Bus Tickets from Ankara to Aksaray On Turna.com

Ankara Aksaray Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
100.00 TL
Cheapest Month
July
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
45 min

Ankara Aksaray Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Ankara Aksaray buses

Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
01 July 2024, Monday 12:00
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
02 July 2024, Tuesday 12:00
Şimşek Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
26 June 2024, Wednesday 12:30
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
26 June 2024, Wednesday 17:00
Şimşek Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
27 June 2024, Thursday 12:30
Şimşek Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
04 July 2024, Thursday 12:30
Şimşek Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
05 July 2024, Friday 12:30
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
06 July 2024, Saturday 17:00
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:00
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
12 July 2024, Friday 17:00
Villa Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
13 July 2024, Saturday 17:00
As Adana Seyahat
Ankara - Aksaray
28 June 2024, Friday 01:00

Aksaray Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Aksaray bus tickets, see schedules

Metro Turizm
08 August 2024, Thursday 15:30
Has Diyarbakır Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 00:45
Star Batman
01 July 2024, Monday 01:00
Lider Elbistan
01 July 2024, Monday 15:00
Ağrı Seç Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 19:15
Villa Seyahat
10 July 2024, Wednesday 20:30
Adıyaman Anka Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 16:30
Niğde İnan Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 08:15
Sivas Huzur Turizm
07 July 2024, Sunday 17:35
Isparta Petrol
06 July 2024, Saturday 14:30
Vangölü Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 14:00
Villa Seyahat
01 July 2024, Monday 12:00

Bus Tickets From Ankara

Prices of bus tickets from Ankara

Aybastı Özay Turizm
06 July 2024, Saturday 21:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
04 August 2024, Sunday 17:29
Lider Muş Tur
01 July 2024, Monday 18:00
Aybastı İtimat Turizm
02 July 2024, Tuesday 22:00
Özel Diyarbakır
02 July 2024, Tuesday 01:00
Aybastı Özay Turizm
09 August 2024, Friday 21:30
Beydağı Turizm
08 July 2024, Monday 23:59
Yeni As Bayburt
01 July 2024, Monday 05:30
Sivas Huzur Turizm
01 July 2024, Monday 17:00
As Turizm
05 July 2024, Friday 21:30
Ali Osman Ulusoy
31 July 2024, Wednesday 00:30
Lider Muş Tur
01 July 2024, Monday 18:00

Information on bus trips between Ankara Aksaray

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Ankara Aksaray bus tickets are: 100 TL.

To find Ankara Aksaray bus tickets below average, you must book at least 7 days before the departure date.

Ankara Aksaray morning buses are 3% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Ankara intercity bus departure and exit points are: Beypazarı, Bala, Ayaş, Çankaya, Çamlıdere, Akyurt, Ankara (Aşti), Altındağ, Haymana, Güdül, Gölbaşı (Ankara), Kahraman Kazan, Kalecik, Etimesgut, Elmadağ, Çubuk, Gimat Kavşağı (Yenimahalle, Ankara), Evren, Şereflikoçhisar, Sincan, Yenimahalle, Polatlı, Kızılcahamam, Kızılay (Çankaya, Ankara), Keçiören, Nallıhan, Mamak (Ankara), Kayaş (Mamak, Ankara), Tuzluçayır (Mamak, Ankara), Pursaklar, Söğütözü (Ankara) and Ankara.

Aksaray The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bozcamahmut (Eskil, Aksaray), Bağlıkaya (Aksaray), Taşpınar (Aksaray), Sultanhanı (Aksaray), Sarıyahşi, Ortaköy (Aksaray), Gülağaç, Güzelyurt, Eskil, Alayhan (Aksaray), Aksaray, Ağaçören, Eşmekaya (Eskil, Aksaray) and Orhan Ağaçlı Dinlenme Tesisleri (Aksaray).

Transportation from the City Center to Ankara AŞTİ Bus Station​

Ankaray, metro, EGO municipal bus, bus companies' bus station services, AŞTİ services, minibus, taxi and car rental options are available for transportation from Ankara city center to AŞTİ. By choosing any of these options, you can easily reach AŞTİ Bus Terminal in a short time. In order to use Ankaray, metro and EGO buses, it is necessary to purchase AnkaraKart. You can buy AnkaraKart or single pass card from AnkaraKart center in AŞTİ.

To reach AŞTİ from the city center by city bus, you can take the EGO buses numbered 104-4, 106-1, 158, 419, 442-3,445-1, 479 and 557-3.
 
You can get to AŞTİ in a short time by transferring from Kızılay metro station to Ankaray. To come to the Kızılay transfer station from your district; You can use M1 Batıkent - Kızılay, M2 Çayyolu - Kızılay, M3 Batıkent - Sincan, M4 Keçiören - AKM lines.

You can use AŞTİ shuttles and free bus station services of bus companies to reach AŞTİ free of charge from the city center.

The routes where AŞTİ offers free shuttle service are as follows: Kızılay - Sıhhiye - Ulus, Dışkapı - Etlik - Keçiören, Yenimahalle - Demetevler - Batıkent, Ümitköy - Çayyolu, Etimesgut - Sincan - Fatih - Eryaman.

You can reach AŞTİ within a 10-minute walk when you get off at the Armada stop by taking the minibuses that run on the Islahevi - AŞTİ and Ulus - Eskişehir Road routes.

The journey time from Esenboğa Airport to AŞTİ is 1 hour and 15 minutes by bus. You can go to AŞTİ without transferring with Belko Air shuttles and EGO buses numbered 442-3.

If you want to provide comfortable transportation to AŞTİ from Ankara city center and its districts, you can use a taxi. You can find the contact information of Ankara Taxi stops on the web.

There are many car rental companies in Ankara such as Hertz, Enterprise, Garenta, Avis, Sixt. You can reach AŞTİ comfortably by renting a car from these companies.

Transportation from Aksaray Bus Station to the City Center

For transportation to the city center, which is 5 kilometers from Aksaray Bus Station, bus companies offer free city shuttle, minibus and taxi options. With these options, it is possible to reach the city center from the bus station in a short time and easily.

Bus companies operating in Aksaray Bus Terminal have free shuttle services to Aksaray city center. This service is reserved for the ticketed passengers of their companies. You can get detailed information about the free shuttle service in the city from the bus company you bought your Aksaray bus ticket from.

It is possible to reach Aksaray city center and Aksaray's Ağaçören, Eskil, Gülağaç, Güzelyurt, Ortaköy, Sarıyahşi and Sultanhamami districts from Aksaray Bus Terminal by minibus. Minibuses departing in front of Aksaray Bus Terminal provide urban transportation at frequent intervals throughout the day and until late hours. You can take a minibus ride to reach Aksaray center economically.

You can also choose to take a taxi to reach Aksaray city center from the bus station. Since the distance between the bus station and the city center is short, going to the city center by taxi will be both economical and more comfortable than public transportation. You can easily reach many points of Aksaray with a taxi ride.

After reaching the city center by shuttle, minibus or taxi from Aksaray Bus Station to Aksaray University, you can reach the central campus in a short time by transferring to the public bus or minibus.

Ankara Aksaray bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Ankara Aksaray by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 45 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Ankara Aksaray?
    37 bus companies operate between Ankara and Aksaray. Most frequent bus companies are, As Adana Seyahat, Yeni Aksaray, Yükseller Aksaray Birlik, Ben Turizm and Has Turizm A.Ş..
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Ankara to Aksaray by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Monday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.
E-mail Address
Dear user: