Bus Tickets from Şanlıurfa to Mersin On Turna.com

Şanlıurfa Mersin Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
450.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
3 hour(s) 30 min

Şanliurfa Mersin Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Şanlıurfa Mersin buses

Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
28 June 2024, Friday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
01 July 2024, Monday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
13 July 2024, Saturday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
17 July 2024, Wednesday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
18 July 2024, Thursday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
19 July 2024, Friday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
28 July 2024, Sunday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
30 July 2024, Tuesday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
31 July 2024, Wednesday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
09 August 2024, Friday 18:31
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
09 August 2024, Friday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
Şanlıurfa - Mersin
10 August 2024, Saturday 18:31

Mersin Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Mersin bus tickets, see schedules

Isparta Petrol
28 July 2024, Sunday 19:15
Metro Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 19:00
Öz Erciş Seyahat
03 July 2024, Wednesday 23:30
Ben Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 20:15
Metro Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 05:30
Öz Gülaras Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 13:30
Isparta Petrol
03 July 2024, Wednesday 17:30
Deveci Nazar Turimz
01 July 2024, Monday 17:30
Lider İstanbul
29 June 2024, Saturday 17:30
Lider İstanbul
29 June 2024, Saturday 01:15
Metro Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 01:30

Bus Tickets From Şanlıurfa

Prices of bus tickets from Şanlıurfa

Isparta Petrol
30 June 2024, Sunday 20:00
Isparta Petrol
02 July 2024, Tuesday 20:00
Siirt Petrol
29 June 2024, Saturday 18:00
Deveci Nazar Turimz
01 July 2024, Monday 17:30
Bağtaş Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 02:30
Vangölü Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 00:29
Midyat Güneydoğu Seyahat
30 June 2024, Sunday 01:10
Yeni Diyarbakır
30 June 2024, Sunday 05:01
Cizre Nuh İtimat
29 June 2024, Saturday 22:02
Cizre Nuh İtimat
30 July 2024, Tuesday 19:59
Cizre Nuh İtimat
01 July 2024, Monday 16:16
Yeni Midyat Turizm
29 June 2024, Saturday 00:55

Information on bus trips between Şanlıurfa Mersin

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Şanlıurfa Mersin bus tickets are: 400 TL.

To find Şanlıurfa Mersin bus tickets below average, you must book at least 3 days before the departure date.

Şanlıurfa Mersin morning buses are 13% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Şanlıurfa intercity bus departure and exit points are: Viranşehir, Şanlıurfa, Suruç, Hilvan, Harran, Halfeti, Ceylanpınar, Bozova, Birecik, Aligör (Suruç, Şanlıurfa) and Akçakale.

Mersin The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Çamlıyayla, Bozyazı, Aydıncık (Mersin), Anamur, Erdemli, Gülnar, Zeyne (Gülnar, Mersin), Tekeli (Mut, Mersin), Mut, Mezitli, Mersin, Kızkalesi (Erdemli, Mersin), Kaledran (Anamur, Mersin), Büyükeceli (Gülnar, Mersin), Huzurkent (Akdeniz, Mersin) and Limonlu (Erdemli, Mersin).

Transportation from the City Center to Şanlıurfa Bus Station

There are many ways to reach Şanlıurfa Bus Terminal from the city center. You can easily go to Şanlıurfa Bus Terminal, which is 3 kilometers from the center, by city bus, minibus, free bus station services of bus companies and taxi. Since the distance is short, you can reach Şanlıurfa Bus Station by walking in 15 minutes from the city center.

Many bus companies serving at Şanlıurfa Bus Station offer their passengers the opportunity to reach Şanlıurfa Bus Station from the city center with free bus station service. In order to benefit from this service, it is necessary to purchase the bus ticket of the relevant company. Transportation to Şanlıurfa Bus Terminal is provided in 5-10 minutes with the shuttles departing from certain stops and in front of the ticket sales points of the companies. You can contact the bus company you will travel with to get detailed information about the service hours and location.

You can use the 35MT K.Köprü Old Road - K.Köprü, 62 Eyüpkent - Esentepe, 74 Şanlıurfa Central lines to reach Şanlıurfa Bus Terminal by city bus. You can reach the bus station in 10 minutes from the city center with the bus station lines serving between 05.45-23.10.

It is possible to go to Şanlıurfa Bus Station by minibuses departing from the city center and surrounding districts and going to the bus station route. Minibuses going to Şanlıurfa Bus Station operate frequently until late at night.

The most comfortable transportation alternative from the city center to Şanlıurfa Bus Station is a taxi ride. You can easily reach the bus station by calling a taxi from the taxi stands in the city center.

Transportation from Mersin Bus Station to the City Center

There are bus companies' city shuttle, municipal bus, minibus and taxi options to go from MEŞOT - Mersin Bus Terminal to the city center and the surrounding districts. Mersin is a highly developed city in public transportation. It is possible to easily reach the city center in a very short time.

Bus companies that organize expeditions to Mersin carry their passengers from the bus station to the city center and nearby districts free of charge. These shuttles depart from the platforms where passengers are unloaded. You can contact the relevant company to find out if the bus company you are traveling to Mersin has a shuttle service to the city center.

You can easily reach the city center from MEŞOT by city buses. You can take the 11M, 12M, 32M, 33M, 73M, 79M and 170 line buses that depart from Mersin Bus Station and go to the city center. Departure times vary according to the lines, and most of them serve until 23:30. You can visit Mersin Metropolitan Municipality website to find out the timetable and stops of the buses. You can buy Mersin 33 Card from sales points to travel by city bus.

You can get to the city center from MEŞOT in a short time by minibuses that provide transportation from the bus station to the city center and to many districts of Mersin such as Akdeniz, Mezitli, Yenişehir and Toroslar. Minibus lines operate until night hours every day of the week.

If you want to go from the bus station to Mersin city center comfortably, you can choose the taxis that serve 24 hours a day. Although taxi travel is known to be expensive compared to other transportation options, you can reach the city center at a reasonable price due to the short distance.

Şanlıurfa Mersin bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Şanlıurfa Mersin by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 3 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Şanlıurfa Mersin?
    40 bus companies operate between Şanlıurfa and Mersin. Most frequent bus companies are, Star Diyarbakır, Astor Seyahat, Öz Diyarbakır, Vangölü Turizm and Yeni Diyarbakır.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Şanlıurfa to Mersin by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: