Bus Tickets from Diyarbakır to Sakarya (Adapazarı) On Turna.com

Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
1,450.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
15 hour(s) 30 min

Diyarbakir Sakarya (Adapazari) Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) buses

Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
23 June 2024, Sunday 13:30
Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
26 June 2024, Wednesday 13:30
Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
01 July 2024, Monday 13:30
Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
19 July 2024, Friday 13:30
Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
01 August 2024, Thursday 13:30
Siirt Petrol
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
29 August 2024, Thursday 13:30
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
17 June 2024, Monday 14:00
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
22 June 2024, Saturday 14:00
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
24 June 2024, Monday 14:00
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
25 June 2024, Tuesday 14:00
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
27 June 2024, Thursday 14:00
Lüks Batman
Diyarbakır - Sakarya (adapazarı)
13 July 2024, Saturday 14:00

Sakarya (Adapazarı) Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Sakarya (Adapazarı) bus tickets, see schedules

Villa Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 18:45
Yeni Aksaray
05 July 2024, Friday 13:30
Villa Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 18:00
Lüks Yalova Seyahat
22 June 2024, Saturday 11:00
Aybastı İtimat Turizm
26 June 2024, Wednesday 18:30
Erbaa Seyahat
04 July 2024, Thursday 22:15
Deveci Nazar Turimz
20 June 2024, Thursday 18:46
Kütahyalılar Turizm
21 June 2024, Friday 10:00
Sakarya VİB
23 June 2024, Sunday 17:00
Düzce Güven Seyahat
09 July 2024, Tuesday 11:00
Lider İstanbul
25 June 2024, Tuesday 01:30
Ak Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 20:30

Bus Tickets From Diyarbakır

Prices of bus tickets from Diyarbakır

Adıyaman Ünal
20 June 2024, Thursday 10:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
20 June 2024, Thursday 11:00
Yeni Erciş İtimat
03 July 2024, Wednesday 16:30
Öz Erciş Seyahat
20 June 2024, Thursday 01:30
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
27 June 2024, Thursday 17:31
Öz Erciş Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 23:30
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
26 June 2024, Wednesday 17:31
Doğuş Diyar Birlik Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 06:30
Lüks Batman
01 July 2024, Monday 14:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 17:31
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
21 June 2024, Friday 17:31
Diyarbakır Barış Turizm
20 June 2024, Thursday 15:00

Information on bus trips between Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı)

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) bus tickets are: 1,450 TL.

To find Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) bus tickets below average, you must book at least 9 days before the departure date.

Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) evening buses are 4% cheaper than morning bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Diyarbakır intercity bus departure and exit points are: Silvan, Pirinçlik (Kayapınar, Diyarbakır), Lice, Kulp, Hazro, Hani, Ergani, Eğil, Diyarbakır, Dicle, Çüngüş, Çınar, Çermik, Çarıklı (Sur, Diyarbakır), Kocaköy, Bismil, Dağkapı (Sur, Diyarbakır), Diyarbakır KTM (Diyarbakır) and Fabrikaköy (Diyarbakır).

Sakarya (Adapazarı) The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Taraklı, Söğütlü (Sakarya), Sapanca, Sakarya (Adapazarı), Pamukova, Mekece (Pamukova, Sakarya), Kuzuluk (Karasu, Sakarya), Kocaali, Kaynarca (Sakarya), Karasu, Karapürçek, Hendek, Hayrettin (Pamukova, Sakarya), Geyve, Ferizli, Alifuatpaşa (Geyve, Sakarya), Akyazı, Taytem Dinlenme Tesisleri (Hendek, Sakarya), Dokurcun (Akyazı, Sakarya), Ptt Adapazarı Dağıtım ve Toplama Merkezi (Adapazarı, Sakarya), Türkormanköy (Akyazı, Sakarya), Adapazarı Dörtyol (Sakarya) and Adapazarı Otogarı.

Transportation from the City Center to Diyarbakir Bus Station

There are many transportation options depending on time and budget to go to DİŞTİ from Diyarbakır city center. You can reach Diyarbakır Bus Terminal easily and in a short time with the free bus station services of the bus companies, municipal buses, minibuses, minibus lines and commercial taxis.

Many bus companies, departing from Diyarbakır Bus Terminal, pick up their passengers from certain points in the city center and transfer them to the bus station free of charge. If you are going to travel with another bus station from Diyarbakir Bus Station, you can find out if the company you bought your bus ticket from has a free shuttle service to the bus station.

Another way to get to Diyarbakir Bus Terminal from the city center is the municipal buses. It is possible to reach the bus station in 20 minutes with the AZ University - Bus Station, F7 Mass Housing - Bus Station line buses. You can buy Diyarkart from card sales points in the city center to go to the bus station by city bus.

You can reach the bus station from Diyarbakir city center and the surrounding districts by minibus and minibus at an affordable price and in a short time. Minibuses and minibuses going from the city center to the bus station operate until 24.00 at night.

You can reach Diyarbakır Bus Terminal by taking a taxi from the commercial taxi stands in the city center. If you are going to Diyarbakir Bus Terminal for 3-4 people, a taxi ride will be the right and advantageous transportation choice.

Transportation from Sakarya Adapazari Bus Station to the City Center

There are many transportation alternatives to reach the city center from Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station, which is located in the Arifiye neighborhood of Adapazarı district and is close to the center. You can easily reach Adapazarı center by choosing any of the bus companies' free city shuttle, municipal bus, minibus, and taxi options.

Many bus companies operating in Sakarya have free city passenger shuttle services from the bus station to the city center. In order to benefit from this service, which is only for the passengers of the bus companies, you can get detailed information about the service times by contacting the bus company you will travel to Sakarya Adapazarı. For direct transportation from the bus station to Sakarya University, you can take the Terminal 29 - Sakarya University municipal bus.

Another transportation alternative from Sakarya Adapazarı Bus Station to the city center is the municipal bus. Municipal buses provide convenience in transportation to many points of Sakarya. Lines departing in front of the bus station and going to the city center: 1 North Terminal - Küpçüler - Sakarya Park, 3 New Terminal, - Yeşiltepe - Democracy Square, 7 New Terminal - Yıldıztepe - Democracy Square, 28 New Terminal - North Terminal, 29 Campus New Terminal. To get on the municipal bus, you can buy Kart 54 transportation card from the Kart 54 sales and filling point at the bus station.

It is easy to reach many districts and crowded and central neighborhoods of Sakarya by minibus. Central points such as Sakarya University, Çark Caddesi, Soğuksu Caddesi, Eski Kazımpaşa Caddesi, Sakarya Park can be reached in a short time by minibus.

Another transportation alternative to get to Adapazarı center from Sakarya Bus Station is a taxi ride. Those who do not prefer to take public transportation and who want to reach their destination quickly can take a taxi from the taxi stand at the bus station and reach the city center in a comfortable way.

Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı) by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 15 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Diyarbakır Sakarya (Adapazarı)?
    16 bus companies operate between Diyarbakır and Sakarya (Adapazarı). Most frequent bus companies are, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, Özlem Diyarbakır, Öz Diyarbakır, Star Diyarbakır and Lüks Batman.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Diyarbakır to Sakarya (Adapazarı) by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Monday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: