Bus Tickets from Bingöl to Muş On Turna.com

Bingöl Muş Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
200.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
1 hour(s) 20 min

Bingöl Muş Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Bingöl Muş buses

Muş Yolu Turizm
Bingöl - Muş
29 June 2024, Saturday 04:30
Muş Yolu Turizm
Bingöl - Muş
30 June 2024, Sunday 04:30
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
01 July 2024, Monday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
02 July 2024, Tuesday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
04 July 2024, Thursday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
05 July 2024, Friday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
06 July 2024, Saturday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
19 July 2024, Friday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
20 July 2024, Saturday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
21 July 2024, Sunday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
01 July 2024, Monday 04:40
Lider Muş Tur
Bingöl - Muş
02 July 2024, Tuesday 04:40

Muş Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Muş bus tickets, see schedules

Tokat Yıldızı
02 July 2024, Tuesday 06:30
Lider Muş Tur
01 July 2024, Monday 04:40
Yeşil Muş Ovası
01 July 2024, Monday 11:14
Öz Erciş Seyahat
07 July 2024, Sunday 12:30
Yeşil Muş Ovası
05 July 2024, Friday 09:14
Öz Erciş Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 10:30
Özlem Van Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 07:29
Vangölü Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 01:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 10:30
Öz Erciş Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 00:35
Muş Yolu Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 12:00
Lider Muş Tur
09 July 2024, Tuesday 23:00

Bus Tickets From Bingöl

Prices of bus tickets from Bingöl

Öz Has Bingöl
09 July 2024, Tuesday 00:30
Öz Bingöl Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 07:00
Cesur Bingöl
01 July 2024, Monday 02:00
Cesur Bingöl
22 July 2024, Monday 01:00
Muş Yolu Turizm
03 July 2024, Wednesday 12:45
Lider Muş Tur
01 July 2024, Monday 04:40
Öz Erciş Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 01:20
Cesur Bingöl
01 July 2024, Monday 01:00
Kiğı Karakoçan
01 July 2024, Monday 11:30
Muş Yolu Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 13:30

Information on bus trips between Bingöl Muş

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Bingöl Muş bus tickets are: 200 TL.

To find Bingöl Muş bus tickets below average, you must book at least 6 days before the departure date.

Bingöl Muş morning buses are 12% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Bingöl intercity bus departure and exit points are: Yedisu, Yayladere, Solhan, Sancak (Bingöl), Kiğı, Karlıova, Genç, Bingöl and Adaklı.

Muş The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Yaygın (Muş), Varto, Muş, Malazgirt, Korkut, Gülçimen (Bulanık, Muş), Erentepe (Bulanık, Muş), Bulanık, Hasköy (Muş), Sungu (Muş) and Karakale (Korkut, Muş).

Transportation from the City Center to Bingol Bus Station

Bingöl New Bus Terminal, which is approximately 6 kilometers from the city center, can be reached by passenger service, public bus, minibus and taxi options.

It is possible to provide free transportation to Bingöl New Bus Terminal with the passenger shuttles departing in front of the ticket sales offices of the bus companies located in the city center. You can contact the bus company you will travel with to get information about this service offered by the companies only to their ticketed passengers and to learn the service hours.

Another alternative for transportation from the center to the terminal is public buses. You can easily reach Bingöl New Bus Terminal by taking the buses that pass through the stops in the center and go to the new terminal.

Public buses operate 7 days a week, between 06:00 and 22:00. You can reach the terminal in a short time with the minibuses, which are frequently preferred in urban transportation. In addition to the city center, you can reach Bingöl New Bus Terminal from many districts such as Adaklı, Genç, Karlıova, Yayladere.

You can prefer taxis that provide 24/7 service to go to the terminal during night hours when public transportation is limited. You can reach the terminal quickly by calling a taxi to your location in the center. You can find the address and phone number information of Bingöl central taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Mus Bus Station to City Center

There are many alternatives to reach the city center from the Mus Bus Terminal, which is located very close to the center. The city center of Muş, which can be easily reached with a 10-minute walk, can also be reached by free shuttle services of bus companies, private public buses, minibuses and taxis. You can easily go to Muş city center and Muş districts by choosing any of the transportation alternatives below.

Bus companies operating in Muş Bus Terminal offer free shuttle services to the city center. This service is reserved for the ticketed passengers of the companies. You can get detailed information about the shuttle departure time and shuttle route by contacting the bus company you travel to Muş.

Private public buses provide easy access to many points of Muş. You can reach the city center from the bus station in about 5 minutes with the buses that serve every day of the week between 07:00 and 22:00.

Minibuses, which serve every day of the week at frequent intervals and until late hours, facilitated access to the districts and villages of Muş. You can easily reach important points in the city center of Muş with the minibuses departing in front of the Mus Bus Terminal. It is very economical to travel by minibus within the borders of Muş province.

If you arrive at the bus station late at night or if you want to go to the city center without using public transport, you can choose a taxi ride. To get to the city center from Muş Bus Terminal, you can choose taxis that provide 24/7 service. Since the distance between the bus station and Muş city center is very short, the cost of transportation by taxi will be low.

Bingöl Muş bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Bingöl Muş by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 1 hour 20 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Bingöl Muş?
    13 bus companies operate between Bingöl and Muş. Most frequent bus companies are, Muş Yolu Turizm, Lider Muş Tur, Has Muş Turizm, Yeşil Muş Ovası and Özlem Van Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Bingöl to Muş by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Tuesday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: