Bus Tickets from Iğdır to Mardin On Turna.com

Iğdır Mardin Other Transportation Options

Iğdır Mardin Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
270.00 TL
Cheapest Month
August
Most Popular Bus Company

Iğdir Mardin Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Iğdır Mardin buses

Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
09 September 2022, Friday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
06 November 2022, Sunday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
13 August 2022, Saturday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
14 August 2022, Sunday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
15 August 2022, Monday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
16 August 2022, Tuesday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
17 August 2022, Wednesday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
18 August 2022, Thursday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
19 August 2022, Friday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
28 August 2022, Sunday 09:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
Iğdır - Mardin
10 September 2022, Saturday 09:30

Mardin Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are Mardin bus tickets, see schedules

Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 12:30
Doğu Kars
18 August 2022, Thursday 01:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
24 August 2022, Wednesday 08:30
Cizre Nuh İtimat
18 August 2022, Thursday 13:00
Martur Turizm
19 August 2022, Friday 11:30
Tokat Yıldızı
18 August 2022, Thursday 15:30
Marses Turizm
21 August 2022, Sunday 22:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
19 August 2022, Friday 04:40
Mardin Dilmenler Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 19:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
18 August 2022, Thursday 12:55
Özlem Cizre Nuh
30 August 2022, Tuesday 15:00

Bus Tickets From Iğdır

Prices of bus tickets from Iğdır

Öz Has Bingöl
18 August 2022, Thursday 12:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 08:45
Star Diyarbakır
18 August 2022, Thursday 10:30
Aras Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 10:30
Özlem Cizre Nuh
25 August 2022, Thursday 09:30
Star Diyarbakır
18 August 2022, Thursday 10:30
Iğdırlı Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 07:30
Serhat Iğdır Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 11:30
Aras Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 07:45
Aras Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 10:45
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 12:00
Bizim Iğdır Seyahat
14 September 2022, Wednesday 12:00

Information on bus trips between Iğdır Mardin

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Iğdır Mardin bus tickets are: 270 TL.

To find Iğdır Mardin bus tickets below average, you must book at least 20 days before the departure date.

Iğdır intercity bus departure and exit points are: Tuzluca, Karakoyunlu, Iğdır and Aralık.

Mardin The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Derik, Dargeçit, Estel (Midyat, Mardin), Kabala (Mardin), Kızıltepe, Mardin, Yeşilli, Yeniyol (Mardin), Şenköy (Midyat, Mardin), Savur, Ömerli, Nusaybin, Midyat, Mazıdağı, Artuklu, Beyazsu (Midyat, Mardin), Yenişehir (Artuklu, Mardin), Ortaköy (Mardin), Meydanbaşı (Mardin), Cumhuriyet Meydanı (Mardin) and İstasyon Mahallesi (Mardin).

Transportation from the City Center to Iğdır Bus Station

Since Iğdır Bus Terminal is located in the city center, you can reach the bus station in a short time on foot. There are bus, minibus and taxi options to reach Iğdır Bus Terminal from Iğdır districts and surrounding cities.

Transportation from Mardin Bus Station to the City Center

Before 2012, Mardin, which was known as the only city without a bus station, did not have direct access by bus. The construction of the bus station in Mardin, which can be reached by connecting from the surrounding cities, started in 2012. Mardin Bus Station, which was planned to be opened in 2014, was put into use in 2015 due to some disruptions. Mardin Bus Terminal is a little far from the city center. There are bus companies' passenger service, private public bus, minibus and taxi options to reach the city center from Mardin Bus Station.

Bus companies operating in Mardin organize free shuttles from Mardin Bus Station to the city center for their ticketed passengers. Frequent shuttles take passengers to many points in the city center of Mardin.

Another alternative to reach the city center from Mardin Bus Station is private public buses. You can reach the stops in the city center with the bus number 1 departing from the bus station.

The most common means of transportation in Mardin is minibus. From Mardin Bus Terminal, you can take the minibuses that depart frequently to go to the city center and districts of Mardin such as Midyat, Nusaybin, Ömerli, Kızıltepe.

Those who do not prefer to use public transportation to get to Mardin city center from the bus station or who want to go to the city center at night when public transportation is not in service can take a taxi from the bus station to reach the city center quickly and comfortably. Taxi journey can be costly as the distance between the bus station and the city center is a bit long. You can reach the city center more economically by taking a shared taxi with other passengers who want to go to the city center.

Iğdır Mardin bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Iğdır Mardin by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 11 hour 30 minutes.
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Iğdır Mardin?
    1 bus companies operate between Iğdır and Mardin. Most frequent bus companies are, Özlem Cizre Nuh.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Iğdır to Mardin by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Friday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: