Bus Tickets from Kars to Iğdır On Turna.com

Kars Iğdır Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
200.00 TL
Cheapest Month
June
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
1 hour(s) 10 min

Kars Iğdir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Kars Iğdır buses

Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
19 June 2024, Wednesday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
21 June 2024, Friday 08:00
Aras Seyahat
Kars - Iğdır
22 June 2024, Saturday 05:15
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
22 June 2024, Saturday 08:00
Aras Seyahat
Kars - Iğdır
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:15
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
24 June 2024, Monday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
25 June 2024, Tuesday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
27 June 2024, Thursday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
28 June 2024, Friday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
30 June 2024, Sunday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
05 July 2024, Friday 08:00
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
Kars - Iğdır
15 August 2024, Thursday 08:00

Iğdır Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Iğdır bus tickets, see schedules

Yeni Diyarbakır
23 June 2024, Sunday 03:30
Öz Has Bingöl
02 July 2024, Tuesday 04:50
Aras Seyahat
25 June 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 11:00
Vangölü Turizm
27 June 2024, Thursday 09:30
Öz Diyarbakır
23 June 2024, Sunday 00:45
Star Diyarbakır
23 June 2024, Sunday 04:00
Yeni Diyarbakır
23 June 2024, Sunday 01:00
Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
02 July 2024, Tuesday 04:00
Aras Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:15
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 12:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 13:30

Bus Tickets From Kars

Prices of bus tickets from Kars

Özlem Ardahan
23 June 2024, Sunday 15:45
Öz Has Bingöl
23 June 2024, Sunday 10:45
Aras Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 05:15
Doğu Kars
25 June 2024, Tuesday 15:00
Yeşil Artvin Ekspres
23 June 2024, Sunday 10:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
24 June 2024, Monday 09:15
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 09:15
Kars Kalesi
24 June 2024, Monday 09:30
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
25 June 2024, Tuesday 12:30
Doğu Kars
23 June 2024, Sunday 11:30
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
23 June 2024, Sunday 12:30
Kars Kalesi
23 June 2024, Sunday 09:30

Information on bus trips between Kars Iğdır

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Kars Iğdır bus tickets are: 200 TL.

To find Kars Iğdır bus tickets below average, you must book at least 3 days before the departure date.

Kars intercity bus departure and exit points are: Susuz, Selim, Sarıkamış, Kars, Karakurt (Sarıkamış, Kars), Digor, Arpaçay, Akyaka and Kağızman.

Iğdır The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Tuzluca, Karakoyunlu, Iğdır, Aralık and Dörtyol (Iğdır).

Transportation from the City Center to Kars Bus Station

It is very easy to reach Kars Bus Terminal, which is located a short distance from Kars city center. There is 24/7 access to the bus station from Kars city center with bus companies' free bus station services, private public buses, minibuses and taxi options.

Most of the bus companies serving in Kars have free shuttle services from the city center to Kars Bus Terminal. You can reach Kars Bus Terminal free of charge with the shuttles departing in front of the ticket sales offices of the bus companies located in the center, according to the bus time. You can contact the bus company from which you bought the bus ticket to get information about the shuttle departure point and service times.

It is possible to easily go to the bus station from the stops in the city center and Kars districts with private public buses. You can reach Kars Bus Terminal in a very short time by private public buses departing from the stops at central points such as İnönü Street and Cumhuriyet Street and going in the direction of the bus station. Private public buses operate every day of the week, starting early in the morning and serving until the evening.

Minibuses provide transportation to Kars city center and Kars Bus Terminal from many districts of Kars such as Digor, Arpaçay and Susuz. You can get to Kars Bus Station quickly and economically by minibuses departing from the stops in the center and going in the direction of the bus station.

You can easily reach Kars Bus Terminal at any time with the taxis that serve 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. You can comfortably go to Kars Bus Terminal by calling a taxi from the taxi stands in the center to your location. You can find the address and phone number information of Kars Merkez taxi stands on the web.

Transportation from Iğdır Bus Station to the City Center

The cheapest and preferred transportation alternative to travel to Iğdır is bus travel. Many bus companies throughout Turkey organize regular bus services to Iğdır Bus Terminal. Since Iğdır Bus Terminal is located in the city center, it is possible to reach many points in the city center on foot in a short time. For transportation to certain points of the city, you can choose any of the bus companies' passenger services, bus, minibus, and taxi options.

Some of the bus companies serving in Iğdır have free shuttle services from the bus station to certain points of the city. You can get information about the shuttle service by contacting the bus company from which you bought the Iğdır bus ticket.

With the minibusses that pass in front of Iğdır Bus Station at frequent intervals, you can reach many points of the city and the districts of Iğdır, Ararat, Karakoyunlu, Tuzluca, in an easy and affordable way. Minibusses are in service every day of the week.

You can reach many parts of Iğdır by taking private-public buses departing from the stops in the city center. You can easily reach any place you want by taking taxis, which are available 24/7 since there are few options for transportation from the bus station late at night.

Kars Iğdır bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Kars Iğdır by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 1 hour 10 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Kars Iğdır?
    8 bus companies operate between Kars and Iğdır. Most frequent bus companies are, Serhat Iğdır Turizm, Aras Seyahat, Bizim Iğdır Seyahat, Metro Turizm and Iğdırlı Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Kars to Iğdır by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: