Bus Tickets from Fethiye to Burdur On Turna.com

Fethiye Burdur Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
100.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
1 hour(s) 30 min

Fethiye Burdur Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Fethiye Burdur buses

Metro Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
30 June 2024, Sunday 14:00
Metro Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
30 August 2024, Friday 22:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
30 June 2024, Sunday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
17 August 2024, Saturday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
18 August 2024, Sunday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
05 August 2024, Monday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
06 August 2024, Tuesday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
08 August 2024, Thursday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
09 August 2024, Friday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
31 August 2024, Saturday 09:00
Gölhisar Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
30 June 2024, Sunday 09:00
Elazığ Murat Turizm
Fethiye - Burdur
29 July 2024, Monday 11:30

Burdur Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Burdur bus tickets, see schedules

Gölhisar Turizm
12 July 2024, Friday 08:45
Gölhisar Turizm
16 July 2024, Tuesday 09:45
Buzlu Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 22:30
Elazığ Murat Turizm
08 July 2024, Monday 00:30
Metro Turizm
30 August 2024, Friday 22:00
Metro Turizm
04 August 2024, Sunday 12:30
Buzlu Turizm
07 July 2024, Sunday 02:00
Buzlu Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 02:00
Lüks Erova Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 21:00
Buzlu Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 01:00
Topçam Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 21:00

Bus Tickets From Fethiye

Prices of bus tickets from Fethiye

Isparta Petrol
01 July 2024, Monday 16:30
Metro Turizm
30 August 2024, Friday 22:00
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 14:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
03 July 2024, Wednesday 07:00
Balıkesir Uludağ
03 July 2024, Wednesday 07:00
Yeni Diyarbakır
01 July 2024, Monday 18:45
Fethiye Seyahat
10 July 2024, Wednesday 12:00
Fethiye Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 04:30
Pamukkale Turizm
14 July 2024, Sunday 14:00
Aydın Muğla Koop
01 July 2024, Monday 15:20
Balıkesir Uludağ
27 July 2024, Saturday 07:00
Ali Osman Ulusoy
01 July 2024, Monday 22:00

Information on bus trips between Fethiye Burdur

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Fethiye Burdur bus tickets are: 100 TL.

To find Fethiye Burdur bus tickets below average, you must book at least 3 days before the departure date.

Fethiye Burdur morning buses are 35% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Fethiye intercity bus departure and exit points are: Karabel (Fethiye, Muğla), Göcek (Fethiye, Muğla), Fethiye, Çukurincir (Fethiye, Muğla), Bekçiler (Fethiye, Muğla), Günlükbaşı (Fethiye, Muğla), Yeşilüzümlü (Fethiye, Muğla), Arpacık (Fethiye, Muğla), Eşen (Fethiye, Muğla), Karaçulha (Fethiye, Muğla), Seki Yolayrımı (Fethiye, Muğla), Kemer (Fethiye, Muğla) and Beşkavak (Fethiye, Muğla).

Burdur The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Çamlık (Bucak, Burdur), Ağlasun, Altınyayla (Burdur), Tefenni, Salda (Yeşilova, Burdur), Orhanlı (Yeşilova, Burdur), Mürseller (Karamanlı, Burdur), Kocapınar (Burdur), Kemer (Burdur), Karamanlı, Karakent (Burdur), Karaçal (Burdur), Karaatlı (Yeşilova, Burdur), Akçaköy (Yeşilova, Burdur), Dereköy (Ağlasun, Burdur), Çuvallı (Yeşilova, Burdur), Çeltikçi, Çeltek (Yeşilova, Burdur), Çavdır, Çardacık (Burdur), Çamköy (Gölhisar, Burdur), Çallıca (Burdur), Burdur, Bucak, Gölhisar, Yarışlı (Yeşilova, Burdur), Yazıköy (Burdur), Yeşilova, Elsazı (Bucak, Burdur), Harmanlı (Yeşilova, Burdur), Düğer (Burdur), Çendik (Burdur), Büyükalan (Çavdır, Burdur), Söğüt (Çavdır, Burdur), Hacılar (Burdur), Güney (Yeşilova, Burdur), Yassıgüme (Burdur), Küçükalan (Çavdır, Burdur), Kemer Kavşağı (Burdur), Bölmepınar Kavşağı (Çavdır, Burdur) and Aksu Kavşağı (Gölhisar, Burdur).

Transportation from the City Center to Fethiye Bus Station

For transportation from the district center to Fethiye Intercity Bus Terminal, bus companies offer passenger service, municipal bus, minibus, private transfer and taxi options.

Free passenger shuttles depart in front of the ticket offices of the bus companies in the district center and in some towns, depending on the bus departure times. You can get information about the service times and departure points by contacting the bus company from which you bought the bus ticket.

It is very easy and affordable to reach the terminal from Fethiye center by city buses. Bus services are organized at regular intervals from the district center to Fethiye Intercity Bus Terminal from tourism resorts such as Ölüdeniz, Çalış, Saklıkent.

There are minibus services to Fethiye Intercity Bus Terminal from Fethiye town center and many towns. You can reach the terminal in a short time with the minibuses that run at regular intervals every day of the week.

Some hotels in Fethiye have private transfer services to the bus terminal and Dalaman Airport during the summer period. You can get information about the private transfer service by contacting the hotel you are staying at.

You can find a taxi at any time of the day from the taxi stands in Fethiye town center and call them to your location. You can find the address and telephone information of Fethiye central taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Burdur Bus Station to the City Center

Burdur, a city in the Mediterranean Region, is also an important point in terms of transportation to many cities. Many bus companies in Turkey have bus services to Burdur. Burdur Municipality Intercity Bus Terminal, which was put into service in 2013, has been considered for many needs of passengers such as eating, drinking and shopping. There are many options for transportation to Burdur city centre, which is approximately 3.5 kilometers from the terminal. It is possible to reach Burdur center from the terminal in a short time with the passenger service of bus companies, public bus, minibus and taxi options.

Most of the bus companies serving at Burdur Municipality Intercity Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services from the terminal to Burdur city center. You can reach the central streets of Burdur in a short time and free of charge with the shuttles departing in front of the terminal arrival platforms at certain times. You can contact the bus company you will travel to Burdur to get information about the shuttle service.

You can easily reach the center by taking the public buses departing from the terminal and going to central points such as Meydan, Sanayi, Workers' Houses. Public buses operate at frequent intervals until 00:00 every day of the week.

It is also very economical to travel in the city by minibuses departing from Burdur Municipality Intercity Bus Terminal and making it easy to reach many districts and villages of Burdur such as Bucak, Ağlasun and Çavdır, especially the center of Burdur. Minibuses serve until the evening hours every day of the week.

You can quickly reach any point in the center by taking a shared taxi from the taxi stand, which provides 24/7 service at the terminal, alone or with other passengers who want to go to the center.

Fethiye Burdur bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Fethiye Burdur by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 1 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Fethiye Burdur?
    13 bus companies operate between Fethiye and Burdur. Most frequent bus companies are, Isparta Petrol, Tokat Yıldızı, Metro Turizm, Gölhisar Turizm and Varan Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Fethiye to Burdur by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Thursday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Wednesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: