Bus Tickets from Erzincan to Erzurum On Turna.com

Erzincan Erzurum Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
300.00 TL
Cheapest Month
May
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
1 hour(s) 30 min

Erzincan Erzurum Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Erzincan Erzurum buses

Vanyolu Seyahat
Erzincan - Erzurum
03 June 2024, Monday 03:30
Vanyolu Seyahat
Erzincan - Erzurum
04 June 2024, Tuesday 03:30
Turgut Reis
Erzincan - Erzurum
14 June 2024, Friday 03:00
Turgut Reis
Erzincan - Erzurum
15 June 2024, Saturday 03:00
Turgut Reis
Erzincan - Erzurum
16 June 2024, Sunday 03:00
Aras Seyahat
Erzincan - Erzurum
08 June 2024, Saturday 01:00
Aras Seyahat
Erzincan - Erzurum
09 June 2024, Sunday 01:00
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
Erzincan - Erzurum
10 June 2024, Monday 03:01
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
Erzincan - Erzurum
11 June 2024, Tuesday 03:01
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
Erzincan - Erzurum
12 June 2024, Wednesday 03:01
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
Erzincan - Erzurum
13 June 2024, Thursday 03:01
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
Erzincan - Erzurum
14 June 2024, Friday 03:01

Erzurum Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Erzurum bus tickets, see schedules

Vanyolu Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 03:30
Can Ardahan Turizm
28 May 2024, Tuesday 10:00
Ağrı Vip Turizm
13 June 2024, Thursday 11:46
Tokat Seyahat
09 June 2024, Sunday 10:45
Ağrı Vip Turizm
14 June 2024, Friday 15:00
Doğu Kars
01 June 2024, Saturday 15:35
Doğu Kars
25 June 2024, Tuesday 15:00
Metro Turizm
30 May 2024, Thursday 15:00
Kanberoğlu
30 May 2024, Thursday 11:30
Mek Ağrı
14 June 2024, Friday 00:15
Ağrı Seç Turizm
07 June 2024, Friday 12:30
Ağrı Seç Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 20:29

Bus Tickets From Erzincan

Prices of bus tickets from Erzincan

Vanyolu Seyahat
30 May 2024, Thursday 03:30
Turay Turizm
29 May 2024, Wednesday 03:30
Lüks Ereğli Turizm
12 June 2024, Wednesday 20:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
08 June 2024, Saturday 18:00
Ağrı Seç Turizm
01 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
13 June 2024, Thursday 18:30
Kars Kalesi
30 June 2024, Sunday 02:30
Ağrı Vip Turizm
15 June 2024, Saturday 04:00
Malatya Zafer Turizm
31 May 2024, Friday 05:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
14 June 2024, Friday 16:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
12 June 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Vangölü Turizm
11 June 2024, Tuesday 17:00

Information on bus trips between Erzincan Erzurum

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Erzincan Erzurum bus tickets are: 350 TL.

To find Erzincan Erzurum bus tickets below average, you must book at least 1 days before the departure date.

Erzincan Erzurum morning buses are 3% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Erzincan intercity bus departure and exit points are: Üzümlü (Erzincan), Tercan, Refahiye, Otlukbeli, Mutu (Erzincan), Kemaliye, Kemah, İliç, Erzincan, Çayırlı, Altunkent (Tercan, Erzincan), Altköy (Refahiye, Erzincan), Mercan (Tercan, Erzincan), Ula (Erzincan) and Ulalar (Erzincan).

Erzurum The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Erzurum, Eğerti (Aziziye, Erzurum), Dadaşkent (Aziziye, Erzurum), Çat, Ayvalı (Oltu, Erzurum), Aşkale, Hınıs, Horasan, Ilıca (Aziziye, Erzurum), Zeyrek (İspir, Erzurum), Uzundere, Tortum, Toprakkale, Tekman, Şenkaya, Şabanköprü (İspir, Erzurum), Pazaryolu, Pasinler, Olur, Oltu, Narman, Köprüköy, Kırık (Horasan, Erzurum), Karayazı, Karaçoban, İspir, Rizekent (Aziziye, Erzurum), Tortum Şelalesi (Uzundere, Erzurum), Maden (İspir, Erzurum), Özlüce (İspir, Erzurum), Pazaryolu Yolayrımı (Pazaryolu, Erzurum), Semt Garajı (Yakutiye, Erzurum), Yağan (Köprüköy, Erzurum) and Akşar (Şenkaya, Erzurum).

Transportation from the City Center to Erzincan Bus Station

Transportation alternatives to Erzincan Bus Station, which is only 5 kilometers from the city center; bus companies offer free bus station service, municipal bus, minibus and taxi alternatives. You can easily reach Erzincan Bus Station in 10-20 minutes by choosing any of these transportation alternatives.

Most of the bus companies serving at Erzincan Bus Terminal have free shuttle services from Erzincan city center to the bus station. You can reach the bus station in a short time and free of charge with the shuttles departing in front of the ticket offices in the center of Erzincan. Ticketed passengers of bus companies can benefit from this service. You can get information about the service hours and departure point by contacting the company while buying your bus ticket.

You can reach Erzincan Bus Station in 15-20 minutes with the city buses numbered 1,2, and 6 departing from the center of Erzincan or passing through the stops in the center. To get to the bus station from the districts of Erzincan, you can come to the city center by city bus and transfer to the city buses that go to the bus station from there.

To go to Erzincan Bus Terminal from Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University Central Campus; You can come to the city center with the 14 and 14A line buses departing in front of the campus and take one of the buses 1,2 and 6 that go to the bus station from there.

Another way to get to Erzincan Bus Station from the city center is by minibus. After arriving in the city center from Erzincan's Çayırlı, İliç, Kemah, Kemaliye, Otlukbeli, Refahiye, Tercan and Üzümlü districts by minibuses that run until late every day of the week, you can reach Erzincan Bus Station by transferring to the minibuses or buses that go to the bus station.

You can choose a taxi ride to get to Erzincan Bus Station in a faster and more comfortable way. Since there is not a very long distance between Erzincan center and bus station, it is very economical to take a taxi on this route.

Transportation from Erzurum Bus Station to the City Center

There are many options for transportation to the city center, which is about 8 kilometers from Erzurum Bus Terminal, which is located in the Yakutiye district of Erzurum. It is possible to reach Erzurum city center in 15 minutes by city bus, free city shuttles of bus companies, minibus and taxi and private transfer.

Most of the bus companies that organize services to Erzurum Bus Terminal offer free city shuttle services from the bus station to the city center. In order to benefit from the shuttle service, it is necessary to travel to Erzurum Bus Station by the bus of the relevant company. You can get information about the departure times and service route from the bus company from which you bought the ticket.

You can reach the city center from Erzurum Bus Terminal by using the K7 Yenişehir - Şükrüpaşa, B6 Dadaşkent - University - Dadaşkent, G7 Yıldızkent - Yenişehir, B5 Yarımca - Yoncalık municipal buses. Payment with Kardelen Card is valid for municipal buses. You can purchase a transportation card from the Kardelen Card sales point located at the bus station, and load the balance on your card.

You can easily go to the city center and the districts of Erzurum from Erzurum Bus Terminal with minibuses that work all day long and provide access to many districts of Erzurum.

Taxis operating 24 hours a day, every day of the week are a fast and comfortable transportation alternative to Erzurum city center. You can use a single or shared taxi from the taxi stand at the bus station.

You can also arrange a private transfer to go to Erzurum city center or the surrounding districts. Private shuttles, the price of which varies according to the number of people and distance, is a comfortable alternative to go to Palandöken ski resort and hotels, although it is expensive compared to other means of transportation.

Erzincan Erzurum bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Erzincan Erzurum by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 1 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Erzincan Erzurum?
    23 bus companies operate between Erzincan and Erzurum. Most frequent bus companies are, Esadaş, Bizim Iğdır Seyahat, Aras Seyahat, Metro Turizm and Vangölü Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Erzincan to Erzurum by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Thursday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: