Bus From Diyarbakır To Antalya: Cheapest Coach Tickets $22 - turna.com

Bus Tickets from Diyarbakır to Antalya On Turna.com

Diyarbakır Antalya Other Transportation Options

Diyarbakır Antalya Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
400.00 TL
Cheapest Month
December
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
19 hour(s) 15 min

Diyarbakir Antalya Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Diyarbakır Antalya buses

Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
06 January 2023, Friday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
08 January 2023, Sunday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
09 January 2023, Monday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
10 January 2023, Tuesday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
11 January 2023, Wednesday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
12 January 2023, Thursday 14:00
Özlem Diyarbakır
Diyarbakır - Antalya
13 January 2023, Friday 14:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
Diyarbakır - Antalya
04 December 2022, Sunday 17:45
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
Diyarbakır - Antalya
05 December 2022, Monday 17:45
Star Batman
Diyarbakır - Antalya
05 December 2022, Monday 13:00
Star Batman
Diyarbakır - Antalya
21 December 2022, Wednesday 13:00
Star Batman
Diyarbakır - Antalya
23 December 2022, Friday 13:00

Antalya Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Antalya bus tickets, see schedules

Öz Has Bingöl
02 December 2022, Friday 13:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:00
Astor Seyahat
02 December 2022, Friday 18:00
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Vangölü Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 12:30
Adıyaman Ünal
02 December 2022, Friday 17:31
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Ali Osman Ulusoy
02 December 2022, Friday 01:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:46
Yeni Diyarbakır
01 January 2023, Sunday 07:15

Bus Tickets From Diyarbakır

Prices of bus tickets from Diyarbakır

Öz Has Bingöl
02 December 2022, Friday 13:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:00
Astor Seyahat
02 December 2022, Friday 18:00
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Tursan Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 07:30
Vangölü Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 12:30
Adıyaman Ünal
02 December 2022, Friday 17:31
Isparta Petrol
02 December 2022, Friday 03:30
Ali Osman Ulusoy
02 December 2022, Friday 01:30
Hatay Günsas Turizm
02 December 2022, Friday 22:46
Yeni Diyarbakır
01 January 2023, Sunday 07:15

Information on bus trips between Diyarbakır Antalya

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Diyarbakır Antalya bus tickets are: 400 TL.

To find Diyarbakır Antalya bus tickets below average, you must book at least 33 days before the departure date.

Diyarbakır intercity bus departure and exit points are: Silvan, Pirinçlik (Kayapınar, Diyarbakır), Lice, Kulp, Hazro, Hani, Ergani, Eğil, Diyarbakır, Dicle, Çüngüş, Çınar, Çermik, Çarıklı (Sur, Diyarbakır), Kocaköy, Bismil, Dağkapı (Sur, Diyarbakır), Diyarbakır KTM (Diyarbakır) and Fabrikaköy (Diyarbakır).

Antalya The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Kızılcadağ (Korkuteli, Antalya), Korkuteli, Kumluca, Küçüklü (Gazipaşa, Antalya), İbradı, Kemer (Antalya), Tekirova (Kemer, Antalya), Sögüt (Korkuteli, Antalya), Yeşilköy (Finike, Antalya), Turunçova (Finike, Antalya), Olimpos (Kumluca, Antalya), Serik, Akseki (Antalya), Finike, Elmalı, Gündoğmuş, Gazipaşa, Göynük (Kemer, Antalya), Antalya, Demre, Belek (Serik, Antalya), Aksu (Antalya), Güzeloba (Muratpaşa, Antalya), Antalya Kırsal Terminali, Belek Kavşağı (Serik, Antalya), Beldibi (Gazipaşa, Antalya), Çamyuva (Kemer, Antalya), Olympos Kavşağı (Kumluca, Antalya), Çalkaya (Aksu, Antalya), Kekova (Demre, Antalya) and Alakent.

You may travel faster between Diyarbakir Antalya by cheap Diyarbakir Antalya flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Diyarbakir Bus Station

There are many transportation options depending on time and budget to go to DİŞTİ from Diyarbakır city center. You can reach Diyarbakır Bus Terminal easily and in a short time with the free bus station services of the bus companies, municipal buses, minibuses, minibus lines and commercial taxis.

Many bus companies, departing from Diyarbakır Bus Terminal, pick up their passengers from certain points in the city center and transfer them to the bus station free of charge. If you are going to travel with another bus station from Diyarbakir Bus Station, you can find out if the company you bought your bus ticket from has a free shuttle service to the bus station.

Another way to get to Diyarbakir Bus Terminal from the city center is the municipal buses. It is possible to reach the bus station in 20 minutes with the AZ University - Bus Station, F7 Mass Housing - Bus Station line buses. You can buy Diyarkart from card sales points in the city center to go to the bus station by city bus.

You can reach the bus station from Diyarbakir city center and the surrounding districts by minibus and minibus at an affordable price and in a short time. Minibuses and minibuses going from the city center to the bus station operate until 24.00 at night.

You can reach Diyarbakır Bus Terminal by taking a taxi from the commercial taxi stands in the city center. If you are going to Diyarbakir Bus Terminal for 3-4 people, a taxi ride will be the right and advantageous transportation choice.

Transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the City Center

Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, located in the Yeni Doğan District of Kepez district of Antalya, is located at the intersection of Antalya Boulevard and Dumlupınar Boulevard and the Antalya ring road. It is possible to reach the city center and Antalya districts from Antalya Bus Station by many options such as public transportation, taxi, car rental.

After getting off at Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal, free shuttles of bus companies can be used to go to Antalya city center. The stops on the Lara and Port routes are easily accessible by the shuttles of the bus companies.

One of the most used transportation alternatives for transportation from Antalya Bus Station to the city center is municipal buses. There are lines that travel to the city center, transfer points and Antalya Airport by city buses departing from the bus station. We can list these lines as follows: 600 Bus Station - Antalya Airport, TCP45 Bus Station - Altiayak Mahallesi, TCP46 Bus Station - Sinan Mahallesi, TK51 Bus Station Akdamlar, TK51 A Bus Station - Doyran, MD77 Bus Station - Duaci, MC68 Unsal - Gendarmerie, TB72 Bus Station - Baraj Mahallesi, DC79 Toki - Çallı Junction, DC15 Organize Sanayi - Meydan. In order to get on the municipal buses, it is necessary to buy the Antalya Card from the card sales points in the bus station.

There are also bus and minibus services from Antalya Bus Terminal to touristic regions of Antalya such as Alanya, Kemer, Side, Belek.

Those who do not prefer to go to the city center by public transportation from Antalya Intercity Bus Terminal can reach the city center in a short time by taking a taxi.

It is possible to go to the city center and other districts of Antalya comfortably and quickly by renting a car from the car rental offices located near the bus station.

Diyarbakır Antalya bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Diyarbakır Antalya by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 14 hour 50 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Diyarbakır Antalya?
    14 bus companies operate between Diyarbakır and Antalya. Most frequent bus companies are, Özlem Diyarbakır, Star Batman, Lüks Batman, Öz Diyarbakır and Yeni Diyarbakır.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Diyarbakır to Antalya by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: