Bus Tickets from Ankara to Gaziantep On Turna.com

Ankara Gaziantep Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
340.00 TL
Cheapest Month
April
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
7 hour(s) 30 min

Ankara Gaziantep Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Ankara Gaziantep buses

Lüks Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
03 March 2024, Sunday 19:14
Lüks Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
04 March 2024, Monday 19:14
Lüks Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
11 March 2024, Monday 19:14
Özlem Batman Turizm
Ankara - Gaziantep
10 March 2024, Sunday 01:25
Star Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
28 February 2024, Wednesday 16:00
Star Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
29 February 2024, Thursday 16:00
Star Batman
Ankara - Gaziantep
24 February 2024, Saturday 16:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Ankara - Gaziantep
26 February 2024, Monday 17:29
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Ankara - Gaziantep
02 April 2024, Tuesday 17:29
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Ankara - Gaziantep
03 April 2024, Wednesday 17:29
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Ankara - Gaziantep
05 April 2024, Friday 17:29
Cizre Nuh İtimat
Ankara - Gaziantep
06 April 2024, Saturday 17:29

Gaziantep Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Gaziantep bus tickets, see schedules

Özlem Batman Turizm
07 April 2024, Sunday 06:00
Özlem Batman Turizm
12 April 2024, Friday 15:00
Lüks Hatay Birlik Turizm
02 March 2024, Saturday 06:00
Nevşehir Seyahat
01 March 2024, Friday 23:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
01 March 2024, Friday 21:30
Star Batman
27 March 2024, Wednesday 14:30
Lüks Batman
18 March 2024, Monday 19:26
Lider Anadolu
29 February 2024, Thursday 11:45
Tokat Seyahat
08 March 2024, Friday 19:00
Siirt Petrol
01 March 2024, Friday 12:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
18 April 2024, Thursday 13:00
Lüks Batman
03 March 2024, Sunday 19:14

Bus Tickets From Ankara

Prices of bus tickets from Ankara

Lüks Batman
08 March 2024, Friday 19:14
Yeni As Bayburt
05 April 2024, Friday 05:30
Lüks Batman
03 March 2024, Sunday 19:14
Dilek Seyahat
12 March 2024, Tuesday 20:25
Dilek Seyahat
03 March 2024, Sunday 23:30
Yeni As Bayburt
08 March 2024, Friday 23:15
Topçam Turizm
09 March 2024, Saturday 22:45
Öz Elbistan
01 March 2024, Friday 11:15
Lider Muş Tur
10 March 2024, Sunday 17:45
Özgül Bafra
06 March 2024, Wednesday 04:30
Mis Amasya Tur
29 February 2024, Thursday 22:00
Malatya Kayısıkent Turizm
01 March 2024, Friday 23:30

Information on bus trips between Ankara Gaziantep

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Ankara Gaziantep bus tickets are: 340 TL.

To find Ankara Gaziantep bus tickets below average, you must book at least 10 days before the departure date.

Ankara Gaziantep evening buses are 9% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Ankara intercity bus departure and exit points are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

Gaziantep The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yavuzeli, Şehitkamil, Şahinbey, Oğuzeli, Nurdağı, Nizip, Karkamış, İslahiye, Gaziantep, Araban, Altınüzüm (İslahiye, Gaziantep), Kömürler (Nurdağı, Gaziantep) and Gaziantep Adliye Sarayı (Şehitkamil, Gaziantep).

You may travel faster between Ankara Gaziantep by cheap Ankara Gaziantep flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station​

Ankaray, metro, EGO municipal bus, bus companies' bus station services, AŞTİ services, minibus, taxi and car rental options are available for transportation from Ankara city center to AŞTİ. By choosing any of these options, you can easily reach AŞTİ Bus Terminal in a short time. In order to use Ankaray, metro and EGO buses, it is necessary to purchase AnkaraKart. You can buy AnkaraKart or single pass card from AnkaraKart center in AŞTİ.

To reach AŞTİ from the city center by city bus, you can take the EGO buses numbered 104-4, 106-1, 158, 419, 442-3,445-1, 479 and 557-3.
 
You can get to AŞTİ in a short time by transferring from Kızılay metro station to Ankaray. To come to the Kızılay transfer station from your district; You can use M1 Batıkent - Kızılay, M2 Çayyolu - Kızılay, M3 Batıkent - Sincan, M4 Keçiören - AKM lines.

You can use AŞTİ shuttles and free bus station services of bus companies to reach AŞTİ free of charge from the city center.

The routes where AŞTİ offers free shuttle service are as follows: Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman.

You can reach AŞTİ within a 10-minute walk when you get off at the Armada stop by taking the minibuses that run on the Islahevi - AŞTİ and Ulus - Eskişehir Road routes.

The journey time from Esenboğa Airport to AŞTİ is 1 hour and 15 minutes by bus. You can go to AŞTİ without transferring with Belko Air shuttles and EGO buses numbered 442-3.

If you want to provide comfortable transportation to AŞTİ from Ankara city center and its districts, you can use a taxi. You can find the contact information of Ankara Taxi stops on the web.

There are many car rental companies in Ankara such as Hertz, Enterprise, Garenta, Avis, Sixt. You can reach AŞTİ comfortably by renting a car from these companies.

Transportation from Gaziantep Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation alternatives to go to the city center, which is 6 kilometers from Gaziantep Bus Terminal, located in the Şehitkamil district of Gaziantep. You can reach the city center in 10-12 minutes by public transport, taxi and private car.

The most preferred means of transportation to go from Gaziantep Bus Terminal to the city center is the municipal bus. We can list the bus lines departing from the bus station to the city center and the surrounding districts as follows: M01 Bus Station - Kayaönü - Mavikent, M02 Bus Station - Yeditepe, M06 Bus Station - New Children's Hospital, M09 Bus Station - İpekevler, M15 Bus Station - Narlıtepe, M16 Bus Station - Mavikent, M15-1 Bus Station - Guzelvadi. In order to go to the city center by city bus, it is necessary to buy Gaziantep Card from Gaziantep Card sales point or download the Gaziantep Card application to the phone and load the card online.

By transferring to the tram with the municipal buses departing from Gaziantep Bus Station, you can travel in the city with the services organized in the direction of İbn-i Sina - Gar, Adliye - Burç Junction, Adliye - Station. It is possible to transfer to the tram with Gaziantep Card. You can visit Gaziantep Transportation website for up-to-date route information.

To get to Gaziantep Airport from Gaziantep Bus Station, Havaş Shuttles departing from the bus station can be used. The journey time from the bus station to the airport is 1 hour. You can visit Havaş's website for current ticket prices.

Taxi transportation can be preferred to reach the city center from Gaziantep Bus Station in a comfortable and fast way. Since the distance is not long, the taximeter fee to the city center is quite affordable.

Ankara Gaziantep bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Ankara Gaziantep by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 7 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Ankara Gaziantep?
    41 bus companies operate between Ankara and Gaziantep. Most frequent bus companies are, Astor Seyahat, Seç Turizm, Ben Turizm, Metro Turizm and Süha Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Ankara to Gaziantep by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: