Bus Tickets from Gebze to Tekirdağ On Turna.com

Gebze Tekirdağ Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
350.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
3 hour(s)

Gebze Tekirdağ Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Gebze Tekirdağ buses

Metro Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
25 July 2024, Thursday 03:30
Metro Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
26 July 2024, Friday 03:30
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
21 June 2024, Friday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
22 June 2024, Saturday 04:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
22 June 2024, Saturday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
23 June 2024, Sunday 04:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
24 June 2024, Monday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
25 June 2024, Tuesday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
26 June 2024, Wednesday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
27 June 2024, Thursday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
15 July 2024, Monday 05:15
Buzlu Turizm
Gebze - Tekirdağ
16 July 2024, Tuesday 05:15

Tekirdağ Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Tekirdağ bus tickets, see schedules

Kale Seyahat
16 June 2024, Sunday 16:00
Çorlu Yıldız tur
15 June 2024, Saturday 07:30
VİP İSTANBUL
16 June 2024, Sunday 20:00
Fatih Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 07:50
İstanbul Seyahat
15 June 2024, Saturday 16:45
Vangölü Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 07:15
Malatya Zafer Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 23:55
Buzlu Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 11:30
Isparta Petrol
15 June 2024, Saturday 01:45
Kale Seyahat
15 June 2024, Saturday 04:15
Metro Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 22:15

Bus Tickets From Gebze

Prices of bus tickets from Gebze

Mek Ağrı
13 July 2024, Saturday 14:00
Anadolu Ulaşım
22 June 2024, Saturday 09:45
Aybastı Özay Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 17:15
Villa Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 18:00
Kütahyalılar Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 12:15
Lider Vip Travel
22 June 2024, Saturday 00:58
Öz Gülaras Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 18:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
22 June 2024, Saturday 15:30
Isparta Petrol
22 June 2024, Saturday 08:00
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
01 August 2024, Thursday 11:45
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 14:05
Ağrı Vip Turizm
15 July 2024, Monday 16:00

Information on bus trips between Gebze Tekirdağ

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Gebze Tekirdağ bus tickets are: 350 TL.

To find Gebze Tekirdağ bus tickets below average, you must book at least 39 days before the departure date.

Gebze Tekirdağ morning buses are 10% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Gebze intercity bus departure and exit points are: Gebze.

Tekirdağ The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Popköy (Hayrabolu, Tekirdağ), Büyükyoncalı (Saray, Tekirdağ), Bulvar (Tekirdağ), Hayrabolu, İnecik (Tekirdağ), Yeniçiftlik (Tekirdağ), Vakıflar (Ergene, Tekirdağ), Tekirdağ, Şarköy, Sultanköy (Marmaraereğlisi, Tekirdağ), Saray (Tekirdağ), Mürefte (Şarköy, Tekirdağ), Muratlı, Marmaracık (Ergene, Tekirdağ), Malkara, Mahramlı (Tekirdağ), Kumbağ (Tekirdağ), Kozyörük (Malkara, Tekirdağ), Kapaklı, Yenice (Malkara, Tekirdağ), Altınova (Süleymanpaşa, Tekirdağ), Değirmenaltı (Süleymanpaşa, Tekirdağ), Malkara Işıklar, Ereğli Marmara, Misinli, Demirkaya and Hoşköy.

Transportation from the City Center to Gebze Bus Station​

There are many alternatives for transportation from Gebze city center, Sabiha Gökçen Airport, Pendik and Tuzla to Gebze Bus Station. It is possible to reach Gebze Bus Station in a short time by municipal bus, minibus, passenger services of bus companies and taxi.

There is free shuttle service from Gebze center to the bus terminal and bus companies. The services that take passengers from the ticket sales points of the bus companies and from certain stops carry only the ticketed passengers of the company. If you are going to travel with the bus company from Gebze Bus Terminal, you can contact the bus company to find out the service times and routes.

You can reach the bus station in a short time with the 403 Mutlukent Gebze Bus Terminal, 506 Gebze Darıca Center - Gebze Bus Terminal buses. Municipal buses with lines 200, 409, 418, 422, 503, 557 pass near Gebze Bus Terminal. You can reach the bus station in a short time by transferring by taxi and passenger service. Payment in municipal buses is made with KocaeliKart. You can buy a card from KocaeliKart sales points in the center or top up your card.

It is possible to reach Gebze Bus Station from Sabiha Gökçen Airport by a single vehicle. You can get direct transportation from Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Gebze Bus Terminal with the 250G line city bus. The journey time from Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Gebze Bus Station is 33 minutes.

Minibus has an important place in Gebze city transportation. It is possible to reach the surrounding cities and districts from the city center by minibus lines. You can reach the bus station by walking or by transferring by taxi, by taking the minibuses passing near the Gebze Bus Terminal.

You can take the Harem - Gebze minibus to go to Gebze Bus Terminal from Istanbul. You can reach Gebze Bus Terminal by bus, taxi and passenger service from the center of Gebze.

Another way to get to the bus station from Gebze city center is to take a taxi. You can reach the bus station quickly and comfortably by taking a taxi from the taxi stands in the center or calling a taxi to your accommodation. Since the distance between Gebze city center and the bus station is not very long, taxi fares on this route are reasonable.

Transportation from Tekirdag Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation alternatives to reach the city center from Tekirdağ Bus Station, which is approximately 15 kilometers from the city center. You can easily reach Tekirdağ city center from the bus station within minutes, with the bus companies' free passenger service, private public bus, minibus and taxi options.

Some bus companies serving at Tekirdağ Bus Terminal have free shuttle services to the city center. You can reach the bus station on time with the shuttles that leave in front of the ticket sales points of the companies in the city center and serve until midnight. You can get information about the shuttle departure point and time by contacting the bus company from which you bought the bus ticket.

You can easily reach Tekirdağ city center from the bus station with private public buses that pass through many central stops such as Atatürk Boulevard and İbrahim Paşa Street. Private public buses provide service at regular intervals between 06.30 - 23.00. To get on the private public bus, you can buy Tekkart from the Tekirdağ Tekkart sales point located at the bus station.

To get to Tekirdağ Namık Kemal University from the bus station, you can take private public buses and minibuses going to the university direction.

The transportation alternative used extensively in urban transportation in Tekirdağ is minibus travel. You can reach the city center quickly and economically from Tekirdağ Bus Terminal, by minibuses that facilitate transportation to many districts of Tekirdağ such as Çorlu, Çerkezköy and Marmaraereğlisi.

If you want to go from Tekirdağ Bus Station to the city center without using public transportation, you can consider the option of transportation by taxi. You can reach the point you want to go in the city center quickly and comfortably by taking a taxi from the taxi stand located at the bus station.

Gebze Tekirdağ bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Gebze Tekirdağ by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 3 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Gebze Tekirdağ?
    12 bus companies operate between Gebze and Tekirdağ. Most frequent bus companies are, İstanbul Seyahat Havalimanı, Pamukkale Turizm, Metro Turizm, Buzlu Turizm and Kale Seyahat.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Gebze to Tekirdağ by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Tuesday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Friday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: