Balat, Halıcıoğlu, Hadımköy, Kıraç, Uzunçayır Metrobüs Durağı, Göztepe Metro İstasyonu, Yenisahra Metro İstasyonu, Acıbadem Metro İstasyonu, Atatürk Havaalanı, Soğanlık, Küçükköy, Atışalanı, Semizkum (Silivri), İstanbul and 500 Evler.

You may travel faster between Ankara Istanbul by cheap Ankara Istanbul flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station​

Ankaray, metro, EGO municipal bus, bus companies' bus station services, AŞTİ services, minibus, taxi and car rental options are available for transportation from Ankara city center to AŞTİ. By choosing any of these options, you can easily reach AŞTİ Bus Terminal in a short time. In order to use Ankaray, metro and EGO buses, it is necessary to purchase AnkaraKart. You can buy AnkaraKart or single pass card from AnkaraKart center in AŞTİ.

To reach AŞTİ from the city center by city bus, you can take the EGO buses numbered 104-4, 106-1, 158, 419, 442-3,445-1, 479 and 557-3.
 
You can get to AŞTİ in a short time by transferring from Kızılay metro station to Ankaray. To come to the Kızılay transfer station from your district; You can use M1 Batıkent - Kızılay, M2 Çayyolu - Kızılay, M3 Batıkent - Sincan, M4 Keçiören - AKM lines.

You can use AŞTİ shuttles and free bus station services of bus companies to reach AŞTİ free of charge from the city center.

The routes where AŞTİ offers free shuttle service are as follows: Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman.

You can reach AŞTİ within a 10-minute walk when you get off at the Armada stop by taking the minibuses that run on the Islahevi - AŞTİ and Ulus - Eskişehir Road routes.

The journey time from Esenboğa Airport to AŞTİ is 1 hour and 15 minutes by bus. You can go to AŞTİ without transferring with Belko Air shuttles and EGO buses numbered 442-3.

If you want to provide comfortable transportation to AŞTİ from Ankara city center and its districts, you can use a taxi. You can find the contact information of Ankara Taxi stops on the web.

There are many car rental companies in Ankara such as Hertz, Enterprise, Garenta, Avis, Sixt. You can reach AŞTİ comfortably by renting a car from these companies.

Transportation from Istanbul Bus Stations to the City Center

Transportation from Esenler Bus Terminal to the City Center

Esenler Bus Station, which is one of the most important transportation points in Istanbul for thousands of people traveling intercity by bus, provides easy access to Istanbul's central points and many districts. Esenler Bus Terminal, which is located on the European Side of Istanbul and in the Bayrampaşa district, offers many alternative transportation options such as metro, marmaray, tram, funicular, ferry, city bus, minibus, free shuttles of bus companies, taxi and car rental for easy access to the central points of Istanbul. option is available.

Transportation from Esenler Bus Terminal to many central districts such as Şişli, Beşiktaş, Beyoğlu is provided by the free city shuttles of many bus companies operating in Istanbul. In order to use these services, it is necessary to be a passenger of the relevant companies.

To reach the city center directly from Esenler Bus Terminal, you can use the 750 Bus Station - Mecidiyeköy, 760 Bus Station - Eminönü lines. There are direct bus services from Esenler Bus Terminal to many districts of Istanbul, as well as you can easily reach many districts of Istanbul with metro, metrobus and marmaray connections.

You can get off at Yenikapı by using the M1A Yenikapı - Atatürk Airport line metro station at the Esenler Bus Terminal exit; By transferring from Yenikapı to the M2 Yenikapı - Taksim - Hacıosman metro, you can reach central points such as Taksim, Şişli, Levent, Maslak in the shortest time without traffic.

It is very easy to reach the surrounding districts and transfer points by minibuses and minibuses departing from Esenler Bus Terminal.

You can choose one of the transportation options such as metro - marmaray, metro - metrobus, metro - metro - funicular - ferry to go from Esenler Bus Terminal to the Anatolian Side.

To get to Istanbul Airport, which is approximately 40 kilometers from Esenler Bus Terminal, you can go to the airport by connecting by using the metro, airport shuttle or municipal bus.

For those who do not prefer public transportation, taxi and car rental options are also available from Esenler Bus Terminal. Although the taxi and car rental options are comfortable, we recommend you to use public transportation on busy days and hours.

In order to get on public transport in Istanbul, you need to get an IstanbulKart. You can buy your card from IstanbulKart sales points or create it online by downloading the IstanbulKart mobile application.

Transportation from Harem Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation alternatives to reach the city center from the Harem Bus Station, which is located on the Anatolian side of Istanbul and in the Üsküdar district. It is possible to reach the central points of Istanbul easily from Harem Bus Terminal with bus, minibus, city shuttle services of bus companies, ferry, Marmaray, metro and ferry options.

We can list the fastest transportation options from Harem Bus Station to the central districts of Istanbul as follows:

You can reach Kadıköy from Harem Bus Station in 5-10 minutes with the free city shuttles of bus companies. You can get to Kadıköy in a short time by taking the municipal buses, minibuses and minibuses going to Kadıköy, passing through the Harem stop. From Kadıköy, it is easy to reach many districts around it by bus, minibus, minibus and metro and ferry options.

You can reach Üsküdar from Harem Bus Terminal by city shuttles of bus companies, by Üsküdar buses passing through the Harem stop, by minibuses going towards Üsküdar, and by minibuses.

To get to Beşiktaş from Harem Bus Terminal as soon as possible; From the bus station, you can go to Üsküdar Pier by city shuttle, bus, minibus, taxi or minibus and take the ferry or motorboats to Beşiktaş.

To get to Şişli quickly from Harem Bus Station, you can go to Beşiktaş with the method above and take the 30A, 30M municipal buses or the Harbiye minibuses from Beşiktaş Beach. Again, you can easily get to Taksim with the Taksim minibuses departing from Beşiktaş Beach.

Ankara İstanbul bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Ankara İstanbul by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 3 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Ankara İstanbul?
    50 bus companies operate between Ankara and İstanbul. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Pamukkale Turizm, Özkaymak, Süha Turizm and Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Ankara to İstanbul by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Wednesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: