Bus Tickets from Nevşehir to Antalya On Turna.com

Nevşehir Antalya Other Transportation Options

Nevşehir Antalya Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
120.00 TL
Cheapest Month
September
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
9 hour(s)

Nevşehir Antalya Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Nevşehir Antalya buses

Yeni Aksaray
Nevşehir - Antalya
13 September 2022, Tuesday 21:00
Yeni Aksaray
Nevşehir - Antalya
02 August 2022, Tuesday 21:00
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
24 August 2022, Wednesday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
06 August 2022, Saturday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
07 August 2022, Sunday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
25 August 2022, Thursday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
26 August 2022, Friday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
27 August 2022, Saturday 22:15
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
29 June 2022, Wednesday 22:45
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
30 June 2022, Thursday 22:45
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
Nevşehir - Antalya
02 July 2022, Saturday 00:59
Mek Ağrı
Nevşehir - Antalya
10 July 2022, Sunday 22:45

Antalya Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Antalya bus tickets, see schedules

Mardin Seyahat
07 July 2022, Thursday 16:30
Isparta Petrol
10 September 2022, Saturday 12:20
Özlem Cizre Nuh
10 July 2022, Sunday 23:30
Isparta Petrol
13 July 2022, Wednesday 21:30
Kontur Turizm
02 July 2022, Saturday 01:30
Isparta Petrol
12 July 2022, Tuesday 18:30
Batı Antalya Tur
25 July 2022, Monday 17:30
Isparta Petrol
23 September 2022, Friday 23:59
Balıkesir Uludağ
01 July 2022, Friday 05:00
Metro Turizm
30 June 2022, Thursday 04:45
Metro Turizm
30 June 2022, Thursday 03:00

Bus Tickets From Nevşehir

Prices of bus tickets from Nevşehir

Yeşil Muş Ovası
30 June 2022, Thursday 00:45
Yeşil Muş Ovası
01 September 2022, Thursday 00:14
Ağrı Seç Turizm
30 June 2022, Thursday 00:30
Kırşehir Şanal
30 June 2022, Thursday 09:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
27 July 2022, Wednesday 00:15
Öncü Seyahat
30 June 2022, Thursday 12:00
Yeni Aksaray
23 August 2022, Tuesday 09:30
Yeni Aksaray
13 September 2022, Tuesday 21:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
09 July 2022, Saturday 19:45
Nevşehir Seyahat
30 June 2022, Thursday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
06 July 2022, Wednesday 13:15
Öncü Seyahat
02 July 2022, Saturday 21:00

Information on bus trips between Nevşehir Antalya

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Nevşehir Antalya bus tickets are: 120 TL.

To find Nevşehir Antalya bus tickets below average, you must book at least 74 days before the departure date.

Nevşehir Antalya evening buses are 11% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Nevşehir intercity bus departure and exit points are: Gülşehir, Göreme (Nevşehir), Derinkuyu, Çavuşin (Avanos, Nevşehir), Avanos, Acıgöl, Hacıbektaş, Kalaba (Avanos, Nevşehir), Kaymaklı (Nevşehir), Kapadokya (Ürgüp, Nevşehir), Ürgüp, Uçhisar (Nevşehir), Topaklı (Avanos, Nevşehir), Ortahisar, Nevşehir, Kozaklı and İlicek (Hacıbektaş, Nevşehir).

Antalya The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Kızılcadağ (Korkuteli, Antalya), Korkuteli, Kumluca, Küçüklü (Gazipaşa, Antalya), İbradı, Kemer (Antalya), Tekirova (Kemer, Antalya), Sögüt (Korkuteli, Antalya), Yeşilköy (Finike, Antalya), Turunçova (Finike, Antalya), Olimpos (Kumluca, Antalya), Serik, Akseki (Antalya), Finike, Elmalı, Gündoğmuş, Gazipaşa, Göynük (Kemer, Antalya), Antalya, Demre, Belek (Serik, Antalya), Aksu (Antalya), Güzeloba (Muratpaşa, Antalya), Antalya Kırsal Terminali, Belek Kavşağı (Serik, Antalya), Beldibi (Gazipaşa, Antalya), Çamyuva (Kemer, Antalya), Olympos Kavşağı (Kumluca, Antalya), Çalkaya (Aksu, Antalya), Kekova (Demre, Antalya) and Alakent.

You may travel faster between Nevsehir Antalya by cheap Nevsehir Antalya flight tciket flights.

Transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the City Center

Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, located in the Yeni Doğan District of Kepez district of Antalya, is located at the intersection of Antalya Boulevard and Dumlupınar Boulevard and the Antalya ring road. It is possible to reach the city center and Antalya districts from Antalya Bus Station by many options such as public transportation, taxi, car rental.

After getting off at Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, free shuttles of bus companies can be used to go to Antalya city center. The stops on the Lara and Port routes are easily accessible by the shuttles of the bus companies.

One of the most used transportation alternatives for transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the city center is municipal buses. There are lines that travel to the city center, transfer points and Antalya Airport by city buses departing from the bus station. We can list these lines as follows: 600 Bus Station - Antalya Airport, TCP45 Bus Station - Altiayak Mahallesi, TCP46 Bus Station - Sinan Mahallesi, TK51 Bus Station Akdamlar, TK51 A Bus Station - Doyran, MD77 Bus Station - Duaci, MC68 Unsal - Gendarmerie, TB72 Bus Station - Baraj Mahallesi, DC79 Toki - Çallı Junction, DC15 Organize Sanayi - Meydan. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy the Antalya Card from the card sales points in the bus station.

There are also bus and minibus services from Antalya Bus Terminal to touristic regions of Antalya such as Alanya, Kemer, Side, Belek.

Those who do not prefer to go to the city center by public transportation from Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal can reach the city center in a short time by taking a taxi.

It is possible to go to the city center and other districts of Antalya comfortably and quickly by renting a car from the car rental offices located near the bus station.

Nevşehir Antalya bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Nevşehir Antalya by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 7 hour 59 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Nevşehir Antalya?
    23 bus companies operate between Nevşehir and Antalya. Most frequent bus companies are, Metro Turizm, Yeni Aksaray, Mek Ağrı, Sivas Huzur Turizm and Yükseller Aksaray Birlik.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Nevşehir to Antalya by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Wednesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user:
x
To subscribe to the free
campaign mailing list
Please enter a valid e-mail adress.