Bus Tickets from Altınoluk to İzmir On Turna.com

Altınoluk İzmir Other Transportation Options

Altınoluk İzmir Bus Ticket Information

Cheapest Price
89.00 TL
Cheapest Month
October
Most Popular Bus Company
Shortest Bus Trip Duration
3 hour(s)

Altinoluk Izmir Bus Tickets (One-Way)

See the cheapest prices for Altınoluk İzmir buses

Kale Seyahat
Altınoluk - Izmir
28 August 2022, Sunday 00:45
Isparta Petrol
Altınoluk - Izmir
15 September 2022, Thursday 19:45
Isparta Petrol
Altınoluk - Izmir
17 September 2022, Saturday 00:15
Isparta Petrol
Altınoluk - Izmir
01 October 2022, Saturday 00:15
Kale Seyahat
Altınoluk - Izmir
27 August 2022, Saturday 00:45
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
16 August 2022, Tuesday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
17 August 2022, Wednesday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
18 August 2022, Thursday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
19 August 2022, Friday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
25 August 2022, Thursday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
26 August 2022, Friday 04:30
Balıkesir Uludağ
Altınoluk - Izmir
27 August 2022, Saturday 04:30

Izmir Arrival Bus Tickets

How much are İzmir bus tickets, see schedules

Isparta Petrol
28 August 2022, Sunday 09:00
Isparta Petrol
21 August 2022, Sunday 06:00
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 03:00
Öz Gülaras Turizm
18 August 2022, Thursday 01:30
Kale Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 14:00
Kale Seyahat
18 August 2022, Thursday 13:00
Aydın Ayar Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 16:50
Isparta Petrol
20 August 2022, Saturday 01:30
İzmir Kuşadası Turizm
27 August 2022, Saturday 07:30
Anadolu Ulaşım
02 October 2022, Sunday 21:30
Anadolu Ulaşım
20 August 2022, Saturday 03:15
Es Turizm
21 October 2022, Friday 11:45

Bus Tickets From Altınoluk

Prices of bus tickets from Altınoluk

Balıkesir Uludağ
23 August 2022, Tuesday 23:00
Van Kalesi Turizm
19 August 2022, Friday 07:30
Rize Ses Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 12:30
Soma Seyahat
19 August 2022, Friday 14:45
Kale Seyahat
28 August 2022, Sunday 00:45
Balıkesir Uludağ
30 August 2022, Tuesday 00:15
Kale Seyahat
20 August 2022, Saturday 02:45
Pamukkale Turizm
19 August 2022, Friday 02:15
Isparta Petrol
21 August 2022, Sunday 00:15
Balıkesir Uludağ
19 August 2022, Friday 00:15
Metro Turizm
28 August 2022, Sunday 12:00

Information on bus trips between Altınoluk İzmir

In the next 3 month period, cheapest one way Altınoluk İzmir bus tickets are: 89 TL.

To find Altınoluk İzmir bus tickets below average, you must book at least 8 days before the departure date.

Altınoluk İzmir morning buses are 6% cheaper than evening bus trips. (Calculated based on the average of the lowest prices shown in TURNA.COM search results within 30 days from today.)

Altınoluk intercity bus departure and exit points are: Altınoluk (Edremit, Balıkesir).

İzmir The intercity bus arrival-landing terminals are: Bayındır, Basmane (Konak, İzmir), Balçova, Ayrancılar (Torbalı, İzmir), Aliağa, Bergama, Beydağ, Buca, Pınarcık (Aliağa, İzmir), Özdere Otogarı (Menderes, İzmir), Ödemiş, Narlıdere, Menemen, Menderes, Konak, Kiraz, Kınık, Kemalpaşa, Karşıyaka, Bornova, Karaburun, İzmir, Güzelbahçe, Gümüldür (İzmir), Gaziemir, Foça, Efes Tarihi Kenti (Selçuk, İzmir), Dikili, Çiğli, Çandarlı (Dikili, İzmir), Kabakum (Dikili, İzmir), Salihleraltı (Dikili, İzmir), Selçuk, Ürkmez (İzmir), Urla, Torbalı, Tire, Şakran (Aliağa, İzmir), Soğukkuyu (Bayraklı, İzmir), Seferihisar, Armutlu Köprüsü (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Bergama Yolayrımı (Bergama, İzmir), Sarnıç (Gaziemir, İzmir), Adnan Menderes Havaalanı (Gaziemir, İzmir), Sütçüler (Kemalpaşa, İzmir), Dikili Yolayrımı (Dikili, İzmir), Dikiliçatı, Payamlı and Evka 3 (İzmir).

You may travel faster between Balıkesir Edremit Izmir by cheap Balıkesir Edremit Izmir flight tciket flights.

Transportation from the City Center to Altınoluk Bus Station

There are many options to go to Altınoluk Bus Terminal from Edremit district center, Akçay, Burhaniye, Ören and Balıkesir city center. It is very easy to reach Altınoluk Bus Terminal by the free city shuttles of bus companies, minibus, minibus and taxi.

Transportation from Izmir Bus Station to the City Center

Izmir, one of Turkey's metropolitan cities, is a highly developed city in terms of transportation. Those who travel by bus to İzmir, which has many transportation options such as bus, rail transportation, ferry, minibus, minibus, taxi, can easily reach the districts in the city center. Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal is located in Bornova. There are nearly 80 intercity platforms and more than 40 district platforms at the bus station, which provides service on an area of ​​150 thousand square meters. After getting off at the bus station in Bornova at the end of the bus journey to Izmir, there are many transportation options to go to the city center.

The most preferred means of transportation in the city is the free city shuttles offered by the bus companies. Many bus companies offer free shuttle services to Bornova, Karşıyaka, Hatay - Narlıdere, Alsancak, Buca - Gaziemir districts.

ESHOT buses belonging to the municipality are one of the most preferred means of transportation for transportation from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal to the central districts. There are 14 ESHOT bus lines that run from the bus station to different districts of Izmir. These lines are: No. 54 Bus Station - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 60 Pınarbaşı - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 64 Shoemakers Site - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 117 Kavaklıdere - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 204 Bornova Metro - Airport, 277 Bus Station - Tınaztepe, No. 302 Bus Station - Konak, No. 364 Gerikazanımcılar Sitesi - Halkapınar Metro, No. 367 Ümit Mahallesi - Kemer Transfer Center, No. 505 Çamkule - Bornova Metro, No. 555 Bus Station - Halkapınar Metro, No. 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro, No. 565 Shoemakers Site - Halkapınar Metro, It is the number 806 Kiraz - Otogar Metro lines. In order to use ESHOT buses and subways, it is necessary to obtain an Izmirim Card. You can visit the Izmirim Kart website for current prices.

There are minibus and minibus services from Izmir Bus Station to many parts of Izmir. We can list the minibus lines that provide faster transportation compared to buses: Bus Station - Şirinyer - Buca, Bus Station - Gaziemir, Bus Station - Bayraklı, Bus Station - Bornova Stadium, Bus Station - Karşıyaka. You can reach Izban and Adnan Menderes Airport by transferring to Halkapınar Station by minibuses and minibuses departing from Izmir Intercity Bus Terminal.

There are bus services of many companies from İzmir Bus Terminal to Çeşme, Urla and Seferihisar districts, which are the popular tourism regions of İzmir. These expeditions are in high demand by holidaymakers during the summer months.

You can consider taxi and car rental options to reach Izmir city center and its districts comfortably from the bus station. You can easily rent a car from car rental offices around the bus station or from online car rental applications.

Altınoluk İzmir bus ticket questions

  • How long does it take between Altınoluk İzmir by bus?
    The shortest bus journey takes 3 hour .
  • Which are the most popular bus companies that operate between Altınoluk İzmir?
    6 bus companies operate between Altınoluk and İzmir. Most frequent bus companies are, Pamukkale Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ, Isparta Petrol, Kale Seyahat and Metro Turizm.
  • When is the cheapest day of the week to travel from Altınoluk to İzmir by bus?
    One of the tricks to find cheap rates when traveling by bus is to know which day of the week you can travel cheaper. Sunday is the cheapest day on bus tickets, while Saturday is the most expensive day.
  • How can TURNA.COM find such cheap bus ticket prices?
    In Turna.com, inventory of 200+ bus companies are scanned in seconds online. All options are compared to find the best priced bus tickets. We enable you to find empty bus seats in seconds. The buses are chosen among the buses that comply with hygiene and cleanliness rules.
Your request is being processed, please wait...
Reset Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you a link to reset your password.

x
Dear user: