Bus Tickets from Gaziantep to Rize On Turna.com

Gaziantep Rize Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
1,300.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
16 hour(s)

Gaziantep Rize Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Gaziantep Rize buses

Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
15 June 2024, Saturday 12:00
Öz Diyarbakır
Gaziantep - Rize
19 June 2024, Wednesday 11:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
22 June 2024, Saturday 12:00
Öz Diyarbakır
Gaziantep - Rize
23 June 2024, Sunday 11:00
Öz Diyarbakır
Gaziantep - Rize
27 June 2024, Thursday 11:00
Öz Diyarbakır
Gaziantep - Rize
28 June 2024, Friday 11:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
21 July 2024, Sunday 12:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
14 August 2024, Wednesday 12:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
15 August 2024, Thursday 12:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
02 September 2024, Monday 12:00
Cesur Bingöl
Gaziantep - Rize
05 September 2024, Thursday 12:00

Rize Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Rize bus tickets, see schedules

Rize Ses Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 18:00
Lüks Karadeniz Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 12:00
Tokat Yıldızı
22 June 2024, Saturday 02:55
Malatya Zafer Turizm
06 July 2024, Saturday 08:00
Ali Osman Ulusoy
20 June 2024, Thursday 07:00
Ali Osman Ulusoy
21 June 2024, Friday 19:00
Golden Turizm
22 June 2024, Saturday 16:15
Mahmut Lüks Deniz Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 15:00
Lüks Artvin Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 15:00
Metro Turizm
23 June 2024, Sunday 13:15
Özlem Ardahan
24 June 2024, Monday 18:30
Metro Turizm
22 August 2024, Thursday 23:00

Bus Tickets From Gaziantep

Prices of bus tickets from Gaziantep

Cizre Nuh İtimat
01 July 2024, Monday 18:31
Muş Yolu Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 21:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
06 August 2024, Tuesday 18:31
Öz Diyarbakır
22 June 2024, Saturday 02:00
Başkent Turizm
21 June 2024, Friday 01:00
Cizre Nuh İtimat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 17:01
Lider Anadolu
30 June 2024, Sunday 04:00
Öz Sivas Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 14:00
Güney Akdeniz
20 June 2024, Thursday 12:15
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 00:45
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 02:30
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
24 June 2024, Monday 20:00

Information on bus trips between Gaziantep Rize

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Gaziantep Rize bus tickets are: 1,300 TL.

To find Gaziantep Rize bus tickets below average, you must book at least 4 days before the departure date.

Gaziantep intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yavuzeli, Şehitkamil, Şahinbey, Oğuzeli, Nurdağı, Nizip, Karkamış, İslahiye, Gaziantep, Araban, Altınüzüm (İslahiye, Gaziantep), Kömürler (Nurdağı, Gaziantep) and Gaziantep Adliye Sarayı (Şehitkamil, Gaziantep).

Rize The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Ardeşen, Çamlıhemşin, Çamlık (Rize), Çayeli, Çifte Kavak (Rize), Sivrikaya (İkizdere, Rize), Rize, Pazar (Rize), Ovit Tüneli (İkizdere, Rize), Kalkandere, İyidere Köprü (İyidere, Rize), İyidere, İkizdere, Hemşin, Güneysu, Gündoğdu (Rize), Fındıklı, Derepazarı, Dereköy (İkizdere, Rize) and Güneyce (İkizdere, Rize).

You may travel faster between Gaziantep Rize Artvin by cheap Gaziantep Rize Artvin flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Gaziantep Bus Station

There are many options for transportation to Gaziantep Bus Terminal, which is 6 kilometers from Gaziantep city center. Gaziantep Bus Terminal, which can be easily reached due to its short distance, can be reached in a short time by transportation options such as municipal bus, minibus, taxi, private car.

Companies that organize intercity bus services have free city shuttles in many cities; but this practice was abolished in Gaziantep a while ago. Passengers going to Gaziantep Bus Terminal use the municipal bus, tram and taxi alternatives as an alternative to the shuttle.

Let's list the lines that go to the bus station from the city center and the surrounding districts to Gaziantep Bus Station by city bus: M01 Kayaönü - Bus Station, Mavikent - Bus Station, M02 Yeditepe - Bus Station, M06 New Children's Hospital - Bus Station, M09 İpekevler - Bus Station, M15 Narlıtepe - Bus Station , M16 Mavikent - Bus Station, M15-1 Güzelvadi - Bus Station.

To reach the bus station directly from Gaziantep Airport, you need to take the Havaş shuttle service from the Havaş stop at the airport exit. Transportation from the airport to the bus station is approximately 1 hour. You can learn about Havaş flight times, stops and current prices from the airport or on the website.

Because of the short distance between the city center and the bus station, transportation by taxi is also frequently preferred because it is economical. To go to the bus station by taxi, you can call the taxi stands in the city center or call a taxi with the help of the hotel reception.

Transportation from Rize Bus Station to the City Center

Thanks to its central location, Rize Bus Terminal, located in the city center, is very easy and cheap to reach central points of Rize such as Fener Mahallesi, Çarşı Mahallesi and many districts such as Ardeşen, Fındıklı, Pazar, by public transport. You can easily reach the city center, which is 1 kilometer from Rize Bus Station, by walking, with passenger services, bus, minibus and taxi transportation options.

Bus companies serving at Rize Bus Terminal have free shuttle services to certain points in the city center. With these services, which are only for company passengers, you can reach the city center from Rize Bus Station free of charge and comfortably. You can get detailed information about the shuttle service by contacting the bus company you will travel to Rize.

You can reach Rize city center, its districts and Trabzon from the bus station by municipal buses. You can visit the website of Rize Municipality to find out the current timetable of the municipal buses that serve at regular intervals every weekday.

You can also reach the city center, Rize districts and Trabzon by minibuses from the Rize Bus Terminal. You can reach the point you want to go in Rize easily and economically by minibuses that run frequently throughout the day.

To go to the central campus of Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University from Rize Bus Station, you can take the municipal buses or minibuses departing from the bus station and going in the direction of the university.

You can also prefer a taxi ride to reach the city center from Rize Bus Station comfortably and quickly. You can easily go to busy and central points such as Kale Mahallesi, Fener Mahallesi, Çarşı Mahallesi by taking a taxi from the taxi stand at Rize Bus Station. Since the distance between the bus station and the city center is very short, it is quite reasonable to reach the central points by taxi.

Gaziantep Rize bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Gaziantep Rize by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 16 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Gaziantep Rize?
    6 bus companies operate between Gaziantep and Rize. Most frequent bus companies are, Cesur Bingöl, Öz Diyarbakır, Malatya Zafer Turizm, Öz Elbistan and Ali Osman Ulusoy.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Gaziantep to Rize by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: